Player profile
N4RRATE
N4RRATE is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 191 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 218.1 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Fade. N4RRATE was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| 2024 | EMEA Kickoff | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 191 | 4,033 | 3,028 | 2,776 | 1,315 | +252 | 1.09 | 218.1 | 143.1 | 75.4% | 26.1% | 453 | 343 | 1.10 | 104 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 50 | 1,079 | 797 | 740 | 255 | +57 | 1.08 | 213.8 | 140.0 | 74.6% | 27.8% | 155 | 109 | 1.06 | 15 |
| Sentinels | 8 | 190 | 118 | 149 | 43 | -31 | 0.79 | 187.1 | 124.1 | 69.1% | 22.5% | 26 | 27 | 0.80 | 0 | |
| Karmine Corp | 42 | 889 | 679 | 591 | 212 | +88 | 1.15 | 218.9 | 143.0 | 75.6% | 28.8% | 129 | 82 | 1.10 | 15 | |
| 2025 | Sentinels | 84 | 1,749 | 1,242 | 1,199 | 659 | +43 | 1.04 | 208.7 | 136.6 | 75.5% | 24.6% | 162 | 136 | 1.07 | 49 |
| 2024 | Karmine Corp | 57 | 1,205 | 989 | 837 | 401 | +152 | 1.18 | 235.7 | 155.4 | 75.8% | 26.9% | 136 | 98 | 1.17 | 40 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | L 6–13 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 235 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | L 5–13 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 174 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–9 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 273 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | NRG | L 9–13 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 145 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | NRG | L 11–13 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 162 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | NRG | W 13–7 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 231 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Abyss | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–6 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 365 | 2.07 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 252 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 30 | Summit | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 169 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 256 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 63 | 1,329 | 981 | 879 | 1.12 | 215.3 | 139.9 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 537 | 412 | 367 | 1.12 | 219.1 | 145.4 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 386 | 332 | 246 | 1.35 | 236.7 | 151.3 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 293 | 211 | 201 | 1.05 | 222.4 | 154.8 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 282 | 198 | 195 | 1.02 | 195.0 | 124.1 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 199 | 162 | 155 | 1.05 | 245.2 | 161.9 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 205 | 162 | 143 | 1.13 | 228.6 | 151.3 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 99 | 88 | 1.13 | 216.5 | 147.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 116 | 96 | 88 | 1.09 | 242.8 | 160.4 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 86 | 81 | 1.06 | 209.6 | 135.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 117 | 58 | 94 | 0.62 | 158.2 | 107.8 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 46 | 43 | 1.07 | 208.3 | 129.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 49 | 49 | 1.00 | 234.3 | 155.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 31 | 19 | 27 | 0.70 | 189.5 | 119.5 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 30 | 37 | 0.81 | 208.0 | 136.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 39 | 23 | 1.70 | 283.5 | 169.0 | 1.44 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 1.05 | 241.0 | 166.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 32 | 16 | 21 | 0.76 | 152.0 | 110.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 115.0 | 88.0 | 0.51 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 386 | 332 | 246 | 1.35 | 236.7 | 151.3 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 208 | 136 | 145 | 0.94 | 196.5 | 128.5 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 205 | 162 | 143 | 1.13 | 228.6 | 151.3 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 117 | 58 | 94 | 0.62 | 158.2 | 107.8 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 39 | 35 | 1.11 | 229.0 | 150.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 111.0 | 85.0 | 0.59 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 32 | 16 | 21 | 0.76 | 152.0 | 110.0 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 188.0 | 134.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 115.0 | 88.0 | 0.51 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 3.57 | 365.0 | 223.0 | 2.07 | |
| Initiator | 38 | 796 | 559 | 532 | 1.05 | 209.6 | 135.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 282 | 198 | 195 | 1.02 | 195.0 | 124.1 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 255 | 191 | 168 | 1.14 | 228.1 | 157.8 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 99 | 88 | 1.13 | 216.5 | 147.8 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 86 | 81 | 1.06 | 209.6 | 135.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 90 | 60 | 69 | 0.87 | 194.0 | 129.8 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 30 | 37 | 0.81 | 208.0 | 136.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 202.0 | 115.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0.38 | 132.0 | 90.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 426 | 345 | 284 | 1.21 | 229.5 | 151.6 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 325 | 286 | 202 | 1.42 | 242.5 | 160.1 | 1.34 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 199 | 162 | 155 | 1.05 | 245.2 | 161.9 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 116 | 96 | 88 | 1.09 | 242.8 | 160.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 46 | 43 | 1.07 | 208.3 | 129.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 245.0 | 167.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 1.05 | 241.0 | 166.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 247.0 | 149.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 183.0 | 137.0 | 0.72 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 193 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does N4RRATE have in VCT?
N4RRATE has 3,028 kills across 191 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,776 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is N4RRATE's K/D and rating in VCT?
N4RRATE holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 218.1 ACS, 1.10 rating, 75.4% KAST, over 191 maps since 2024.
What agents does N4RRATE play in VCT?
N4RRATE is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (63 maps), Gekko (25 maps), Chamber (18 maps).
How long has N4RRATE played in VCT?
N4RRATE has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 191 maps and 4,033 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.
What teams has N4RRATE played for in VCT?
N4RRATE has played VCT for 2 teams: Karmine Corp (2024–2026) and Sentinels (2025–2026).
What was N4RRATE's best VCT season?
By rating, N4RRATE's best VCT season was 2024 with Karmine Corp: a 1.17 rating, 235.7 ACS and a 1.18 K/D over 57 maps.
Which team does N4RRATE play best against?
N4RRATE plays best against LOUD: a 1.25 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.09.
Has N4RRATE won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — N4RRATE was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2025, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.