Player profile
Paincakes
Paincakes is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 25 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 161.9 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evil Geniuses | 25 | 519 | 285 | 357 | 163 | -72 | 0.80 | 161.9 | 110.2 | 69.0% | 28.9% | 24 | 28 | 0.85 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Haven | MIBR | L 9–13 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 208 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sunset | MIBR | L 10–13 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 179 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | MIBR | W 18–16 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 155 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | W 13–3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 211 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | W 13–9 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 175 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 9–13 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 72 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | FURIA | L 8–13 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 153 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | FURIA | L 7–13 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 122 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | FURIA | W 13–7 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 219 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | Cloud9 | W 13–11 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 170 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 19 | 388 | 222 | 262 | 0.85 | 167.6 | 116.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 78 | 35 | 63 | 0.56 | 138.8 | 85.8 | 0.57 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 53 | 28 | 32 | 0.88 | 154.0 | 101.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 388 | 222 | 262 | 0.85 | 167.6 | 116.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 78 | 35 | 63 | 0.56 | 138.8 | 85.8 | 0.57 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 53 | 28 | 32 | 0.88 | 154.0 | 101.5 | 0.98 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 36 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Paincakes have in VCT?
Paincakes has 285 kills across 25 VCT maps (2026), against 357 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is Paincakes's K/D and rating in VCT?
Paincakes holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 161.9 ACS, 0.85 rating, 69.0% KAST, over 25 maps since 2026.
What agents does Paincakes play in VCT?
Paincakes is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (19 maps), Fade (4 maps), Skye (2 maps).
How long has Paincakes played in VCT?
Paincakes has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 25 maps and 519 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has Paincakes played for in VCT?
Paincakes has played every VCT map for Evil Geniuses (2026).
Which team does Paincakes play best against?
Paincakes plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 0.92 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.83.
How many aces and clutches does Paincakes have in VCT?
Paincakes has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across 25 VCT maps.