2026 Season

Totals and efficiency leaders across every tier 1 VCT match played in 2026.

something (1,836) led VCT in kills in 2026; vo0kashu (1.23) was the highest-rated player (25+ maps); G2 Esports (62.3%) had the best map win rate.

2026 Volume

2026 Kills
1.  something 1,836
2.  Jinggg 1,832
3.  f0rsakeN 1,732
4.  d4v41 1,704
5.  invy 1,637
6.  jawgemo 1,612
7.  BABYBAY 1,599
8.  keiko 1,597
9.  leaf 1,580
10.  valyn 1,578
2026 First Kills
1.  mada 376
2.  jawgemo 331
3.  ZmjjKK 329
4.  something 328
5.  s0pp 300
6.  Timotino 299
7.  Jinggg 296
8.  Rarga 296
9.  Derke 289
10.  BABYBAY 272
2026 Assists
1.  f0rsakeN 861
2.  Ethan 809
3.  invy 804
4.  valyn 784
5.  trent 781
6.  brawk 722
7.  Munchkin 721
8.  sociablEE 721
9.  Rb 705
10.  WsLeo 701
2026 +/-
1.  Neon +308
2.  something +283
3.  primmie +264
4.  vo0kashu +256
5.  lukxo +250
6.  iZu +240
7.  marteen +231
8.  slowly +211
9.  Cryocells +210
10.  f4ngeer +198
2026 Aces (5K Rounds)
1.  marteen 7
2.  PatMen 5
3.  kamo 5
4.  lukxo 5
5.  primmie 5
6.  tkzin 5
7.  vo0kashu 5
8.  Akame 4
9.  Jamppi 4
10.  Kachoww 4
2026 Clutch Score
1.  something 78
2.  trent 74
3.  yetujey 72
4.  vo0kashu 70
5.  Shr1mp 69
6.  leaf 69
7.  skuba 69
8.  Kr1stal 66
9.  brawk 65
10.  CHICHOO 63
Maps Played
1.  Jinggg 112
2.  d4v41 112
3.  f0rsakeN 112
4.  invy 112
5.  something 112
6.  BABYBAY 106
7.  jawgemo 106
8.  leaf 106
9.  trent 106
10.  valyn 106
Total Rounds Played
1.  Jinggg 2,396
2.  d4v41 2,396
3.  f0rsakeN 2,396
4.  invy 2,396
5.  something 2,396
6.  BABYBAY 2,236
7.  jawgemo 2,236
8.  leaf 2,236
9.  trent 2,236
10.  valyn 2,236

2026 Efficiency

Rating
1.  vo0kashu 1.23
2.  marteen 1.22
3.  primmie 1.20
4.  Neon 1.19
5.  basic 1.18
6.  lukxo 1.15
7.  hiro 1.14
8.  trent 1.14
9.  slowly 1.13
10.  erde 1.13
True ADR
1.  primmie 161.4
2.  marteen 160.4
3.  splash 156.0
4.  Alfajer 155.1
5.  swagzor 154.0
6.  OXY 153.8
7.  Meiy 153.0
8.  vo0kashu 152.7
9.  ZmjjKK 152.0
10.  lukxo 151.9
Average Combat Score
1.  primmie 250.9
2.  marteen 245.8
3.  OXY 245.7
4.  splash 244.9
5.  Meiy 242.0
6.  swagzor 241.7
7.  ZmjjKK 238.5
8.  dgzin 234.6
9.  lukxo 233.9
10.  Alfajer 232.3
Kills Per Round
1.  primmie 0.90
2.  OXY 0.88
3.  Meiy 0.87
4.  marteen 0.87
5.  lukxo 0.86
6.  dgzin 0.84
7.  swagzor 0.84
8.  splash 0.84
9.  ZmjjKK 0.84
10.  Alfajer 0.84
K/D Ratio
1.  Neon 1.35
2.  primmie 1.30
3.  lukxo 1.27
4.  marteen 1.26
5.  vo0kashu 1.26
6.  hiro 1.23
7.  Cryocells 1.22
8.  iZu 1.21
9.  slowly 1.19
10.  Jemkin 1.19
KAST %
1.  basic 76.8%
2.  blowz 76.5%
3.  Verno 76.3%
4.  trexx 76.2%
5.  Asuna 76.0%
6.  trent 75.9%
7.  Neon 75.6%
8.  dos9 75.5%
9.  bang 75.5%
10.  kiNgg 75.3%
First-Kill Rate
1.  mwzera 62.5%
2.  AAAAY 61.4%
3.  Neon 61.1%
4.  eeiu 60.4%
5.  lovers rock 59.9%
6.  vo0kashu 59.9%
7.  XuNa 59.2%
8.  happywei 58.7%
9.  N4RRATE 58.7%
10.  Shr1mp 57.6%
Headshot %
1.  al0rante 43.6%
2.  westside 40.9%
3.  Demon1 39.9%
4.  deLb 39.5%
5.  Leviathan 39.3%
6.  purp0 39.0%
7.  xeus 38.6%
8.  Loita 38.0%
9.  Life 38.0%
10.  AAAAY 37.2%