Player profile
GLYPH
GLYPH is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 63 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 172.0 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2TM | 63 | 1,336 | 800 | 895 | 483 | -95 | 0.89 | 172.0 | 110.6 | 73.3% | 23.8% | 72 | 66 | 0.94 | 38 |
| Gentle Mates | 42 | 907 | 538 | 604 | 365 | -66 | 0.89 | 172.1 | 109.9 | 73.8% | 23.5% | 52 | 47 | 0.95 | 25 | |
| ENVY | 21 | 429 | 262 | 291 | 118 | -29 | 0.90 | 171.9 | 112.0 | 72.4% | 24.4% | 20 | 19 | 0.91 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 200 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | G2 Esports | W 14–12 | 12 | 19 | 7 | 142 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 214 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | MIBR | L 5–13 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 232 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | MIBR | L 9–13 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 200 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–5 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 228 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Summit | Sentinels | W 13–3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 78 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–10 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 227 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | M80 | W 13–11 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 156 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | M80 | W 13–5 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 130 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 31 | 678 | 380 | 440 | 0.86 | 164.4 | 105.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 241 | 142 | 158 | 0.90 | 168.4 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 9 | 191 | 135 | 138 | 0.98 | 194.8 | 123.2 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 132 | 79 | 90 | 0.88 | 169.6 | 110.9 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 183.7 | 112.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 287.0 | 156.0 | 1.41 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 111.0 | 65.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 31 | 678 | 380 | 440 | 0.86 | 164.4 | 105.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 241 | 142 | 158 | 0.90 | 168.4 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 9 | 191 | 135 | 138 | 0.98 | 194.8 | 123.2 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 132 | 79 | 90 | 0.88 | 169.6 | 110.9 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 183.7 | 112.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 287.0 | 156.0 | 1.41 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 111.0 | 65.0 | 0.68 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 103 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does GLYPH have in VCT?
GLYPH has 800 kills across 63 VCT maps (2026), against 895 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is GLYPH's K/D and rating in VCT?
GLYPH holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 172.0 ACS, 0.94 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 63 maps since 2026.
What agents does GLYPH play in VCT?
GLYPH is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (31 maps), Sova (11 maps), Omen (9 maps).
How long has GLYPH played in VCT?
GLYPH has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 63 maps and 1,336 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has GLYPH played for in VCT?
GLYPH has played VCT for 2 teams: Gentle Mates (2026) and ENVY (2026).
Which team does GLYPH play best against?
GLYPH plays best against Team Liquid: a 0.98 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.05 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does GLYPH have in VCT?
GLYPH has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across 63 VCT maps.