Player profile
Less
Less is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 290 career maps — a 1.19 K/D, 214.7 ACS, 1.13 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. Less was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Kickoff | Finals MVP |
| 2024 | Masters Madrid | Best Controller |
| Americas Kickoff | Best Controller | |
| 2023 | Champions | Best Sentinel |
| Americas League | Best Flex | |
| 2022 | Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
| Brazil Stage 1 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 290 | 6,067 | 4,653 | 3,908 | 1,470 | +745 | 1.19 | 214.7 | 142.2 | 72.5% | 27.7% | 571 | 496 | 1.13 | 176 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 40 | 814 | 630 | 536 | 236 | +94 | 1.18 | 214.8 | 141.4 | 68.8% | 31.2% | 77 | 78 | 1.09 | 20 |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 49 | 1,050 | 751 | 690 | 265 | +61 | 1.09 | 197.3 | 128.4 | 71.0% | 31.6% | 68 | 89 | 1.05 | 41 |
| 2024 | LOUD | 52 | 1,081 | 801 | 681 | 269 | +120 | 1.18 | 205.3 | 140.4 | 72.7% | 29.6% | 89 | 78 | 1.13 | 26 |
| 2023 | LOUD | 76 | 1,618 | 1,308 | 1,059 | 358 | +249 | 1.24 | 228.8 | 154.1 | 74.0% | 26.3% | 163 | 123 | 1.18 | 57 |
| 2022 | LOUD | 67 | 1,374 | 1,075 | 846 | 312 | +229 | 1.27 | 220.3 | 142.4 | 74.4% | 23.6% | 166 | 123 | 1.15 | 29 |
| 2021 | Jaguares Esports | 6 | 130 | 88 | 96 | 30 | -8 | 0.92 | 198.3 | 125.0 | 67.2% | 16.5% | 8 | 5 | 0.98 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Summit | Evil Geniuses | L 3–13 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 88 | 0.27 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 169 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 303 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Sentinels | W 13–8 | 21 | 13 | 14 | 293 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–7 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 254 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | Fluxo W7M | W 13–11 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 204 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | W 13–8 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 242 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | MIBR | L 6–13 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 160 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | MIBR | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 139 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Summit | BESTIA | W 13–6 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 218 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 143 | 3,007 | 2,337 | 1,939 | 1.21 | 219.4 | 145.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 66 | 1,364 | 1,021 | 883 | 1.16 | 211.0 | 143.2 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 978 | 754 | 643 | 1.17 | 208.9 | 136.1 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 337 | 285 | 210 | 1.36 | 234.4 | 149.2 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 11 | 215 | 154 | 131 | 1.18 | 197.4 | 132.6 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 70 | 39 | 40 | 0.97 | 177.0 | 122.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 33 | 13 | 24 | 0.54 | 122.5 | 84.5 | 0.65 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 41 | 24 | 1.71 | 251.0 | 152.0 | 1.41 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 139.0 | 103.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 21 | 435 | 348 | 288 | 1.21 | 223.3 | 146.2 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 9 | 172 | 125 | 105 | 1.19 | 198.3 | 131.8 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 172 | 145 | 113 | 1.28 | 237.8 | 155.0 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 139.0 | 103.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0.19 | 79.0 | 55.0 | 0.20 | |
| Controller | 26 | 556 | 417 | 369 | 1.13 | 206.9 | 133.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 363 | 242 | 245 | 0.99 | 180.6 | 120.6 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 70 | 39 | 40 | 0.97 | 177.0 | 122.3 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 41 | 24 | 1.71 | 251.0 | 152.0 | 1.41 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 186.0 | 110.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 35 | 714 | 522 | 436 | 1.20 | 206.4 | 143.1 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 258 | 204 | 169 | 1.21 | 205.6 | 134.8 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 46 | 50 | 0.92 | 199.0 | 134.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 29 | 26 | 1.12 | 193.0 | 136.5 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 41 | 878 | 667 | 572 | 1.17 | 213.3 | 147.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 35 | 740 | 641 | 487 | 1.32 | 247.0 | 162.4 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 24 | 515 | 375 | 326 | 1.15 | 210.4 | 136.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 367 | 274 | 222 | 1.23 | 209.2 | 138.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 320 | 273 | 198 | 1.38 | 237.4 | 151.7 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 155 | 143 | 92 | 1.55 | 253.1 | 157.3 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1.25 | 166.0 | 114.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 53 | 34 | 39 | 0.87 | 204.0 | 130.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 34 | 33 | 1.03 | 194.5 | 122.5 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 30 | 20 | 24 | 0.83 | 189.0 | 115.0 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 244 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Less have in VCT?
Less has 4,653 kills across 290 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,908 deaths — a 1.19 career K/D.
What is Less's K/D and rating in VCT?
Less holds a 1.19 career K/D in VCT, with 214.7 ACS, 1.13 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 290 maps since 2021.
What agents does Less play in VCT?
Less is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (143 maps), Killjoy (66 maps), Cypher (45 maps).
How long has Less played in VCT?
Less has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 290 maps and 6,067 rounds; last active 2026-08-24.
What teams has Less played for in VCT?
Less has played VCT for 4 teams: Jaguares Esports (2021), LOUD (2022–2024), Team Vitality (2025) and KRÜ Esports (2026).
What was Less's best VCT season?
By rating, Less's best VCT season was 2023 with LOUD: a 1.18 rating, 228.8 ACS and a 1.24 K/D over 76 maps.
Which team does Less play best against?
Less plays best against Ninjas In Pyjamas: a 1.22 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 1.12.
Has Less won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Less was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2023, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.