Player profile

delz1k

  • Team KRÜ Esports
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas · International
  • Active 2021–2022
  • Last map 2022-09-08

delz1k is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 140 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 181.3 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2021–2022, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.82 0.96 1.10 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 2 Challengers: 0.93 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 0.83 over 6 maps VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 0.91 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.91 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.81 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.12 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.04 over 11 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.81 over 4 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 0.85 over 7 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 2 LCQ: 0.98 over 3 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.82 over 8 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 0.85 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.94 over 7 maps 20212022

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 57
Maps 140
Rounds 2,901
Rating 0.98 Better than 45% of 57 Controllers ▲ +0.04 Career 0.94
ACS 181.8 Better than 38% of 57 Controllers ▲ +0.4 Career 181.3
K/D 0.96 Better than 46% of 57 Controllers ▲ +0.02 Career 0.94
KAST 75.3% Better than 87% of 57 Controllers ▲ +1.6 Career 73.8%
ADR 117.6 Better than 31% of 57 Controllers ▲ +1.5 Career 116.1
Opening duel % 46.3% Better than 41% of 57 Controllers ▼ −0.7 Career 47.0%
Headshot % 25.6% Better than 38% of 57 Controllers ▲ +0.8 Career 24.9%

Scouting report

Season2022Peers57 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.98 45
ACS 181.8 38
KAST 75.3% 87
ADR 117.6 31

Fragging

Kills / round 0.63 34
K/D 0.96 46
Headshot % 25.6% 38
Multi-kill rounds 13.4% 15

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.059 32
First deaths / round 0.069 59
Opening duel win % 46.3% 41

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.34 68
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.93 50

By side

Attack kills / round 0.60 31
Defense kills / round 0.66 43
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
delz1k vs 57 Controllers · 2022 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.82 0.96 1.10 VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 2 Challengers: 0.93 over 12 maps VCT 2021: Masters Reykjavík: 0.83 over 6 maps VCT 2021: LATAM Stage 3 Challengers: 0.91 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 0.91 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.81 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 1 Challengers: 1.12 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs: 1.04 over 11 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.81 over 4 maps VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2022: LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs: 0.85 over 7 maps VCT 2022: LATAM/BR Stage 2 LCQ: 0.98 over 3 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.82 over 8 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 0.85 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.94 over 7 maps 20212022

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2022 · last played 2022-09-08

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1402,9011,8441,959931-1150.94181.3116.173.8%24.9%1872110.9465
2022 KRÜ Esports 761,5719911,031537-400.96181.8117.675.3%25.6%931080.9846
2021 2TM 641,330853928394-750.92180.8114.371.6%24.0%941030.8819
Stampede Gaming 818615114666+51.03244.1150.3—21.5%2316—0
KRÜ Esports 561,144702782328-800.90171.8109.271.6%24.4%71870.8819

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Sep 8 Ascent FunPlus Phoenix L 4–13 Omen 7 15 2 108 0.48 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 8 Icebox FunPlus Phoenix L 9–13 Viper 24 14 7 305 1.57 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 5 Ascent XERXIA Esports W 13–6 Omen 11 9 1 135 0.93 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 5 Haven XERXIA Esports L 7–13 Omen 10 13 3 148 0.88 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 5 Icebox XERXIA Esports W 13–4 Viper 14 8 6 231 1.35 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 3 Bind FunPlus Phoenix L 10–13 Brimstone 7 21 5 112 0.31 VCT 2022: Champions
Sep 3 Icebox FunPlus Phoenix L 12–14 Viper 16 17 12 179 1.05 VCT 2022: Champions
Aug 13 Icebox FURIA W 13–6 Viper 9 9 11 151 1.06 VCT 2022: South America LCQ
Aug 13 Ascent FURIA W 16–14 Omen 12 21 11 117 0.53 VCT 2022: South America LCQ
Aug 13 Breeze FURIA W 13–9 Viper 10 12 10 142 0.86 VCT 2022: South America LCQ

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 45 923 595 660 0.90 187.1 118.5 0.90
Astra Controller 38 769 486 515 0.94 175.3 115.1 0.94
Brimstone Controller 29 608 422 394 1.07 195.8 121.9 1.04
Viper Controller 14 303 192 183 1.05 180.0 113.1 1.03
Sage Sentinel 7 133 68 93 0.73 145.7 92.0 0.71
Sova Initiator 5 122 62 84 0.74 163.2 121.0 0.89
Cypher Sentinel 2 43 19 30 0.63 137.0 92.5 0.70

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 145 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does delz1k have in VCT?

delz1k has 1,844 kills across 140 VCT maps (2021–2022), against 1,959 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is delz1k's K/D and rating in VCT?

delz1k holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 181.3 ACS, 0.94 rating, 73.8% KAST, over 140 maps since 2021.

What agents does delz1k play in VCT?

delz1k is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (45 maps), Astra (38 maps), Brimstone (29 maps).

How long has delz1k played in VCT?

delz1k has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2022, playing 140 maps and 2,901 rounds; last active 2022-09-08.

What teams has delz1k played for in VCT?

delz1k has played VCT for 2 teams: Stampede Gaming (2021) and KRÜ Esports (2021–2022).

What was delz1k's best VCT season?

By rating, delz1k's best VCT season was 2022 with KRÜ Esports: a 0.98 rating, 181.8 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 76 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does delz1k play best against?

delz1k plays best against E-Xolos LAZER: a 1.02 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.94.

How many aces and clutches does delz1k have in VCT?

delz1k has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 65 across the 132 of their 140 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →