Player profile

Alfajer

  • Team FNATIC
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2022–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-14

Alfajer is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 326 career maps — a 1.22 K/D, 229.0 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Killjoy. Alfajer was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025.

Rating by event

1.00 1.17 1.34 VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.36 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.09 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.13 over 15 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.27 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.34 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.21 over 14 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.11 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 30 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.17 over 21 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.09 over 14 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.10 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.00 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.18 over 19 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.04 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.06 over 19 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.15 over 20 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 18 maps 20222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 127
Maps 326
Rounds 7,012
Rating 1.10 Better than 80% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.04 Career 1.14
ACS 232.3 Better than 95% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +3.3 Career 229.0
K/D 1.16 Better than 80% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.06 Career 1.22
KAST 70.1% Better than 44% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −2.7 Career 72.8%
ADR 152.5 Better than 98% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.5 Career 152.0
Opening duel % 55.7% Better than 80% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −1.0 Career 56.7%
Headshot % 35.7% Better than 80% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +4.5 Career 31.3%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.10 80
ACS 232.3 95
KAST 70.1% 44
ADR 152.5 98

Fragging

Kills / round 0.84 95
K/D 1.16 80
Headshot % 35.7% 80
Multi-kill rounds 22.2% 98

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.150 95
First deaths / round 0.120 8
Opening duel win % 55.7% 80

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.17 17
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.75 53

By side

Attack kills / round 0.80 92
Defense kills / round 0.87 98
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Alfajer vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

1.00 1.17 1.34 VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.36 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.09 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.13 over 15 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.27 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.34 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.21 over 14 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.11 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 30 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.17 over 21 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.09 over 14 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.10 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.00 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.18 over 19 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.04 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.06 over 19 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.15 over 20 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 18 maps 20222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-14

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 3267,0125,7704,7421,293+1,0281.22229.0152.072.8%31.3%9237061.14159
2026 FNATIC 551,2361,035891210+1441.16232.3152.570.1%35.7%1861481.1034
2025 FNATIC 901,9621,6131,388319+2251.16226.5149.670.3%33.5%2892031.0735
2024 FNATIC 751,5911,2411,059324+1821.17218.6146.973.2%30.2%1741501.1124
2023 FNATIC 611,2521,036739220+2971.40224.1149.376.8%27.5%135891.2342
2022 FNATIC 45971845665220+1801.27253.8168.575.3%28.3%1391161.2224

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 14 Breeze Joblife L 8–13 Neon 17 19 5 219 0.94 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Lotus Joblife L 11–13 Chamber 19 18 1 226 1.04 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Split GIANTX W 13–6 Neon 26 11 2 368 1.78 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset GIANTX W 13–6 Waylay 19 11 8 286 1.34 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Haven Enterprise Esports L 11–13 Neon 15 16 6 166 0.80 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Split Enterprise Esports L 10–13 Neon 21 18 4 262 1.16 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Lotus Enterprise Esports W 13–3 Chamber 14 12 3 245 0.94 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Ascent Team Heretics L 0–13 Cypher 6 12 1 124 0.64 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Summit Team Heretics L 11–13 Vyse 19 19 3 219 0.92 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 30 Split Eternal Fire L 4–13 Neon 9 16 6 173 0.60 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Killjoy Sentinel 122 2,571 2,093 1,656 1.26 223.3 151.1 1.16
Raze Duelist 46 1,032 929 725 1.28 267.8 177.8 1.23
Cypher Sentinel 44 921 703 619 1.14 205.4 133.1 1.05
Viper Controller 18 393 316 262 1.21 228.9 147.2 1.17
Vyse Sentinel 18 414 360 287 1.25 234.9 156.6 1.14
Chamber Sentinel 17 338 281 249 1.13 229.5 146.2 1.02
Iso Duelist 16 341 296 235 1.26 246.8 165.9 1.17
Neon Duelist 14 310 237 240 0.99 218.4 140.6 0.94
Tejo Initiator 9 191 150 122 1.23 203.8 136.8 1.11
Sage Sentinel 7 162 131 114 1.15 225.4 147.4 1.15
Breach Initiator 5 123 89 81 1.10 196.6 138.8 1.14
Gekko Initiator 3 68 48 47 1.02 195.3 125.7 0.95
Waylay Duelist 3 71 69 47 1.47 275.3 173.7 1.31
Jett Duelist 2 41 37 32 1.16 253.0 169.0 1.03
Clove Controller 1 16 14 10 1.40 233.0 148.0 1.17
Deadlock Sentinel 1 20 17 16 1.06 248.0 169.0 1.12

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 242 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Alfajer have in VCT?

Alfajer has 5,770 kills across 326 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 4,742 deaths — a 1.22 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Alfajer's K/D and rating in VCT?

Alfajer holds a 1.22 career K/D in VCT, with 229.0 ACS, 1.14 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 326 maps since 2022.

What agents does Alfajer play in VCT?

Alfajer is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (122 maps), Raze (46 maps), Cypher (44 maps).

How long has Alfajer played in VCT?

Alfajer has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 326 maps and 7,012 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.

What teams has Alfajer played for in VCT?

Alfajer has played every VCT map for FNATIC (2022–2026).

What was Alfajer's best VCT season?

By rating, Alfajer's best VCT season was 2023 with FNATIC: a 1.23 rating, 224.1 ACS and a 1.40 K/D over 61 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does Alfajer play best against?

Alfajer plays best against Movistar KOI: a 1.33 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 1.13.

Has Alfajer won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — Alfajer was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2025, one of 7 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →