Player profile
johnqt
johnqt is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 217 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 185.4 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper. johnqt was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Masters Madrid | Best Sentinel |
| Americas Kickoff | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 217 | 4,610 | 3,045 | 2,797 | 1,445 | +248 | 1.09 | 185.4 | 122.7 | 75.9% | 26.0% | 272 | 235 | 1.07 | 140 | |
| 2026 | Sentinels | 37 | 820 | 566 | 509 | 259 | +57 | 1.11 | 191.8 | 127.5 | 73.1% | 25.5% | 28 | 31 | 1.10 | 35 |
| 2025 | Sentinels | 84 | 1,749 | 1,138 | 1,048 | 625 | +90 | 1.09 | 182.7 | 121.4 | 77.6% | 26.4% | 92 | 82 | 1.09 | 30 |
| 2024 | Sentinels | 81 | 1,720 | 1,119 | 1,034 | 469 | +85 | 1.08 | 183.0 | 120.6 | 75.7% | 26.3% | 117 | 100 | 1.05 | 69 |
| 2022 | Ghost Gaming | 15 | 321 | 222 | 206 | 92 | +16 | 1.08 | 197.2 | 129.0 | 74.2% | 22.7% | 35 | 22 | 1.04 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 178 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 231 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | 2Game Esports | W 13–10 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 315 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 238 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Summit | ENVY | L 3–13 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 167 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | ENVY | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 158 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 131 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 137 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | W 13–6 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 149 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Split | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 197 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 61 | 1,295 | 881 | 723 | 1.22 | 192.4 | 126.1 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 47 | 982 | 648 | 610 | 1.06 | 182.6 | 120.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 626 | 459 | 384 | 1.20 | 203.1 | 137.4 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 222 | 117 | 142 | 0.82 | 154.5 | 102.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 201 | 136 | 104 | 1.31 | 183.6 | 119.5 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 10 | 207 | 128 | 126 | 1.02 | 168.1 | 112.3 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 175 | 100 | 125 | 0.80 | 166.1 | 107.9 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 95 | 105 | 0.90 | 178.9 | 122.3 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 129 | 100 | 89 | 1.12 | 219.0 | 144.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 79 | 73 | 1.08 | 188.5 | 125.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 61 | 70 | 0.87 | 152.8 | 100.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 56 | 69 | 0.81 | 154.4 | 112.2 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 47 | 48 | 0.98 | 172.0 | 113.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 52 | 45 | 1.16 | 243.7 | 162.3 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 20 | 29 | 0.69 | 138.5 | 85.5 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 47 | 21 | 2.24 | 234.0 | 149.5 | 1.50 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 112.5 | 71.5 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 10 | 207 | 128 | 126 | 1.02 | 168.1 | 112.3 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 95 | 105 | 0.90 | 178.9 | 122.3 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 100 | 74 | 1.35 | 211.8 | 136.2 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 47 | 42 | 1.12 | 187.0 | 127.3 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 52 | 45 | 1.16 | 243.7 | 162.3 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 47 | 21 | 2.24 | 234.0 | 149.5 | 1.50 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 112.5 | 71.5 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 53 | 24 | 38 | 0.63 | 143.0 | 104.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 54 | 24 | 2.25 | 311.0 | 200.0 | 1.75 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 581 | 405 | 360 | 1.13 | 195.1 | 132.8 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 23 | 467 | 316 | 249 | 1.27 | 190.6 | 124.0 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 201 | 136 | 104 | 1.31 | 183.6 | 119.5 | 1.24 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 154 | 84 | 110 | 0.76 | 159.1 | 104.7 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 120 | 87 | 77 | 1.13 | 196.3 | 129.8 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 56 | 69 | 0.81 | 154.4 | 112.2 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 26 | 38 | 0.68 | 132.0 | 83.7 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 20 | 29 | 0.69 | 138.5 | 85.5 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 12 | 0.67 | 122.0 | 71.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 38 | 794 | 514 | 491 | 1.05 | 180.1 | 118.1 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 32 | 702 | 465 | 400 | 1.16 | 190.1 | 125.7 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 79 | 73 | 1.08 | 188.5 | 125.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 61 | 70 | 0.87 | 152.8 | 100.4 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 129 | 100 | 89 | 1.12 | 219.0 | 144.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 67 | 66 | 1.02 | 172.6 | 112.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 39 | 36 | 1.08 | 188.7 | 127.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 215.0 | 130.0 | 1.18 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 180 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does johnqt have in VCT?
johnqt has 3,045 kills across 217 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,797 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is johnqt's K/D and rating in VCT?
johnqt holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 185.4 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.9% KAST, over 217 maps since 2022.
What agents does johnqt play in VCT?
johnqt is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (61 maps), Cypher (47 maps), Tejo (29 maps).
How long has johnqt played in VCT?
johnqt has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 217 maps and 4,610 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has johnqt played for in VCT?
johnqt has played VCT for 2 teams: Ghost Gaming (2022) and Sentinels (2024–2026).
What was johnqt's best VCT season?
By rating, johnqt's best VCT season was 2026 with Sentinels: a 1.10 rating, 191.8 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 37 maps.
Which team does johnqt play best against?
johnqt plays best against 2Game Esports: a 1.37 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.31 above their usual 1.06.
Has johnqt won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — johnqt was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2025, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.