Player profile
JonahP
JonahP is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 272 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 186.8 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Breach. JonahP was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Americas Stage 2 | Best Flex |
| 2022 | NA LCQ | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 272 | 5,830 | 3,739 | 3,961 | 2,167 | -222 | 0.94 | 186.8 | 120.6 | 73.0% | 24.9% | 447 | 533 | 0.98 | 121 | |
| 2026 | Sentinels | 32 | 701 | 413 | 483 | 188 | -70 | 0.86 | 175.8 | 121.1 | 68.8% | 24.9% | 35 | 60 | 0.90 | 19 |
| 2025 | G2 Esports | 100 | 2,162 | 1,346 | 1,427 | 948 | -81 | 0.94 | 180.6 | 114.7 | 76.0% | 22.5% | 163 | 176 | 1.00 | 46 |
| 2024 | G2 Esports | 85 | 1,816 | 1,207 | 1,262 | 695 | -55 | 0.96 | 191.5 | 123.7 | 72.1% | 26.3% | 123 | 172 | 0.99 | 36 |
| 2022 | The Guard | 55 | 1,151 | 773 | 789 | 336 | -16 | 0.98 | 197.1 | 126.2 | 71.3% | 26.9% | 126 | 125 | 0.98 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 174 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 129 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | 2Game Esports | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 153 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–8 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 169 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Summit | ENVY | L 3–13 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 177 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | ENVY | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 165 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 199 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 131 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | W 13–6 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 177 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Split | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 186 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 59 | 1,274 | 765 | 857 | 0.89 | 170.7 | 109.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 54 | 1,113 | 792 | 765 | 1.04 | 205.8 | 131.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 744 | 446 | 504 | 0.88 | 176.9 | 112.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 591 | 370 | 424 | 0.87 | 180.2 | 116.1 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 589 | 373 | 395 | 0.94 | 185.4 | 129.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 536 | 330 | 361 | 0.91 | 187.6 | 118.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 369 | 243 | 241 | 1.01 | 192.7 | 123.4 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 266 | 183 | 176 | 1.04 | 194.4 | 124.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 65 | 72 | 0.90 | 182.6 | 126.6 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 57 | 51 | 1.12 | 197.3 | 119.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 55 | 40 | 1.38 | 236.0 | 160.7 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 33 | 46 | 0.72 | 192.0 | 127.3 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 220.5 | 138.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 341 | 202 | 229 | 0.88 | 183.8 | 130.1 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 262 | 149 | 182 | 0.82 | 163.3 | 108.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 98 | 62 | 72 | 0.86 | 181.0 | 122.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 41 | 873 | 513 | 587 | 0.87 | 168.3 | 107.4 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 482 | 297 | 322 | 0.92 | 184.6 | 114.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 266 | 183 | 176 | 1.04 | 194.4 | 124.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 11 | 225 | 162 | 141 | 1.15 | 206.5 | 133.3 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 128 | 70 | 79 | 0.89 | 172.2 | 104.7 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 124 | 75 | 77 | 0.97 | 169.7 | 113.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 29 | 28 | 1.04 | 184.0 | 119.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 256.0 | 173.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 40 | 820 | 584 | 584 | 1.00 | 207.2 | 131.7 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 290 | 176 | 201 | 0.88 | 171.1 | 109.6 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 246 | 140 | 166 | 0.84 | 161.5 | 105.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 255 | 165 | 173 | 0.95 | 192.5 | 124.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 205 | 142 | 138 | 1.03 | 188.4 | 131.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 245 | 168 | 164 | 1.02 | 204.2 | 128.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 182 | 115 | 134 | 0.86 | 185.4 | 117.4 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 155 | 112 | 104 | 1.08 | 199.1 | 124.6 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 153 | 95 | 109 | 0.87 | 193.0 | 121.4 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 65 | 72 | 0.90 | 182.6 | 126.6 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 57 | 51 | 1.12 | 197.3 | 119.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 55 | 40 | 1.38 | 236.0 | 160.7 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 33 | 46 | 0.72 | 192.0 | 127.3 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 46 | 40 | 1.15 | 183.3 | 123.3 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 220.5 | 138.0 | 0.85 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 193 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does JonahP have in VCT?
JonahP has 3,739 kills across 272 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,961 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is JonahP's K/D and rating in VCT?
JonahP holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 186.8 ACS, 0.98 rating, 73.0% KAST, over 272 maps since 2022.
What agents does JonahP play in VCT?
JonahP is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (59 maps), Viper (54 maps), Fade (33 maps).
How long has JonahP played in VCT?
JonahP has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 272 maps and 5,830 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has JonahP played for in VCT?
JonahP has played VCT for 3 teams: The Guard (2022), G2 Esports (2024–2025) and Sentinels (2026).
What was JonahP's best VCT season?
By rating, JonahP's best VCT season was 2025 with G2 Esports: a 1.00 rating, 180.6 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 100 maps.
Which team does JonahP play best against?
JonahP plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.14 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.97.
Has JonahP won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — JonahP was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2025.