Player profile
koshmaras
koshmaras is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 52 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 210.0 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Heretics | 52 | 1,085 | 773 | 808 | 289 | -35 | 0.96 | 210.0 | 134.9 | 72.1% | 20.2% | 168 | 168 | 0.96 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14 | Haven | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 7–13 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 156 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 110 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Natus Vincere | W 13–7 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 150 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 206 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | W 15–13 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 269 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 204 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Fire Flux Esports | L 2–13 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 128 | 0.24 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 153 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | FNATIC | W 13–0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 254 | 1.57 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Summit | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 245 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 42 | 872 | 656 | 648 | 1.01 | 218.8 | 138.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 76 | 77 | 0.99 | 224.0 | 152.4 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 20 | 48 | 0.42 | 107.3 | 84.0 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 146.0 | 91.5 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 42 | 872 | 656 | 648 | 1.01 | 218.8 | 138.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 76 | 77 | 0.99 | 224.0 | 152.4 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 20 | 48 | 0.42 | 107.3 | 84.0 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 146.0 | 91.5 | 0.66 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 69 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does koshmaras have in VCT?
koshmaras has 773 kills across 52 VCT maps (2026), against 808 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is koshmaras's K/D and rating in VCT?
koshmaras holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 210.0 ACS, 0.96 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 52 maps since 2026.
What agents does koshmaras play in VCT?
koshmaras is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (42 maps), Phoenix (5 maps), Omen (3 maps).
How long has koshmaras played in VCT?
koshmaras has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 52 maps and 1,085 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.
What teams has koshmaras played for in VCT?
koshmaras has played every VCT map for Team Heretics (2026).
Which team does koshmaras play best against?
koshmaras plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.14 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does koshmaras have in VCT?
koshmaras has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across 52 VCT maps.