Player profile
nzr
nzr is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 182 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 200.7 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Sova. nzr was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | South America LCQ | Best Initiator |
| 2021 | South America LCQ | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-02-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 182 | 3,842 | 2,675 | 2,432 | 1,198 | +243 | 1.10 | 200.7 | 134.0 | 75.5% | 21.3% | 200 | 190 | 1.09 | 115 | |
| 2025 | MIBR | 17 | 373 | 216 | 250 | 122 | -34 | 0.86 | 172.3 | 120.4 | 69.5% | 27.5% | 14 | 13 | 0.97 | 5 |
| 2024 | FURIA | 23 | 465 | 320 | 327 | 137 | -7 | 0.98 | 194.8 | 132.7 | 70.5% | 25.8% | 14 | 15 | 1.04 | 25 |
| 2023 | LEVIATÁN | 47 | 987 | 645 | 605 | 331 | +40 | 1.07 | 189.8 | 124.7 | 77.7% | 19.7% | 54 | 49 | 1.07 | 15 |
| 2022 | FURIA | 49 | 1,076 | 778 | 675 | 307 | +103 | 1.15 | 206.5 | 140.3 | 75.8% | 21.4% | 53 | 59 | 1.13 | 39 |
| 2021 | FURIA | 46 | 941 | 716 | 575 | 301 | +141 | 1.25 | 219.0 | 142.5 | 78.2% | 18.2% | 65 | 54 | 1.17 | 31 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 7 | Split | Sentinels | L 7–13 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 272 | 1.19 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Pearl | Sentinels | W 21–19 | 23 | 31 | 7 | 166 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Abyss | Sentinels | L 5–13 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 194 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 148 | 1.00 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Split | KRÜ Esports | W 13–11 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 175 | 1.27 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Abyss | KRÜ Esports | W 13–8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 137 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 7 | Bind | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 110 | 0.39 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 2 | Split | LEVIATÁN | W 14–12 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 129 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 2 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | W 13–9 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 179 | 1.22 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 2 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 107 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 95 | 2,019 | 1,411 | 1,223 | 1.15 | 202.1 | 137.2 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 32 | 681 | 430 | 438 | 0.98 | 182.2 | 118.1 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 291 | 244 | 194 | 1.26 | 251.1 | 165.1 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 266 | 140 | 180 | 0.78 | 152.7 | 101.9 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 183 | 120 | 121 | 0.99 | 182.3 | 120.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 155 | 106 | 114 | 0.93 | 197.0 | 127.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 65 | 49 | 1.33 | 218.8 | 144.3 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 99 | 95 | 67 | 1.42 | 268.3 | 181.8 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 48 | 29 | 1.66 | 281.0 | 175.0 | 1.48 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 261.0 | 186.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 167 | 98 | 106 | 0.92 | 172.9 | 122.6 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 73 | 87 | 0.84 | 177.0 | 126.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 24 | 27 | 0.89 | 181.0 | 114.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 21 | 30 | 0.70 | 147.5 | 101.5 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 208 | 149 | 135 | 1.10 | 200.4 | 141.6 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 96 | 65 | 69 | 0.94 | 192.4 | 126.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 49 | 49 | 1.00 | 199.7 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 32 | 16 | 27 | 0.59 | 152.0 | 104.0 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 30 | 0.83 | 175.5 | 105.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 261.0 | 186.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 345 | 226 | 200 | 1.13 | 188.3 | 127.8 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 331 | 219 | 198 | 1.11 | 186.8 | 116.7 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 182 | 136 | 124 | 1.10 | 230.3 | 154.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 42 | 58 | 0.72 | 134.5 | 90.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 22 | 25 | 0.88 | 153.5 | 92.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 576 | 398 | 346 | 1.15 | 200.6 | 140.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 115 | 81 | 84 | 0.96 | 204.2 | 134.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 61 | 65 | 0.94 | 169.6 | 110.6 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 99 | 95 | 67 | 1.42 | 268.3 | 181.8 | 1.27 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 47 | 35 | 1.34 | 222.7 | 140.7 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 25 | 20 | 1.25 | 186.5 | 137.0 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 48 | 29 | 1.66 | 281.0 | 175.0 | 1.48 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 253.0 | 164.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 102.0 | 71.0 | 0.49 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 723 | 540 | 436 | 1.24 | 216.0 | 141.1 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 67 | 69 | 0.97 | 180.2 | 113.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 89 | 91 | 56 | 1.63 | 297.5 | 189.3 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 207.0 | 155.0 | 1.25 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 167 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nzr have in VCT?
nzr has 2,675 kills across 182 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,432 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is nzr's K/D and rating in VCT?
nzr holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 200.7 ACS, 1.09 rating, 75.5% KAST, over 182 maps since 2021.
What agents does nzr play in VCT?
nzr is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (95 maps), Skye (32 maps), Raze (14 maps).
How long has nzr played in VCT?
nzr has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 182 maps and 3,842 rounds; last active 2025-02-07.
What teams has nzr played for in VCT?
nzr has played VCT for 3 teams: FURIA (2021–2024), LEVIATÁN (2023) and MIBR (2025).
What was nzr's best VCT season?
By rating, nzr's best VCT season was 2021 with FURIA: a 1.17 rating, 219.0 ACS and a 1.25 K/D over 46 maps.
Which team does nzr play best against?
nzr plays best against Gamelanders Blue: a 1.24 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.08.
Has nzr won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — nzr was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2021, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.