Player profile
Viva
Viva is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 141 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 182.1 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | China Stage 1 | Best Initiator |
| 2024 | China Stage 2 | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-05-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 141 | 2,989 | 1,879 | 1,916 | 858 | -37 | 0.98 | 182.1 | 122.4 | 72.3% | 28.5% | 114 | 129 | 0.95 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Trace Esports | 32 | 684 | 373 | 468 | 225 | -95 | 0.80 | 166.1 | 114.7 | 71.7% | 27.3% | 37 | 45 | 0.87 | 11 |
| 2025 | Xi Lai Gaming | 68 | 1,428 | 870 | 891 | 396 | -21 | 0.98 | 172.7 | 120.9 | 73.9% | 28.2% | 44 | 52 | 1.01 | 33 |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 33 | 697 | 529 | 431 | 190 | +98 | 1.23 | 216.7 | 141.9 | — | 31.6% | 25 | 15 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Rare Atom | 8 | 180 | 107 | 126 | 47 | -19 | 0.85 | 183.1 | 124.0 | 66.1% | 29.6% | 8 | 17 | 0.92 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 202 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 164 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 146 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Split | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 169 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Breeze | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–8 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 176 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Split | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–9 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 132 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Fracture | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 163 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 10–13 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 223 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Bind | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 11–13 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 108 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 157 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 52 | 1,090 | 689 | 711 | 0.97 | 185.8 | 122.8 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 466 | 296 | 289 | 1.02 | 178.7 | 125.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 363 | 209 | 239 | 0.87 | 167.4 | 114.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 17 | 372 | 270 | 239 | 1.13 | 211.8 | 142.4 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 245 | 126 | 161 | 0.78 | 158.0 | 89.6 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 134 | 102 | 72 | 1.42 | 209.9 | 158.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 81 | 96 | 0.84 | 151.9 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 45 | 40 | 1.13 | 184.3 | 130.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 143.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 100.0 | 58.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 180.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 255.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 12 | 275 | 166 | 186 | 0.89 | 179.9 | 124.2 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 197 | 116 | 135 | 0.86 | 174.4 | 122.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 175 | 71 | 116 | 0.61 | 134.6 | 89.6 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 167.0 | 123.5 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 477 | 288 | 306 | 0.94 | 175.7 | 122.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 429 | 276 | 258 | 1.07 | 179.9 | 125.3 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 166 | 93 | 104 | 0.89 | 158.6 | 104.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 81 | 96 | 0.84 | 151.9 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 45 | 40 | 1.13 | 184.3 | 130.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 54 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 159.3 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 143.5 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 255.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 17 | 11 | 1.55 | 201.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 13 | 273 | 209 | 175 | 1.19 | 221.6 | 142.7 | — | |
| Controller | 11 | 235 | 172 | 146 | 1.18 | 212.5 | 145.4 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 72 | 41 | 1.76 | 247.8 | 158.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 70 | 55 | 45 | 1.22 | 220.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 100.0 | 58.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 180.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 115 | 81 | 82 | 0.99 | 212.4 | 139.4 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 26 | 44 | 0.59 | 134.3 | 98.3 | 0.74 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Viva have in VCT?
Viva has 1,879 kills across 141 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 1,916 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is Viva's K/D and rating in VCT?
Viva holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 182.1 ACS, 0.95 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 141 maps since 2023.
What agents does Viva play in VCT?
Viva is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (52 maps), Tejo (21 maps), Fade (18 maps).
How long has Viva played in VCT?
Viva has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 141 maps and 2,989 rounds; last active 2026-05-03.
What teams has Viva played for in VCT?
Viva has played VCT for 4 teams: Rare Atom (2023), JD Gaming (2024), Xi Lai Gaming (2025) and Trace Esports (2026).
What was Viva's best VCT season?
By rating, Viva's best VCT season was 2025 with Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.01 rating, 172.7 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 68 maps.
Which team does Viva play best against?
Viva plays best against Wolves Esports: a 1.10 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does Viva have in VCT?
Viva has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 49 across the 76 of their 141 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.