Player profile
silentzz
silentzz is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 44 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 185.0 ACS, 0.89 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Vyse.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-05-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 44 | 890 | 586 | 645 | 169 | -59 | 0.91 | 185.0 | 123.2 | 68.1% | 34.1% | 90 | 75 | 0.89 | 15 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 16 | 335 | 201 | 232 | 83 | -31 | 0.87 | 170.8 | 114.1 | 70.7% | 28.3% | 29 | 18 | 0.88 | 7 |
| 2025 | 2Game Esports | 28 | 555 | 385 | 413 | 86 | -28 | 0.93 | 193.1 | 128.4 | 66.6% | 37.5% | 61 | 57 | 0.90 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17 | Haven | NRG | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 169 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 17 | Breeze | NRG | L 8–13 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 159 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 16 | Breeze | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 128 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 16 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 127 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Bind | Evil Geniuses | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 198 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–11 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 160 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | L 11–13 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 184 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 228 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Haven | 100 Thieves | W 13–10 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 143 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 159 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 16 | 345 | 232 | 225 | 1.03 | 188.5 | 127.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 97 | 71 | 85 | 0.84 | 219.8 | 148.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 82 | 62 | 48 | 1.29 | 194.5 | 132.0 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 87 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 170.3 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 52 | 37 | 1.41 | 228.7 | 146.7 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 33 | 44 | 0.75 | 183.3 | 110.7 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 0.61 | 153.5 | 100.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 32 | 14 | 32 | 0.44 | 138.0 | 99.5 | 0.41 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 18 | 25 | 0.72 | 153.0 | 104.5 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 143.5 | 88.0 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 154.0 | 105.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 117 | 116 | 1.01 | 178.9 | 122.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 87 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 170.3 | 111.5 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 143.5 | 88.0 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 154.0 | 105.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 160 | 115 | 109 | 1.06 | 200.9 | 134.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 97 | 71 | 85 | 0.84 | 219.8 | 148.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 82 | 62 | 48 | 1.29 | 194.5 | 132.0 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 52 | 37 | 1.41 | 228.7 | 146.7 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 51 | 33 | 44 | 0.75 | 183.3 | 110.7 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 20 | 33 | 0.61 | 153.5 | 100.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 32 | 14 | 32 | 0.44 | 138.0 | 99.5 | 0.41 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 18 | 25 | 0.72 | 153.0 | 104.5 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 61 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does silentzz have in VCT?
silentzz has 586 kills across 44 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 645 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is silentzz's K/D and rating in VCT?
silentzz holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 185.0 ACS, 0.89 rating, 68.1% KAST, over 44 maps since 2025.
What agents does silentzz play in VCT?
silentzz is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Vyse (16 maps), Iso (5 maps), Cypher (4 maps).
How long has silentzz played in VCT?
silentzz has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 44 maps and 890 rounds; last active 2026-05-17.
What teams has silentzz played for in VCT?
silentzz has played VCT for 2 teams: 2Game Esports (2025) and KRÜ Esports (2026).
What was silentzz's best VCT season?
By rating, silentzz's best VCT season was 2025 with 2Game Esports: a 0.90 rating, 193.1 ACS and a 0.93 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does silentzz play best against?
silentzz plays best against FURIA: a 1.11 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.25 above their usual 0.85.
How many aces and clutches does silentzz have in VCT?
silentzz has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across 44 VCT maps.