Player profile
slowly
slowly is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 112 career maps — a 1.21 K/D, 232.3 ACS, 1.17 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Stage 2 | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 112 | 2,332 | 1,931 | 1,590 | 613 | +341 | 1.21 | 232.3 | 150.6 | 72.5% | 31.5% | 282 | 226 | 1.17 | 52 | |
| 2026 | TYLOO | 76 | 1,599 | 1,307 | 1,096 | 403 | +211 | 1.19 | 229.4 | 148.2 | 72.1% | 31.6% | 208 | 165 | 1.13 | 30 |
| 2025 | TYLOO | 36 | 733 | 624 | 494 | 210 | +130 | 1.26 | 238.3 | 157.0 | 73.7% | 31.2% | 74 | 61 | 1.28 | 22 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 2–13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 74 | 0.16 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Summit | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 313 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Split | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 246 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 192 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 193 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–2 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 279 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 243 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Split | JD Gaming | W 13–7 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 233 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 6–13 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 213 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 17–15 | 28 | 23 | 9 | 258 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 23 | 460 | 358 | 324 | 1.10 | 219.7 | 141.7 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 13 | 285 | 211 | 200 | 1.05 | 202.7 | 129.1 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 175 | 142 | 1.23 | 219.2 | 137.8 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 231 | 225 | 157 | 1.43 | 274.0 | 174.2 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 175 | 159 | 118 | 1.35 | 248.8 | 157.3 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 188 | 162 | 134 | 1.21 | 248.7 | 155.1 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 8 | 167 | 150 | 101 | 1.49 | 244.3 | 162.0 | 1.36 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 142 | 118 | 96 | 1.23 | 232.1 | 152.4 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 100 | 104 | 64 | 1.63 | 294.0 | 203.0 | 1.65 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 56 | 63 | 0.89 | 197.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 73 | 47 | 1.55 | 264.3 | 162.5 | 1.64 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 203.5 | 138.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 191.0 | 103.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 199.5 | 136.5 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 157.0 | 122.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 218.0 | 149.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 206.0 | 143.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 264 | 203 | 193 | 1.05 | 219.3 | 141.4 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 10 | 201 | 152 | 128 | 1.19 | 212.4 | 137.8 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 10 | 228 | 170 | 161 | 1.06 | 200.3 | 128.7 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 175 | 159 | 118 | 1.35 | 248.8 | 157.3 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 188 | 162 | 134 | 1.21 | 248.7 | 155.1 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 8 | 167 | 150 | 101 | 1.49 | 244.3 | 162.0 | 1.36 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 185 | 173 | 127 | 1.36 | 264.5 | 169.7 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 64 | 54 | 1.19 | 222.5 | 126.7 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 199.5 | 136.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 218.0 | 149.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 152.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 206.0 | 143.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 196 | 155 | 131 | 1.18 | 220.1 | 142.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 100 | 104 | 64 | 1.63 | 294.0 | 203.0 | 1.65 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 56 | 63 | 0.89 | 197.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 56 | 64 | 32 | 2.00 | 301.7 | 162.5 | 1.64 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 54 | 42 | 1.29 | 245.0 | 191.0 | 1.51 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 41 | 39 | 1.05 | 209.7 | 130.5 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 203.5 | 138.0 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 52 | 30 | 1.73 | 312.0 | 190.0 | 1.44 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 191.0 | 103.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | 280.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 157.0 | 122.0 | 0.74 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 81 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does slowly have in VCT?
slowly has 1,931 kills across 112 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,590 deaths — a 1.21 career K/D.
What is slowly's K/D and rating in VCT?
slowly holds a 1.21 career K/D in VCT, with 232.3 ACS, 1.17 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 112 maps since 2025.
What agents does slowly play in VCT?
slowly is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (23 maps), Omen (13 maps), Astra (11 maps).
How long has slowly played in VCT?
slowly has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 112 maps and 2,332 rounds; last active 2026-10-01.
What teams has slowly played for in VCT?
slowly has played every VCT map for TYLOO (2025–2026).
What was slowly's best VCT season?
By rating, slowly's best VCT season was 2025 with TYLOO: a 1.28 rating, 238.3 ACS and a 1.26 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does slowly play best against?
slowly plays best against Nova Esports: a 1.31 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.16.
How many aces and clutches does slowly have in VCT?
slowly has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 52 across the 94 of their 112 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.