Player profile
vo0kashu
vo0kashu is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 180 career maps — a 1.22 K/D, 227.6 ACS, 1.19 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Cypher. vo0kashu was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| China Stage 1 | Best Sentinel | |
| China Kickoff | Best Sentinel | |
| 2025 | China Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
| 2024 | China Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 180 | 3,778 | 3,103 | 2,541 | 867 | +562 | 1.22 | 227.6 | 150.7 | 74.4% | 31.0% | 220 | 155 | 1.19 | 113 | |
| 2026 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 73 | 1,530 | 1,249 | 993 | 348 | +256 | 1.26 | 227.2 | 152.2 | 74.0% | 29.9% | 112 | 75 | 1.23 | 70 |
| 2025 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 60 | 1,270 | 1,012 | 846 | 288 | +166 | 1.20 | 220.4 | 145.1 | 75.1% | 32.1% | 75 | 61 | 1.13 | 43 |
| 2024 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 47 | 978 | 842 | 702 | 231 | +140 | 1.20 | 237.4 | 161.9 | — | 33.1% | 33 | 19 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Summit | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 231 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 255 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 243 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 231 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–1 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 260 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 217 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Wolves Esports | W 13–8 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 243 | 1.43 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 241 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 151 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–11 | 34 | 14 | 3 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 122 | 2,580 | 2,150 | 1,734 | 1.24 | 230.1 | 151.3 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 389 | 337 | 256 | 1.32 | 242.8 | 162.2 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 235 | 157 | 161 | 0.98 | 196.6 | 146.7 | — | |
| Controller | 11 | 227 | 174 | 154 | 1.13 | 211.3 | 138.9 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 10 | 203 | 169 | 135 | 1.25 | 213.7 | 127.7 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 67 | 54 | 1.24 | 226.3 | 154.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 184.0 | 128.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 255.0 | 172.0 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 276.0 | 162.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 52 | 1,106 | 903 | 709 | 1.27 | 226.8 | 154.1 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 9 | 196 | 159 | 127 | 1.25 | 232.0 | 149.7 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 122 | 109 | 82 | 1.33 | 255.8 | 167.5 | 1.37 | |
| Controller | 4 | 67 | 43 | 45 | 0.96 | 162.5 | 103.8 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 255.0 | 172.0 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 276.0 | 162.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 35 | 754 | 605 | 507 | 1.19 | 220.2 | 140.4 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 267 | 228 | 174 | 1.31 | 236.8 | 159.3 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 67 | 54 | 1.24 | 226.3 | 154.0 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 71 | 44 | 45 | 0.98 | 176.7 | 146.5 | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 53 | 39 | 1.36 | 234.7 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 31 | 15 | 27 | 0.56 | 149.0 | 106.5 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 35 | 720 | 642 | 518 | 1.24 | 244.5 | 168.9 | — | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 164 | 113 | 116 | 0.97 | 204.1 | 147.0 | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 73 | 51 | 1.43 | 261.0 | 159.7 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 184.0 | 128.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 80 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does vo0kashu have in VCT?
vo0kashu has 3,103 kills across 180 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,541 deaths — a 1.22 career K/D.
What is vo0kashu's K/D and rating in VCT?
vo0kashu holds a 1.22 career K/D in VCT, with 227.6 ACS, 1.19 rating, 74.4% KAST, over 180 maps since 2024.
What agents does vo0kashu play in VCT?
vo0kashu is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (122 maps), Vyse (19 maps), Killjoy (11 maps).
How long has vo0kashu played in VCT?
vo0kashu has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 180 maps and 3,778 rounds; last active 2026-08-11.
What teams has vo0kashu played for in VCT?
vo0kashu has played every VCT map for Dragon Ranger Gaming (2024–2026).
What was vo0kashu's best VCT season?
By rating, vo0kashu's best VCT season was 2026 with Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.23 rating, 227.2 ACS and a 1.26 K/D over 73 maps.
Which team does vo0kashu play best against?
vo0kashu plays best against Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.33 rating over 17 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.17.
Has vo0kashu won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — vo0kashu was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2026, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.