Player profile
BerLIN
BerLIN is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 191 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 182.7 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-02
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 191 | 4,050 | 2,500 | 2,840 | 1,465 | -340 | 0.88 | 182.7 | 123.1 | 70.6% | 30.8% | 230 | 293 | 0.90 | 30 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 59 | 1,224 | 720 | 855 | 416 | -135 | 0.84 | 173.0 | 119.9 | 71.2% | 32.3% | 72 | 109 | 0.91 | 20 |
| FunPlus Phoenix | 20 | 403 | 227 | 291 | 151 | -64 | 0.78 | 163.4 | 123.8 | 71.9% | 30.2% | 21 | 41 | 0.85 | 6 | |
| JD Gaming | 39 | 821 | 493 | 564 | 265 | -71 | 0.87 | 178.4 | 117.8 | 70.8% | 33.3% | 51 | 68 | 0.93 | 14 | |
| 2025 | FunPlus Phoenix | 23 | 479 | 263 | 322 | 181 | -59 | 0.82 | 162.8 | 106.7 | 71.6% | 29.4% | 17 | 29 | 0.97 | 6 |
| 2024 | FunPlus Phoenix | 77 | 1,673 | 1,062 | 1,162 | 620 | -100 | 0.91 | 186.6 | 124.4 | 66.4% | 30.3% | 102 | 107 | 0.85 | 3 |
| 2023 | FunPlus Phoenix | 23 | 484 | 312 | 355 | 194 | -43 | 0.88 | 194.2 | 112.9 | 69.9% | 34.4% | 17 | 22 | 0.72 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 9 | 190 | 143 | 146 | 54 | -3 | 0.98 | 230.4 | 166.1 | 71.4% | 23.8% | 22 | 26 | 0.95 | 0 |
| KPC Computer Studio | 4 | 81 | 65 | 62 | 18 | +3 | 1.05 | 242.8 | 199.0 | — | 22.0% | 10 | 12 | — | 0 | |
| CBT Gaming | 5 | 109 | 78 | 84 | 36 | -6 | 0.93 | 220.6 | 139.8 | 71.4% | 25.2% | 12 | 14 | 0.95 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2 | Haven | T1 | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 153 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Abyss | T1 | W 13–3 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 203 | 1.44 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Lotus | T1 | L 11–13 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 123 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Summit | FUT Esports | L 10–13 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 198 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 1–13 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 198 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | TYLOO | L 2–13 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 201 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 217 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Split | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 213 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 129 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 183 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 46 | 990 | 597 | 675 | 0.88 | 175.0 | 106.4 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 40 | 847 | 540 | 566 | 0.95 | 185.1 | 130.4 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 470 | 284 | 332 | 0.86 | 181.5 | 131.2 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 448 | 265 | 321 | 0.83 | 173.1 | 111.2 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 16 | 344 | 209 | 249 | 0.84 | 175.3 | 115.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 321 | 215 | 232 | 0.93 | 209.3 | 147.3 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 98 | 119 | 0.82 | 164.4 | 104.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 103 | 112 | 0.92 | 207.6 | 133.4 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 78 | 111 | 0.70 | 175.3 | 110.5 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 127 | 92 | 99 | 0.93 | 231.2 | 182.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 24 | 0.79 | 140.5 | 82.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 386 | 230 | 276 | 0.83 | 181.6 | 129.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 347 | 201 | 242 | 0.83 | 167.2 | 109.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 98 | 119 | 0.82 | 164.4 | 104.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 6 | 115 | 66 | 76 | 0.87 | 156.8 | 150.2 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 73 | 94 | 0.78 | 171.5 | 103.2 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 33 | 24 | 1.38 | 240.5 | 154.5 | 1.44 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 123.0 | 100.0 | 0.32 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 1.86 | 203.0 | 136.0 | 1.44 | |
| Controller | 12 | 253 | 152 | 168 | 0.90 | 174.1 | 113.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 82 | 96 | 0.85 | 168.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 24 | 0.79 | 140.5 | 82.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 7 | 17 | 0.41 | 134.0 | 90.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0.18 | 65.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 27 | 585 | 392 | 394 | 0.99 | 195.7 | 123.8 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 20 | 438 | 249 | 296 | 0.84 | 162.3 | 108.3 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 11 | 241 | 143 | 180 | 0.79 | 172.4 | 112.3 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 241 | 168 | 173 | 0.97 | 217.7 | 145.6 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 54 | 56 | 0.96 | 181.0 | 143.0 | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 45 | 49 | 0.92 | 205.0 | 136.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 208.0 | 131.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 8 | 170 | 123 | 117 | 1.05 | 211.0 | 72.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 60 | 80 | 0.75 | 177.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 64 | 79 | 0.81 | 192.0 | 121.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 53 | 62 | 0.85 | 176.5 | 116.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 227.0 | 167.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 80 | 82 | 0.98 | 232.0 | 185.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 52 | 46 | 1.13 | 238.3 | 141.7 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 199.0 | 145.0 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 114 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BerLIN have in VCT?
BerLIN has 2,500 kills across 191 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,840 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is BerLIN's K/D and rating in VCT?
BerLIN holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 182.7 ACS, 0.90 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 191 maps since 2021.
What agents does BerLIN play in VCT?
BerLIN is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (46 maps), Astra (40 maps), Sova (23 maps).
How long has BerLIN played in VCT?
BerLIN has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 191 maps and 4,050 rounds; last active 2026-10-02.
What teams has BerLIN played for in VCT?
BerLIN has played VCT for 4 teams: KPC Computer Studio (2021), CBT Gaming (2021), FunPlus Phoenix (2023–2026) and JD Gaming (2026).
What was BerLIN's best VCT season?
By rating, BerLIN's best VCT season was 2025 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 0.97 rating, 162.8 ACS and a 0.82 K/D over 23 maps.
Which team does BerLIN play best against?
BerLIN plays best against Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.02 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.88.
How many aces and clutches does BerLIN have in VCT?
BerLIN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 30 across the 83 of their 191 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.