Player profile
PROFEK
PROFEK is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 138 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 188.0 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 1 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 138 | 2,973 | 2,003 | 1,943 | 1,052 | +60 | 1.03 | 188.0 | 124.1 | 73.3% | 27.3% | 207 | 177 | 1.02 | 93 | |
| 2026 | Team Vitality | 81 | 1,718 | 1,104 | 1,093 | 611 | +11 | 1.01 | 179.5 | 118.0 | 74.5% | 27.3% | 120 | 98 | 0.99 | 55 |
| 2025 | BBL Esports | 57 | 1,255 | 899 | 850 | 441 | +49 | 1.06 | 200.2 | 132.9 | 71.5% | 27.4% | 87 | 79 | 1.05 | 38 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–4 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 208 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 191 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 205 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | L 4–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 107 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–8 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 172 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Summit | LOUD | W 19–17 | 20 | 24 | 16 | 152 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Ascent | LOUD | W 13–7 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 279 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 170 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 243 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 213 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 75 | 1,627 | 1,089 | 1,054 | 1.03 | 187.0 | 122.8 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 32 | 687 | 458 | 432 | 1.06 | 185.0 | 121.6 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 12 | 259 | 149 | 181 | 0.82 | 162.8 | 109.3 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 152 | 130 | 1.17 | 220.9 | 146.6 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 152 | 130 | 1.17 | 218.3 | 147.3 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0.19 | 85.0 | 66.0 | 0.07 | |
| Controller | 44 | 924 | 589 | 593 | 0.99 | 178.8 | 117.3 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 20 | 432 | 282 | 251 | 1.12 | 179.4 | 117.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 12 | 259 | 149 | 181 | 0.82 | 162.8 | 109.3 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 5 | 103 | 84 | 68 | 1.24 | 226.0 | 147.4 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 31 | 703 | 500 | 461 | 1.08 | 199.0 | 130.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 12 | 255 | 176 | 181 | 0.97 | 194.2 | 128.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 152 | 130 | 1.17 | 218.3 | 147.3 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 4 | 89 | 68 | 62 | 1.10 | 214.5 | 145.5 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0.19 | 85.0 | 66.0 | 0.07 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 128 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does PROFEK have in VCT?
PROFEK has 2,003 kills across 138 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,943 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is PROFEK's K/D and rating in VCT?
PROFEK holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 188.0 ACS, 1.02 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 138 maps since 2025.
What agents does PROFEK play in VCT?
PROFEK is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (75 maps), Astra (32 maps), Harbor (12 maps).
How long has PROFEK played in VCT?
PROFEK has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 138 maps and 2,973 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.
What teams has PROFEK played for in VCT?
PROFEK has played VCT for 2 teams: BBL Esports (2025) and Team Vitality (2026).
What was PROFEK's best VCT season?
By rating, PROFEK's best VCT season was 2025 with BBL Esports: a 1.05 rating, 200.2 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 57 maps.
Which team does PROFEK play best against?
PROFEK plays best against Team Heretics: a 1.13 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does PROFEK have in VCT?
PROFEK has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 93 across the 137 of their 138 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.