Player profile

RieNs

  • Team Team Heretics
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-14

RieNs is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 244 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 208.7 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Sova. RieNs was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2024.

Rating by event

0.83 1.00 1.17 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.03 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.18 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.12 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.15 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.10 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.82 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.14 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.16 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.12 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.82 over 5 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.17 over 18 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 94
Maps 244
Rounds 5,110
Rating 1.08 Better than 88% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.01 Career 1.09
ACS 208.0 Better than 99% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.7 Career 208.7
K/D 1.04 Better than 79% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.04 Career 1.08
KAST 74.0% Better than 81% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.9 Career 74.9%
ADR 140.0 Better than 99% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.1 Career 140.1
Opening duel % 56.0% Better than 91% of 60 Initiators ▲ +0.4 Career 55.6%
Headshot % 36.7% Better than 98% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.1 Career 36.8%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers60 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.08 88
ACS 208.0 99
KAST 74.0% 81
ADR 140.0 99

Fragging

Kills / round 0.72 96
K/D 1.04 79
Headshot % 36.7% 98
Multi-kill rounds 17.3% 84

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.075 78
First deaths / round 0.058 71
Opening duel win % 56.0% 91

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.29 46
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.99 68

By side

Attack kills / round 0.76 99
Defense kills / round 0.68 74
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
RieNs vs 60 Initiators · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.83 1.00 1.17 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.03 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.18 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.12 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.15 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.10 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.82 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.14 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.16 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.12 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.82 over 5 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.17 over 18 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-14

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2445,1103,7333,4621,678+2711.08208.7140.174.9%36.8%3913121.09145
2026 Team Heretics 691,4361,032990420+421.04208.0140.074.0%36.7%107841.0843
2025 Team Heretics 641,307990900422+901.10214.3143.574.8%38.5%103751.1050
2024 Team Heretics 1112,3671,7111,572836+1391.09205.8138.175.7%36.0%1811531.0952

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 14 Haven Eintracht Frankfurt L 7–13 Fade 12 17 6 184 0.83 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Lotus Eintracht Frankfurt L 11–13 Viper 23 19 11 291 1.29 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Summit Natus Vincere W 13–7 Sova 16 13 6 216 1.17 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Haven Natus Vincere L 11–13 Fade 11 18 10 151 0.81 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Sunset Natus Vincere W 15–13 Sova 15 22 9 187 0.78 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Ascent Fire Flux Esports L 9–13 Sova 15 16 9 229 1.00 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Sunset Fire Flux Esports L 2–13 Fade 12 13 2 252 0.99 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Summit Fire Flux Esports W 13–9 Sova 8 11 7 122 0.95 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Ascent FNATIC W 13–0 Sova 19 3 8 395 2.42 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Summit FNATIC W 13–11 Sova 12 14 4 160 0.95 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Sova Initiator 127 2,668 2,011 1,767 1.14 217.8 147.3 1.13
Fade Initiator 46 939 677 646 1.05 203.4 136.0 1.08
Gekko Initiator 25 537 372 370 1.01 194.5 131.6 0.96
Breach Initiator 20 421 292 290 1.01 194.9 125.8 1.10
Skye Initiator 14 287 188 217 0.87 184.2 122.1 0.91
Viper Controller 10 213 165 142 1.16 219.4 144.9 1.16
Tejo Initiator 2 45 28 30 0.93 181.0 123.5 0.96

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 175 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does RieNs have in VCT?

RieNs has 3,733 kills across 244 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,462 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is RieNs's K/D and rating in VCT?

RieNs holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 208.7 ACS, 1.09 rating, 74.9% KAST, over 244 maps since 2024.

What agents does RieNs play in VCT?

RieNs is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (127 maps), Fade (46 maps), Gekko (25 maps).

How long has RieNs played in VCT?

RieNs has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 244 maps and 5,110 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.

What teams has RieNs played for in VCT?

RieNs has played every VCT map for Team Heretics (2024–2026).

What was RieNs's best VCT season?

By rating, RieNs's best VCT season was 2025 with Team Heretics: a 1.10 rating, 214.3 ACS and a 1.10 K/D over 64 maps.

2025 season leaders →

Which team does RieNs play best against?

RieNs plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.34 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.07.

Has RieNs won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — RieNs was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2024, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →