2023 Season

Totals and efficiency leaders across every tier 1 VCT match played in 2023.

aspas (1,402) led VCT in kills in 2023; Leo (1.25) was the highest-rated player (25+ maps); FNATIC (80.3%) had the best map win rate.

2023 Volume

2023 Kills
1.  aspas 1,402
2.  Less 1,308
3.  Demon1 1,248
4.  jawgemo 1,205
5.  Derke 1,182
6.  Boostio 1,177
7.  cauanzin 1,168
8.  BuZz 1,164
9.  Ethan 1,105
10.  s0m 1,100
2023 First Kills
1.  Derke 327
2.  aspas 282
3.  ardiis 259
4.  BuZz 227
5.  Demon1 219
6.  qw1 215
7.  cNed 203
8.  Sayaplayer 202
9.  jawgemo 198
10.  f0rsakeN 196
2023 Assists
1.  Ethan 911
2.  MaKo 778
3.  tuyz 697
4.  saadhak 654
5.  stax 648
6.  cauanzin 632
7.  Chronicle 603
8.  Boaster 592
9.  C0M 581
10.  crashies 573
2023 +/-
1.  aspas +326
2.  Alfajer +297
3.  Leo +272
4.  Less +249
5.  Demon1 +247
6.  Derke +229
7.  ZmjjKK +225
8.  Sayf +177
9.  s0m +164
10.  nAts +146
2023 Aces (5K Rounds)
1.  Sayf 5
2.  SUYGETSU 4
3.  f0rsakeN 4
4.  s0m 4
5.  Boostio 3
6.  Demon1 3
7.  Dep 3
8.  Derke 3
9.  Jamppi 3
10.  Jinggg 3
2023 Clutch Score
1.  C0M 78
2.  Shao 74
3.  Rb 68
4.  Less 57
5.  crashies 55
6.  Leo 50
7.  mindfreak 49
8.  tuyz 49
9.  Jamppi 46
10.  MaKo 46
Maps Played
1.  Boostio 78
2.  C0M 78
3.  Ethan 78
4.  jawgemo 78
5.  Less 76
6.  aspas 76
7.  cauanzin 76
8.  saadhak 76
9.  tuyz 76
10.  MaKo 73
Total Rounds Played
1.  Boostio 1,659
2.  C0M 1,659
3.  Ethan 1,659
4.  jawgemo 1,659
5.  Less 1,618
6.  aspas 1,618
7.  cauanzin 1,618
8.  saadhak 1,618
9.  tuyz 1,618
10.  MaKo 1,521

2023 Efficiency

Rating
1.  Leo 1.25
2.  Alfajer 1.23
3.  Sayf 1.19
4.  aspas 1.18
5.  Less 1.18
6.  kiNgg 1.18
7.  MaKo 1.17
8.  trexx 1.16
9.  Demon1 1.16
10.  something 1.15
True ADR
1.  keznit 165.2
2.  Derke 164.1
3.  zekken 159.8
4.  QutionerX 157.1
5.  Jinggg 156.2
6.  ZmjjKK 155.9
7.  Sayf 155.5
8.  trexx 154.0
9.  leaf 153.6
10.  aspas 153.4
Average Combat Score
1.  ZmjjKK 267.1
2.  Derke 252.2
3.  whzy 250.5
4.  keznit 248.1
5.  Sayf 243.1
6.  QutionerX 240.9
7.  aspas 238.4
8.  zekken 237.0
9.  leaf 236.3
10.  trexx 234.8
Kills Per Round
1.  ZmjjKK 0.95
2.  Derke 0.87
3.  aspas 0.87
4.  whzy 0.86
5.  keznit 0.85
6.  QutionerX 0.85
7.  Sayf 0.84
8.  Demon1 0.83
9.  Alfajer 0.83
10.  Sayaplayer 0.82
K/D Ratio
1.  Alfajer 1.40
2.  Leo 1.37
3.  ZmjjKK 1.31
4.  aspas 1.30
5.  Demon1 1.25
6.  something 1.25
7.  Sayf 1.25
8.  Derke 1.24
9.  Less 1.24
10.  kiNgg 1.22
KAST %
1.  Leo 82.6%
2.  nzr 77.7%
3.  Chronicle 77.6%
4.  s0m 77.3%
5.  Ethan 77.3%
6.  crashies 77.0%
7.  Shao 76.9%
8.  d4v41 76.8%
9.  Boaster 76.8%
10.  Alfajer 76.8%
First-Kill Rate
1.  Leo 62.6%
2.  Shyy 61.0%
3.  Bazzi 60.7%
4.  aspas 60.5%
5.  xffero 60.4%
6.  Alfajer 60.3%
7.  Nivera 59.8%
8.  something 58.7%
9.  Demon1 58.6%
10.  SUYGETSU 57.5%
Headshot %
1.  Demon1 37.1%
2.  Shao 35.1%
3.  Redgar 35.0%
4.  soulcas 34.8%
5.  SUYGETSU 34.1%
6.  Lmemore 34.1%
7.  Brave 33.3%
8.  Zyppan 33.0%
9.  Zest 32.7%
10.  Smoggy 32.4%