Player profile
tuyz
tuyz is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 205 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 178.1 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. tuyz was an All-Role Controller selection in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Champions | Best Controller |
| 2022 | Brazil Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 205 | 4,329 | 2,776 | 2,881 | 1,465 | -105 | 0.96 | 178.1 | 116.7 | 72.3% | 29.5% | 359 | 367 | 0.97 | 114 | |
| 2026 | Fluxo W7M | 5 | 99 | 59 | 66 | 30 | -7 | 0.89 | 170.6 | 119.8 | 70.0% | 33.0% | 2 | 7 | 0.93 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 31 | 643 | 343 | 448 | 206 | -105 | 0.77 | 151.4 | 102.1 | 69.2% | 31.7% | 38 | 46 | 0.81 | 23 |
| LOUD | 20 | 447 | 250 | 296 | 135 | -46 | 0.84 | 159.9 | 108.2 | 70.8% | 31.8% | 28 | 30 | 0.89 | 19 | |
| FURIA | 11 | 196 | 93 | 152 | 71 | -59 | 0.61 | 135.7 | 91.2 | 66.2% | 31.5% | 10 | 16 | 0.68 | 4 | |
| 2024 | LOUD | 52 | 1,081 | 716 | 691 | 370 | +25 | 1.04 | 180.5 | 119.8 | 71.7% | 31.6% | 67 | 77 | 1.03 | 32 |
| 2023 | LOUD | 76 | 1,618 | 978 | 1,038 | 697 | -60 | 0.94 | 166.6 | 108.9 | 75.8% | 28.3% | 83 | 93 | 0.98 | 49 |
| 2022 | TBK Esports | 38 | 836 | 644 | 600 | 137 | +44 | 1.07 | 218.5 | 137.0 | 69.0% | 26.7% | 165 | 140 | 1.02 | 9 |
| 2021 | Imperial Esports | 3 | 52 | 36 | 38 | 25 | -2 | 0.95 | 206.7 | 146.3 | — | 31.3% | 4 | 4 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 11–13 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 161 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 148 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 184 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 132 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Cloud9 | W 13–7 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 228 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 182 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Corrode | Evil Geniuses | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 154 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 111 | 0.74 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Corrode | G2 Esports | L 2–13 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 128 | 0.70 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Ascent | 2Game Esports | L 2–13 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 167 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 62 | 1,274 | 778 | 836 | 0.93 | 166.4 | 108.8 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 35 | 725 | 422 | 457 | 0.92 | 159.8 | 107.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 19 | 380 | 218 | 239 | 0.91 | 161.6 | 108.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 392 | 278 | 295 | 0.94 | 202.1 | 127.4 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 15 | 338 | 240 | 229 | 1.05 | 199.9 | 129.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 291 | 233 | 203 | 1.15 | 223.1 | 144.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 243 | 130 | 154 | 0.84 | 153.9 | 103.6 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 145 | 99 | 100 | 0.99 | 198.8 | 127.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 73 | 73 | 1.00 | 182.8 | 117.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 60 | 73 | 0.82 | 151.4 | 101.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 78 | 62 | 56 | 1.11 | 221.0 | 147.8 | 1.39 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 70 | 58 | 1.21 | 223.8 | 153.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 56 | 48 | 1.17 | 238.7 | 138.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 189.0 | 114.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 204.0 | 132.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 164.0 | 111.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 126.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 42 | 40 | 1.05 | 179.0 | 123.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 184.0 | 132.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 132.0 | 98.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 243 | 130 | 154 | 0.84 | 153.9 | 103.6 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 10 | 179 | 87 | 139 | 0.63 | 138.9 | 92.9 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 60 | 73 | 0.82 | 151.4 | 101.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 104.0 | 74.0 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 204.0 | 132.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 164.0 | 111.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 218.0 | 149.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 126.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 23 | 469 | 307 | 295 | 1.04 | 177.4 | 117.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 11 | 223 | 138 | 138 | 1.00 | 165.7 | 112.6 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 5 | 112 | 83 | 72 | 1.15 | 213.8 | 139.8 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 73 | 73 | 1.00 | 182.8 | 117.8 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 40 | 47 | 0.85 | 175.3 | 116.7 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 54 | 39 | 1.38 | 225.7 | 154.7 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 34 | 21 | 27 | 0.78 | 147.5 | 97.5 | 0.61 | |
| Controller | 26 | 561 | 342 | 362 | 0.94 | 165.8 | 105.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 23 | 485 | 277 | 306 | 0.91 | 158.1 | 106.1 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 18 | 363 | 208 | 226 | 0.92 | 160.3 | 106.9 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 9 | 209 | 151 | 144 | 1.05 | 202.8 | 129.1 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 358 | 257 | 268 | 0.96 | 208.9 | 131.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 291 | 233 | 203 | 1.15 | 223.1 | 144.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 56 | 48 | 1.17 | 238.7 | 138.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 77 | 59 | 53 | 1.11 | 222.3 | 137.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 189.0 | 114.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 1.44 | 264.0 | 152.0 | 1.39 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 52 | 36 | 38 | 0.95 | 206.7 | 146.3 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 170 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does tuyz have in VCT?
tuyz has 2,776 kills across 205 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,881 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is tuyz's K/D and rating in VCT?
tuyz holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 178.1 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 205 maps since 2021.
What agents does tuyz play in VCT?
tuyz is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (62 maps), Harbor (35 maps), Astra (19 maps).
How long has tuyz played in VCT?
tuyz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 205 maps and 4,329 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has tuyz played for in VCT?
tuyz has played VCT for 5 teams: Imperial Esports (2021), TBK Esports (2022), LOUD (2023–2025), FURIA (2025) and Fluxo W7M (2026).
What was tuyz's best VCT season?
By rating, tuyz's best VCT season was 2024 with LOUD: a 1.03 rating, 180.5 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does tuyz play best against?
tuyz plays best against MIBR: a 1.08 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.97.
Has tuyz won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — tuyz was an All-Role Controller selection in 2023.