Player profile
margaret
margaret is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 36 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 196.8 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 36 | 778 | 552 | 523 | 148 | +29 | 1.06 | 196.8 | 130.7 | 69.8% | 30.0% | 92 | 68 | 1.02 | 29 | |
| 2026 | QT DIG∞ | 6 | 126 | 98 | 88 | 18 | +10 | 1.11 | 210.2 | 138.7 | 69.0% | 31.5% | 14 | 11 | 1.06 | 10 |
| 2025 | Nongshim RedForce | 30 | 652 | 454 | 435 | 130 | +19 | 1.04 | 194.1 | 129.1 | 70.0% | 29.7% | 78 | 57 | 1.01 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 250 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 7–13 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 199 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 14–12 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 233 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | FULL SENSE | L 4–13 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 153 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 259 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FULL SENSE | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 167 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| May 3 | Ascent | TALON | L 9–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 191 | 0.90 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Pearl | TALON | W 13–7 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 243 | 1.16 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Haven | TALON | L 9–13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 100 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 20 | Split | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–7 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 271 | 1.55 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 15 | 317 | 203 | 223 | 0.91 | 177.4 | 117.4 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 133 | 117 | 1.14 | 210.6 | 143.9 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 108 | 89 | 1.21 | 214.3 | 139.0 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 127 | 87 | 85 | 1.02 | 195.6 | 129.4 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 2.33 | 259.0 | 172.0 | 1.51 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 66 | 63 | 1.05 | 208.8 | 135.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 2.33 | 259.0 | 172.0 | 1.51 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 167.0 | 117.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 232 | 137 | 160 | 0.86 | 166.0 | 110.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 170 | 133 | 117 | 1.14 | 210.6 | 143.9 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 97 | 73 | 1.33 | 222.2 | 142.7 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 127 | 87 | 85 | 1.02 | 195.6 | 129.4 | 1.04 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 45 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does margaret have in VCT?
margaret has 552 kills across 36 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 523 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is margaret's K/D and rating in VCT?
margaret holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 196.8 ACS, 1.02 rating, 69.8% KAST, over 36 maps since 2025.
What agents does margaret play in VCT?
margaret is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (15 maps), Killjoy (8 maps), Viper (7 maps).
How long has margaret played in VCT?
margaret has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 36 maps and 778 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has margaret played for in VCT?
margaret has played VCT for 2 teams: Nongshim RedForce (2025) and QT DIG∞ (2026).
How many aces and clutches does margaret have in VCT?
margaret has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 29 across 36 VCT maps.