Player profile

ceNder

  • Team Team Vitality
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2023–2024
  • Last map 2024-08-11

ceNder is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 92 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 181.5 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.87 1.00 1.12 VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.13 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.02 over 26 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.88 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.88 over 16 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.89 over 27 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.86 over 7 maps 20232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 36
Maps 92
Rounds 1,960
Rating 0.88 Better than 12% of 46 Controllers ▼ −0.05 Career 0.93
ACS 167.9 Better than 13% of 59 Controllers ▼ −13.6 Career 181.5
K/D 0.85 Better than 11% of 59 Controllers ▼ −0.06 Career 0.91
KAST 68.6% Better than 10% of 46 Controllers ▼ −0.1 Career 68.7%
ADR 110.0 Better than 12% of 56 Controllers ▼ −10.4 Career 120.4
Opening duel % 39.9% Better than 4% of 56 Controllers ▼ −3.6 Career 43.5%
Headshot % 27.8% Better than 33% of 56 Controllers ▼ −0.2 Career 28.0%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers59 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.88 12
ACS 167.9 13
KAST 68.6% 10
ADR 110.0 12

Fragging

Kills / round 0.60 11
K/D 0.85 11
Headshot % 27.8% 33
Multi-kill rounds 14.7% 25

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.077 53
First deaths / round 0.115 6
Opening duel win % 39.9% 4

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.34 50
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.86 16

By side

Attack kills / round 0.60 25
Defense kills / round 0.60 14
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
ceNder vs 59 Controllers · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.87 1.00 1.12 VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.13 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.02 over 26 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.88 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.88 over 16 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.89 over 27 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.86 over 7 maps 20232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2023 EMEA League Best Sentinel

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-08-11

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 921,9601,2591,385576-1260.91181.5120.468.7%28.0%1582050.9350
2024 Team Vitality 611,293776916435-1400.85167.9110.068.6%27.8%991490.8824
2023 Team Vitality 31667483469141+141.03208.2140.968.8%28.5%59561.0426

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 11 Sunset LEVIATÁN L 4–13 Omen 8 15 5 132 0.43 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 11 Icebox LEVIATÁN L 12–14 Viper 19 18 8 208 0.99 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 9 Sunset TALON W 13–8 Omen 16 14 9 196 1.01 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 9 Lotus TALON W 13–6 Omen 12 12 7 187 0.93 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 3 Bind Trace Esports L 7–13 Omen 12 16 3 129 0.63 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 3 Sunset Trace Esports W 13–7 Omen 14 12 6 165 1.16 VCT 2024: Champions
Aug 3 Ascent Trace Esports L 13–15 Omen 15 20 10 152 0.90 VCT 2024: Champions
Jul 20 Bind FNATIC L 3–13 Omen 7 15 5 111 0.53 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 20 Lotus FNATIC L 9–13 Omen 16 16 6 203 0.99 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 20 Ascent FNATIC W 13–9 Omen 12 15 11 152 0.80 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 37 767 428 548 0.78 154.4 99.4 0.84
Viper Controller 25 550 387 369 1.05 200.4 133.2 1.03
Killjoy Sentinel 20 437 298 314 0.95 199.5 137.9 0.98
Cypher Sentinel 9 184 132 140 0.94 202.0 132.3 0.94
Brimstone Controller 1 22 14 14 1.00 169.0 118.0 0.93

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 95 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does ceNder have in VCT?

ceNder has 1,259 kills across 92 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 1,385 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is ceNder's K/D and rating in VCT?

ceNder holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 181.5 ACS, 0.93 rating, 68.7% KAST, over 92 maps since 2023.

What agents does ceNder play in VCT?

ceNder is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (37 maps), Viper (25 maps), Killjoy (20 maps).

How long has ceNder played in VCT?

ceNder has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 92 maps and 1,960 rounds; last active 2024-08-11.

What teams has ceNder played for in VCT?

ceNder has played every VCT map for Team Vitality (2023–2024).

What was ceNder's best VCT season?

By rating, ceNder's best VCT season was 2023 with Team Vitality: a 1.04 rating, 208.2 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 31 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does ceNder play best against?

ceNder plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.05 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.92.

How many aces and clutches does ceNder have in VCT?

ceNder has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 50 across 92 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →