Player profile

soulcas

  • Team Movistar KOI
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2021–2025
  • Last map 2025-04-24

soulcas is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 194 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 185.7 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Skye.

Rating by event

0.80 0.96 1.12 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 0.99 over 9 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.14 over 10 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.91 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.93 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.95 over 11 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.14 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.85 over 12 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.94 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.94 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.79 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.03 over 11 maps 2021202220232025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 77
Maps 194
Rounds 4,130
Rating 0.91 Better than 19% of 50 Initiators ▼ −0.05 Career 0.97
ACS 164.8 Better than 3% of 52 Initiators ▼ −20.8 Career 185.7
K/D 0.90 Better than 28% of 52 Initiators ▼ −0.08 Career 0.97
KAST 72.5% Better than 43% of 50 Initiators ▼ −0.6 Career 73.1%
ADR 106.7 Better than 1% of 50 Initiators ▼ −15.3 Career 122.0
Opening duel % 45.7% Better than 33% of 50 Initiators ▲ +1.4 Career 44.3%
Headshot % 34.8% Better than 97% of 50 Initiators ▲ +3.9 Career 30.8%

Scouting report

Season2023Peers52 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.91 19
ACS 164.8 3
KAST 72.5% 43
ADR 106.7 1

Fragging

Kills / round 0.59 9
K/D 0.90 28
Headshot % 34.8% 97
Multi-kill rounds 13.5% 15

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.054 7
First deaths / round 0.064 79
Opening duel win % 45.7% 33

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.37 53
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.56 11

By side

Attack kills / round 0.57 7
Defense kills / round 0.60 17
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
soulcas vs 52 Initiators · 2023 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.80 0.96 1.12 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 0.99 over 9 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.14 over 10 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.91 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.93 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.95 over 11 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.14 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.85 over 12 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.94 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.94 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.79 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.03 over 11 maps 2021202220232025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2021 EMEA Stage 2 Challengers Best Initiator

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-24

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1944,1302,6882,7571,335-690.97185.7122.073.1%30.8%2553200.9778
2025 Movistar KOI 1734723924573-60.98188.6126.271.9%34.8%25140.9810
2023 Team Liquid 511,112656730406-740.90164.8106.772.5%34.8%59700.9117
2022 Team Liquid 751,6371,0971,110518-130.99193.0129.472.8%29.8%1001400.9735
2021 Team Liquid 511,034696672338+241.04194.3124.774.7%27.1%71961.0116

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Apr 24 Fracture Gentle Mates W 13–9 Tejo 23 14 7 262 1.44 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 24 Icebox Gentle Mates W 13–6 Tejo 20 11 3 262 1.43 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 24 Split Gentle Mates L 11–13 Tejo 17 15 2 190 1.04 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 16 Lotus Team Liquid L 9–13 Killjoy 19 14 1 228 1.33 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 16 Split Team Liquid L 5–13 Tejo 14 14 2 209 0.97 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 9 Icebox BBL Esports L 9–13 Tejo 14 17 6 186 0.94 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 9 Pearl BBL Esports L 6–13 Tejo 13 14 4 182 1.09 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 4 Icebox Karmine Corp L 12–14 Tejo 15 16 4 146 0.87 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 4 Lotus Karmine Corp L 2–13 Vyse 7 12 3 147 0.76 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1
Mar 27 Lotus FUT Esports L 12–14 Vyse 10 21 10 147 0.70 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Skye Initiator 39 784 502 514 0.98 178.5 114.9 0.96
Fade Initiator 36 814 501 536 0.93 172.5 114.6 0.94
KAY/O Initiator 21 451 280 306 0.92 181.0 117.0 0.96
Sova Initiator 20 443 277 272 1.02 191.7 131.1 1.07
Raze Duelist 19 393 301 280 1.07 225.5 147.3 1.02
Astra Controller 12 264 200 168 1.19 211.0 140.3 1.12
Sage Sentinel 11 227 135 159 0.85 165.8 105.4 0.82
Viper Controller 8 178 113 113 1.00 182.6 120.4 0.98
Tejo Initiator 7 150 116 101 1.15 205.3 135.1 1.11
Neon Duelist 6 127 85 93 0.91 193.5 130.3 0.84
Vyse Sentinel 6 120 74 90 0.82 184.0 124.2 0.92
Breach Initiator 3 61 30 47 0.64 135.0 83.0 0.61
Omen Controller 3 64 40 38 1.05 166.7 100.7 1.02
Cypher Sentinel 2 32 15 26 0.58 128.0 93.0 0.57
Killjoy Sentinel 1 22 19 14 1.36 228.0 150.0 1.33

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 183 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does soulcas have in VCT?

soulcas has 2,688 kills across 194 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,757 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is soulcas's K/D and rating in VCT?

soulcas holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 185.7 ACS, 0.97 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 194 maps since 2021.

What agents does soulcas play in VCT?

soulcas is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (39 maps), Fade (36 maps), KAY/O (21 maps).

How long has soulcas played in VCT?

soulcas has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 194 maps and 4,130 rounds; last active 2025-04-24.

What teams has soulcas played for in VCT?

soulcas has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Liquid (2021–2023) and Movistar KOI (2025).

What was soulcas's best VCT season?

By rating, soulcas's best VCT season was 2021 with Team Liquid: a 1.01 rating, 194.3 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 51 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does soulcas play best against?

soulcas plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.19 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 0.96.

How many aces and clutches does soulcas have in VCT?

soulcas has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 78 across the 193 of their 194 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →