Player profile
frz
frz is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 120 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 195.4 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| Brazil Stage 1 Masters | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,565 | 1,772 | 1,735 | 559 | +37 | 1.02 | 195.4 | 126.9 | 71.5% | 27.5% | 242 | 231 | 0.99 | 80 | |
| 2026 | 2Game Esports | 5 | 111 | 60 | 73 | 28 | -13 | 0.82 | 159.0 | 104.6 | 69.0% | 29.6% | 5 | 6 | 0.85 | 4 |
| 2024 | MIBR | 22 | 474 | 320 | 329 | 88 | -9 | 0.97 | 189.4 | 125.0 | 65.3% | 28.2% | 37 | 55 | 0.97 | 27 |
| 2023 | MIBR | 26 | 554 | 371 | 402 | 130 | -31 | 0.92 | 197.1 | 135.3 | 70.8% | 31.5% | 53 | 45 | 0.94 | 9 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 26 | 574 | 424 | 362 | 110 | +62 | 1.17 | 208.0 | 136.3 | 73.7% | 26.7% | 57 | 45 | 1.11 | 20 |
| Sharks Esports | 9 | 193 | 127 | 127 | 38 | 0 | 1.00 | 193.4 | 131.0 | 73.1% | 31.3% | 9 | 13 | 1.01 | 10 | |
| MIBR | 17 | 381 | 297 | 235 | 72 | +62 | 1.26 | 215.8 | 139.1 | 74.0% | 24.3% | 48 | 32 | 1.16 | 10 | |
| 2021 | Team Vikings | 41 | 852 | 597 | 569 | 203 | +28 | 1.05 | 193.9 | 119.0 | 75.0% | 24.9% | 90 | 80 | 0.98 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 147 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 148 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | FURIA | L 10–13 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 168 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FURIA | L 7–13 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 188 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–11 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 144 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| May 5 | Sunset | Cloud9 | L 9–13 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 186 | 0.91 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Icebox | Cloud9 | L 12–14 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 273 | 1.27 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Bind | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 129 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Icebox | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 253 | 1.06 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Breeze | NRG | L 3–13 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 153 | 0.97 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 23 | 511 | 352 | 363 | 0.97 | 201.0 | 140.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 321 | 253 | 193 | 1.31 | 216.9 | 139.9 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 296 | 204 | 203 | 1.00 | 196.5 | 129.6 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 265 | 199 | 182 | 1.09 | 205.8 | 123.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 275 | 172 | 182 | 0.95 | 176.2 | 115.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 13 | 278 | 189 | 186 | 1.02 | 198.1 | 126.5 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 219 | 164 | 131 | 1.25 | 209.2 | 122.6 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 51 | 74 | 0.69 | 144.0 | 96.6 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 72 | 57 | 1.26 | 220.8 | 139.8 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 78 | 37 | 64 | 0.58 | 139.3 | 100.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 52 | 53 | 0.98 | 218.0 | 144.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 195.0 | 120.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0.13 | 48.0 | 35.0 | 0.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 147.0 | 96.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 36 | 42 | 0.86 | 153.3 | 104.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 147.0 | 96.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 188.0 | 115.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 9 | 199 | 132 | 132 | 1.00 | 185.9 | 118.2 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 169 | 112 | 112 | 1.00 | 184.3 | 121.1 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 106 | 76 | 85 | 0.89 | 204.0 | 143.4 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 336 | 226 | 235 | 0.96 | 199.5 | 138.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 59 | 59 | 1.00 | 209.5 | 143.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 205.5 | 134.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 36 | 0.81 | 183.0 | 122.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 223.0 | 142.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0.13 | 48.0 | 35.0 | 0.16 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 246.0 | 173.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 301 | 238 | 179 | 1.33 | 216.5 | 139.8 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 63 | 55 | 1.15 | 227.8 | 150.3 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 50 | 43 | 1.16 | 203.7 | 141.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 29 | 46 | 0.63 | 139.0 | 98.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 44 | 39 | 1.13 | 218.7 | 136.0 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 265 | 199 | 182 | 1.09 | 205.8 | 123.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 219 | 164 | 131 | 1.25 | 209.2 | 122.6 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 101 | 107 | 0.94 | 158.0 | 100.6 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 68 | 52 | 53 | 0.98 | 218.0 | 144.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 45 | 30 | 1.50 | 236.0 | 145.0 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 15 | 32 | 0.47 | 130.0 | 85.5 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 195.0 | 120.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 0.44 | 140.0 | 106.0 | 0.51 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 141 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does frz have in VCT?
frz has 1,772 kills across 120 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 1,735 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is frz's K/D and rating in VCT?
frz holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 195.4 ACS, 0.99 rating, 71.5% KAST, over 120 maps since 2021.
What agents does frz play in VCT?
frz is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (23 maps), Chamber (14 maps), Cypher (14 maps).
How long has frz played in VCT?
frz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 120 maps and 2,565 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has frz played for in VCT?
frz has played VCT for 4 teams: Team Vikings (2021), Sharks Esports (2022), MIBR (2022–2024) and 2Game Esports (2026).
What was frz's best VCT season?
By rating, frz's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.11 rating, 208.0 ACS and a 1.17 K/D over 26 maps.
Which team does frz play best against?
frz plays best against Sharks Esports: a 1.11 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does frz have in VCT?
frz has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 80 across the 111 of their 120 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.