Player profile
invy
invy is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 230 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 202.2 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Fade. invy was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Initiator |
| Pacific Kickoff | Best Initiator | |
| 2024 | Pacific Kickoff | Best Initiator |
| 2023 | Pacific LCQ | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 230 | 4,876 | 3,508 | 3,276 | 1,864 | +232 | 1.07 | 202.2 | 134.9 | 74.6% | 30.7% | 340 | 296 | 1.09 | 111 | |
| 2026 | Paper Rex | 112 | 2,396 | 1,637 | 1,543 | 804 | +94 | 1.06 | 194.9 | 132.2 | 75.1% | 30.4% | 158 | 148 | 1.07 | 54 |
| 2025 | Team Secret | 32 | 638 | 486 | 464 | 201 | +22 | 1.05 | 211.8 | 139.6 | 71.8% | 30.7% | 50 | 40 | 1.07 | 12 |
| 2024 | Team Secret | 42 | 897 | 670 | 601 | 417 | +69 | 1.11 | 206.3 | 137.2 | 76.1% | 30.9% | 61 | 48 | 1.15 | 18 |
| 2023 | Team Secret | 44 | 945 | 715 | 668 | 442 | +47 | 1.07 | 209.9 | 136.3 | 73.8% | 31.5% | 71 | 60 | 1.12 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Summit | T1 | L 11–13 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 167 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–6 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 266 | 1.75 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | T1 | L 7–13 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 162 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Sunset | LOUD | L 13–15 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 215 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Split | LOUD | L 9–13 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 126 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Lotus | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 214 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 144 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Split | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 141 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 248 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Haven | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 186 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 54 | 1,137 | 738 | 766 | 0.96 | 186.5 | 124.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 46 | 998 | 701 | 651 | 1.08 | 202.3 | 140.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 44 | 930 | 670 | 618 | 1.08 | 196.8 | 129.6 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 749 | 594 | 514 | 1.16 | 220.2 | 142.4 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 393 | 291 | 256 | 1.14 | 203.2 | 134.6 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 14 | 296 | 214 | 218 | 0.98 | 210.8 | 141.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 78 | 46 | 1.70 | 268.5 | 183.8 | 1.52 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 44 | 40 | 1.10 | 201.0 | 134.7 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 54 | 50 | 1.08 | 227.0 | 153.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 216.0 | 147.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0.58 | 113.0 | 70.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 28 | 28 | 17 | 1.65 | 286.0 | 181.0 | 1.48 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 157.0 | 101.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 207.0 | 136.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 195.0 | 136.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 201.0 | 135.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 48 | 1,023 | 666 | 679 | 0.98 | 186.6 | 124.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 40 | 872 | 611 | 549 | 1.11 | 201.8 | 141.3 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 283 | 209 | 173 | 1.21 | 204.5 | 137.3 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 88 | 75 | 1.17 | 190.0 | 126.2 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 195.0 | 136.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 201.0 | 135.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 212.0 | 137.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 190.0 | 117.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 72 | 73 | 0.99 | 196.0 | 123.8 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 95 | 55 | 73 | 0.75 | 171.8 | 115.2 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 66 | 69 | 0.96 | 199.0 | 129.2 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 67 | 67 | 1.00 | 228.5 | 148.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 78 | 46 | 1.70 | 268.5 | 183.8 | 1.52 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 54 | 50 | 1.08 | 227.0 | 153.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 216.0 | 147.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 28 | 28 | 17 | 1.65 | 286.0 | 181.0 | 1.48 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 157.0 | 101.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 207.0 | 136.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 193.0 | 127.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 374 | 296 | 246 | 1.20 | 213.7 | 140.9 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 209 | 146 | 128 | 1.14 | 189.6 | 125.4 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 10 | 209 | 154 | 151 | 1.02 | 215.0 | 145.1 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 34 | 27 | 1.26 | 205.0 | 138.5 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 23 | 35 | 0.66 | 158.5 | 108.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 258.0 | 169.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 497 | 364 | 342 | 1.06 | 202.1 | 133.7 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 257 | 216 | 183 | 1.18 | 240.6 | 151.1 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 82 | 83 | 0.99 | 199.4 | 127.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 46 | 48 | 0.96 | 203.7 | 139.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0.58 | 113.0 | 70.0 | 0.70 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 173 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does invy have in VCT?
invy has 3,508 kills across 230 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 3,276 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is invy's K/D and rating in VCT?
invy holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 202.2 ACS, 1.09 rating, 74.6% KAST, over 230 maps since 2023.
What agents does invy play in VCT?
invy is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (54 maps), Sova (46 maps), Breach (44 maps).
How long has invy played in VCT?
invy has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 230 maps and 4,876 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has invy played for in VCT?
invy has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Secret (2023–2025) and Paper Rex (2026).
What was invy's best VCT season?
By rating, invy's best VCT season was 2024 with Team Secret: a 1.15 rating, 206.3 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 42 maps.
Which team does invy play best against?
invy plays best against LEVIATÁN: a 1.29 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 1.09.
Has invy won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — invy was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.