Player profile
NaturE
NaturE is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 81 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 179.4 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 81 | 1,736 | 1,067 | 1,248 | 618 | -181 | 0.85 | 179.4 | 117.2 | 70.9% | 26.0% | 122 | 128 | 0.92 | 61 | |
| 2025 | Evil Geniuses | 38 | 818 | 496 | 590 | 332 | -94 | 0.84 | 179.7 | 116.7 | 72.4% | 23.0% | 41 | 60 | 0.91 | 29 |
| 2024 | Evil Geniuses | 30 | 632 | 384 | 453 | 235 | -69 | 0.85 | 176.7 | 116.5 | 70.5% | 31.7% | 37 | 35 | 0.92 | 23 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 13 | 286 | 187 | 205 | 51 | -18 | 0.91 | 184.6 | 120.0 | 65.4% | 21.7% | 44 | 33 | 0.95 | 9 |
| Immortals | 5 | 118 | 64 | 76 | 23 | -12 | 0.84 | 158.4 | 97.8 | — | 19.8% | 8 | 11 | — | 0 | |
| Gen.G | 8 | 168 | 123 | 129 | 28 | -6 | 0.95 | 201.0 | 133.9 | 65.4% | 22.9% | 36 | 22 | 0.95 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Corrode | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 125 | 0.60 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 174 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–9 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 138 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Corrode | FURIA | W 13–6 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 238 | 1.39 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Corrode | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 100 | 0.39 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 184 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 253 | 1.19 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 316 | 1.37 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 209 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Haven | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 126 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 441 | 261 | 311 | 0.84 | 170.9 | 111.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 236 | 140 | 177 | 0.79 | 183.7 | 115.5 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 192 | 120 | 141 | 0.85 | 179.7 | 112.3 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 8 | 173 | 115 | 125 | 0.92 | 187.8 | 122.6 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 153 | 84 | 107 | 0.79 | 169.0 | 110.7 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 155 | 87 | 109 | 0.80 | 173.1 | 119.7 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 99 | 67 | 76 | 0.88 | 179.2 | 113.8 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 63 | 59 | 1.07 | 198.5 | 132.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 48 | 57 | 0.84 | 168.0 | 114.3 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 56 | 53 | 1.06 | 237.3 | 167.3 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 153.0 | 89.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 180.0 | 123.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 210 | 134 | 153 | 0.88 | 184.3 | 118.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 192 | 120 | 141 | 0.85 | 179.7 | 112.3 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 155 | 87 | 109 | 0.80 | 173.1 | 119.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 84 | 99 | 0.85 | 194.8 | 123.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 48 | 57 | 0.84 | 168.0 | 114.3 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 158.5 | 102.0 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 231 | 127 | 158 | 0.80 | 158.6 | 105.2 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 6 | 131 | 92 | 94 | 0.98 | 197.5 | 129.5 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 56 | 78 | 0.72 | 170.4 | 106.6 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 63 | 59 | 1.07 | 198.5 | 132.8 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 33 | 47 | 0.70 | 181.3 | 125.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 180.0 | 123.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 99 | 67 | 76 | 0.88 | 179.2 | 113.8 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 95 | 51 | 60 | 0.85 | 159.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 56 | 53 | 1.06 | 237.3 | 167.3 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 153.0 | 89.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 82 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does NaturE have in VCT?
NaturE has 1,067 kills across 81 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 1,248 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is NaturE's K/D and rating in VCT?
NaturE holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 179.4 ACS, 0.92 rating, 70.9% KAST, over 81 maps since 2021.
What agents does NaturE play in VCT?
NaturE is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (21 maps), KAY/O (11 maps), Fade (9 maps).
How long has NaturE played in VCT?
NaturE has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 81 maps and 1,736 rounds; last active 2025-08-24.
What teams has NaturE played for in VCT?
NaturE has played VCT for 3 teams: Immortals (2021), Gen.G (2021) and Evil Geniuses (2024–2025).
What was NaturE's best VCT season?
By rating, NaturE's best VCT season was 2024 with Evil Geniuses: a 0.92 rating, 176.7 ACS and a 0.85 K/D over 30 maps.
Which team does NaturE play best against?
NaturE plays best against FURIA: a 1.20 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.30 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does NaturE have in VCT?
NaturE has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 61 across the 76 of their 81 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.