Player profile
Meiy
Meiy is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 184 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 236.0 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| 2021 | Japan Stage 3 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 184 | 3,891 | 3,289 | 2,873 | 706 | +416 | 1.14 | 236.0 | 149.4 | 71.7% | 25.9% | 624 | 492 | 1.09 | 73 | |
| 2026 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 55 | 1,182 | 1,034 | 872 | 185 | +162 | 1.19 | 242.0 | 152.8 | 73.0% | 27.0% | 206 | 155 | 1.13 | 18 |
| 2025 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 34 | 679 | 581 | 504 | 109 | +77 | 1.15 | 234.8 | 150.5 | 69.9% | 30.1% | 98 | 77 | 1.11 | 27 |
| 2024 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 30 | 620 | 538 | 498 | 94 | +40 | 1.08 | 246.2 | 157.9 | 68.6% | 25.2% | 128 | 111 | 1.05 | 7 |
| 2022 | Crazy Raccoon | 36 | 747 | 638 | 519 | 148 | +119 | 1.23 | 238.1 | 148.3 | 73.6% | 22.9% | 121 | 80 | 1.13 | 11 |
| 2021 | NORTHEPTION | 29 | 663 | 498 | 480 | 170 | +18 | 1.04 | 213.1 | 134.5 | 72.4% | 23.4% | 71 | 69 | 1.02 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Haven | T1 | L 8–13 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 154 | 0.63 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | T1 | L 7–13 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 336 | 1.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–3 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 432 | 2.07 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–4 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 425 | 2.30 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | QT DIG∞ | W 13–9 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 212 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 285 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | QT DIG∞ | L 12–14 | 28 | 20 | 2 | 290 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 210 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 199 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 12–14 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 158 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 47 | 1,020 | 930 | 744 | 1.25 | 249.4 | 157.2 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 45 | 938 | 808 | 718 | 1.13 | 249.0 | 159.6 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 431 | 396 | 330 | 1.20 | 252.5 | 157.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 411 | 317 | 272 | 1.17 | 203.3 | 127.7 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 351 | 282 | 269 | 1.05 | 229.1 | 149.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 209 | 165 | 157 | 1.05 | 221.9 | 136.7 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 127 | 97 | 95 | 1.02 | 228.8 | 150.7 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 137 | 97 | 103 | 0.94 | 196.5 | 109.7 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 121 | 99 | 84 | 1.18 | 222.0 | 140.6 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 62 | 54 | 1.15 | 188.8 | 126.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 225.5 | 143.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 145.0 | 101.0 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 428 | 372 | 310 | 1.20 | 229.1 | 145.1 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 290 | 277 | 217 | 1.28 | 264.6 | 164.1 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 208 | 189 | 150 | 1.26 | 257.5 | 163.9 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 172 | 124 | 130 | 0.95 | 201.6 | 127.4 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 72 | 65 | 1.11 | 253.3 | 165.3 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 231 | 225 | 157 | 1.43 | 268.8 | 172.6 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 200 | 152 | 153 | 0.99 | 216.7 | 142.3 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 113 | 80 | 90 | 0.89 | 193.0 | 122.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 98 | 83 | 77 | 1.08 | 223.2 | 145.2 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 41 | 27 | 1.52 | 293.0 | 169.0 | 1.42 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 369 | 315 | 298 | 1.06 | 247.4 | 160.5 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 164 | 153 | 131 | 1.17 | 254.4 | 161.6 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 58 | 51 | 1.14 | 238.0 | 149.7 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 182.0 | 107.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 346 | 272 | 223 | 1.22 | 206.6 | 129.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 173 | 164 | 128 | 1.28 | 272.4 | 164.9 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 109 | 73 | 1.49 | 303.0 | 192.8 | 1.38 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 41 | 46 | 0.89 | 204.7 | 131.7 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 225.5 | 143.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 1.33 | 301.0 | 175.0 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 142 | 115 | 107 | 1.07 | 250.3 | 160.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 137 | 97 | 103 | 0.94 | 196.5 | 109.7 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 121 | 99 | 84 | 1.18 | 222.0 | 140.6 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 62 | 54 | 1.15 | 188.8 | 126.3 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 56 | 49 | 1.14 | 253.0 | 169.7 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 45 | 49 | 0.92 | 184.7 | 118.7 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 177.0 | 109.0 | 0.72 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 145.0 | 101.0 | 0.69 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 155 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Meiy have in VCT?
Meiy has 3,289 kills across 184 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,873 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is Meiy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Meiy holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 236.0 ACS, 1.09 rating, 71.7% KAST, over 184 maps since 2021.
What agents does Meiy play in VCT?
Meiy is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (47 maps), Raze (45 maps), Neon (21 maps).
How long has Meiy played in VCT?
Meiy has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 184 maps and 3,891 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has Meiy played for in VCT?
Meiy has played VCT for 3 teams: NORTHEPTION (2021), Crazy Raccoon (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2024–2026).
What was Meiy's best VCT season?
By rating, Meiy's best VCT season was 2022 with Crazy Raccoon: a 1.13 rating, 238.1 ACS and a 1.23 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does Meiy play best against?
Meiy plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.22 rating over 23 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.08.
How many aces and clutches does Meiy have in VCT?
Meiy has 7 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 73 across the 183 of their 184 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.