2022 Season

Totals and efficiency leaders across every tier 1 VCT match played in 2022.

yay (2,081) led VCT in kills in 2022; DaveeyS (1.27) was the highest-rated player (25+ maps); LOUD (80.6%) had the best map win rate.

2022 Volume

2022 Kills
1.  yay 2,081
2.  Marved 1,728
3.  Victor 1,684
4.  crashies 1,551
5.  ardiis 1,539
6.  Zyppan 1,516
7.  Shao 1,466
8.  BuZz 1,441
9.  Rb 1,380
10.  SUYGETSU 1,350
2022 First Kills
1.  yay 458
2.  Victor 332
3.  ardiis 313
4.  Rb 310
5.  Derke 294
6.  Jamppi 285
7.  BuZz 276
8.  keznit 264
9.  NagZ 263
10.  Tacolilla 255
2022 Assists
1.  crashies 791
2.  Marved 779
3.  MaKo 775
4.  Shao 696
5.  Victor 668
6.  FiNESSE 645
7.  stax 599
8.  Boaster 580
9.  saadhak 574
10.  Zyppan 569
2022 +/-
1.  yay +530
2.  Cryocells +331
3.  Tacolilla +298
4.  MaKo +290
5.  aspas +287
6.  BuZz +285
7.  Derke +269
8.  DaveeyS +247
9.  keznit +247
10.  heat +231
2022 Aces (5K Rounds)
1.  Derke 5
2.  Tacolilla 5
3.  yay 5
4.  Asuna 4
5.  Cryocells 4
6.  Feniz 4
7.  Halbae 4
8.  Marved 4
9.  Nivera 4
10.  bang 4
2022 Clutch Score
1.  Shao 85
2.  Marved 75
3.  stax 73
4.  crashies 68
5.  sScary 68
6.  MaKo 61
7.  pANcada 59
8.  Nivera 56
9.  bezn1 53
10.  yay 52
Maps Played
1.  FiNESSE 111
2.  Marved 111
3.  Victor 111
4.  crashies 111
5.  yay 111
6.  Shao 95
7.  Zyppan 95
8.  ardiis 89
9.  BuZz 87
10.  MaKo 87
Total Rounds Played
1.  FiNESSE 2,340
2.  Marved 2,340
3.  Victor 2,340
4.  crashies 2,340
5.  yay 2,340
6.  Shao 2,019
7.  Zyppan 2,019
8.  ardiis 1,893
9.  SUYGETSU 1,805
10.  ANGE1 1,804

2022 Efficiency

Rating
1.  DaveeyS 1.27
2.  MaKo 1.24
3.  Alfajer 1.22
4.  Tacolilla 1.22
5.  yay 1.22
6.  aspas 1.21
7.  Cryocells 1.21
8.  keznit 1.20
9.  Leo 1.19
10.  mwzera 1.19
True ADR
1.  keznit 170.4
2.  Alfajer 166.6
3.  Meteor 165.4
4.  nukkye 162.7
5.  DaveeyS 162.4
6.  mwzera 161.9
7.  Derke 161.8
8.  Jinggg 160.5
9.  leaf 160.1
10.  t3xture 159.8
Average Combat Score
1.  keznit 262.5
2.  Meteor 262.4
3.  f0rsakeN 254.3
4.  t3xture 253.8
5.  Alfajer 253.8
6.  Derke 252.4
7.  leaf 251.2
8.  DaveeyS 250.9
9.  aspas 248.4
10.  yay 248.0
Kills Per Round
1.  Meteor 0.92
2.  DaveeyS 0.90
3.  f0rsakeN 0.90
4.  Derke 0.89
5.  Cryocells 0.89
6.  yay 0.89
7.  keznit 0.88
8.  t3xture 0.88
9.  Alfajer 0.87
10.  heat 0.87
K/D Ratio
1.  DaveeyS 1.38
2.  Cryocells 1.36
3.  yay 1.34
4.  Tacolilla 1.32
5.  aspas 1.32
6.  dicey 1.31
7.  MaKo 1.28
8.  Derke 1.27
9.  Less 1.27
10.  Alfajer 1.27
KAST %
1.  MaKo 79.9%
2.  Sacy 78.2%
3.  xeta 77.8%
4.  pANcada 77.4%
5.  Leo 77.3%
6.  Xeppaa 76.7%
7.  BandiCoot 76.6%
8.  Melser 76.6%
9.  RgLMeister 76.4%
10.  Shao 76.4%
First-Kill Rate
1.  Meteor 62.7%
2.  Sacy 62.0%
3.  yay 61.6%
4.  Lmemore 60.8%
5.  dicey 60.2%
6.  tex 60.2%
7.  Meiy 60.2%
8.  cNed 60.2%
9.  Closer 60.0%
10.  Pule 59.8%
Headshot %
1.  mizu 40.2%
2.  bang 37.2%
3.  Hate 37.0%
4.  stax 36.6%
5.  Esperanza 36.1%
6.  exy 36.0%
7.  Bangnan 35.8%
8.  Jow 35.1%
9.  pANcada 35.1%
10.  tex 34.9%