Player profile
Crws
Crws is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 272 career maps — a 0.84 K/D, 169.7 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 272 | 5,689 | 3,310 | 3,952 | 1,838 | -642 | 0.84 | 169.7 | 112.3 | 69.2% | 24.1% | 372 | 508 | 0.87 | 150 | |
| 2026 | FULL SENSE | 50 | 1,036 | 554 | 693 | 370 | -139 | 0.80 | 159.7 | 107.9 | 68.9% | 24.5% | 64 | 88 | 0.88 | 41 |
| 2025 | TALON | 54 | 1,107 | 619 | 743 | 321 | -124 | 0.83 | 164.4 | 110.0 | 69.5% | 25.1% | 81 | 101 | 0.87 | 33 |
| 2024 | TALON | 45 | 944 | 509 | 642 | 257 | -133 | 0.79 | 157.1 | 107.0 | 67.4% | 24.1% | 39 | 78 | 0.81 | 22 |
| 2023 | TALON | 33 | 700 | 434 | 503 | 271 | -69 | 0.86 | 185.6 | 123.0 | 69.9% | 24.1% | 56 | 61 | 0.92 | 18 |
| 2022 | XERXIA Esports | 52 | 1,094 | 658 | 799 | 334 | -141 | 0.82 | 170.9 | 112.1 | 68.9% | 24.0% | 64 | 103 | 0.83 | 25 |
| 2021 | X10 Esports | 38 | 808 | 536 | 572 | 285 | -36 | 0.94 | 190.4 | 118.8 | 72.2% | 22.6% | 68 | 77 | 0.92 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 10–13 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 156 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | ONSIDE GAMING | L 6–13 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 57 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 201 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 135 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 119 | 0.34 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 158 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | T1 | L 1–13 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 113 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | QT DIG∞ | W 13–4 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 257 | 1.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | QT DIG∞ | L 8–13 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 161 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 145 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 52 | 1,080 | 673 | 769 | 0.88 | 177.2 | 112.5 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 35 | 744 | 403 | 516 | 0.78 | 157.9 | 103.2 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 23 | 497 | 314 | 338 | 0.93 | 184.3 | 126.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 435 | 245 | 286 | 0.86 | 168.0 | 118.9 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 406 | 204 | 277 | 0.74 | 149.5 | 98.5 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 373 | 217 | 267 | 0.81 | 170.1 | 109.9 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 380 | 242 | 267 | 0.91 | 184.2 | 117.7 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 16 | 333 | 190 | 215 | 0.88 | 170.3 | 115.4 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 16 | 333 | 207 | 229 | 0.90 | 182.1 | 119.3 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 285 | 149 | 221 | 0.67 | 149.3 | 100.3 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 235 | 141 | 155 | 0.91 | 180.3 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 197 | 123 | 139 | 0.88 | 181.0 | 124.2 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 89 | 104 | 0.86 | 175.3 | 123.1 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 54 | 94 | 0.57 | 138.0 | 91.7 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 116 | 59 | 75 | 0.79 | 145.2 | 100.5 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 12 | 250 | 135 | 152 | 0.89 | 161.3 | 109.3 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 112 | 149 | 0.75 | 144.0 | 96.4 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 7 | 135 | 76 | 94 | 0.81 | 165.6 | 106.1 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 89 | 104 | 0.86 | 175.3 | 123.1 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 5 | 109 | 61 | 71 | 0.86 | 172.8 | 117.8 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 43 | 59 | 0.73 | 160.5 | 112.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 24 | 45 | 0.53 | 129.7 | 84.3 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 184.0 | 130.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 242 | 115 | 164 | 0.70 | 144.5 | 94.5 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 197 | 123 | 139 | 0.88 | 181.0 | 124.2 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 177 | 88 | 115 | 0.77 | 148.1 | 94.9 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 150 | 98 | 96 | 1.02 | 191.6 | 119.9 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 117 | 61 | 74 | 0.82 | 156.0 | 112.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 6 | 130 | 87 | 87 | 1.00 | 183.7 | 133.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 29 | 49 | 0.59 | 151.7 | 95.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.43 | 188.0 | 130.0 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 0.67 | 124.0 | 73.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 318 | 184 | 212 | 0.87 | 172.9 | 121.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 164 | 89 | 113 | 0.79 | 157.0 | 104.6 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 116 | 59 | 75 | 0.79 | 145.2 | 100.5 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 53 | 75 | 0.71 | 139.0 | 94.0 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 36 | 52 | 0.69 | 124.0 | 83.3 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 41 | 50 | 0.82 | 179.3 | 107.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 18 | 31 | 0.58 | 125.0 | 84.5 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 154.0 | 106.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 16 | 17 | 0.94 | 217.0 | 151.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 11 | 234 | 150 | 163 | 0.92 | 186.8 | 125.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 10 | 219 | 142 | 164 | 0.87 | 193.8 | 124.6 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 69 | 75 | 0.92 | 195.8 | 130.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 31 | 40 | 0.78 | 158.0 | 108.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 18 | 31 | 0.58 | 169.5 | 119.5 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 189.0 | 128.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 150.0 | 91.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 451 | 290 | 323 | 0.90 | 183.3 | 119.9 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 114 | 146 | 0.78 | 162.7 | 105.4 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 220 | 108 | 172 | 0.63 | 138.5 | 93.5 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 45 | 54 | 0.83 | 159.3 | 103.8 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 52 | 53 | 0.98 | 195.7 | 127.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 0.69 | 161.0 | 107.5 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 24 | 15 | 1.60 | 296.0 | 190.0 | 1.49 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 399 | 270 | 282 | 0.96 | 187.1 | 112.3 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 286 | 189 | 201 | 0.94 | 197.5 | 126.1 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 50 | 59 | 0.85 | 186.5 | 127.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 27 | 30 | 0.90 | 186.0 | 119.5 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 219 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Crws have in VCT?
Crws has 3,310 kills across 272 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,952 deaths — a 0.84 career K/D.
What is Crws's K/D and rating in VCT?
Crws holds a 0.84 career K/D in VCT, with 169.7 ACS, 0.87 rating, 69.2% KAST, over 272 maps since 2021.
What agents does Crws play in VCT?
Crws is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (52 maps), Omen (35 maps), Viper (23 maps).
How long has Crws played in VCT?
Crws has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 272 maps and 5,689 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has Crws played for in VCT?
Crws has played VCT for 4 teams: X10 Esports (2021), XERXIA Esports (2022), TALON (2023–2025) and FULL SENSE (2026).
What was Crws's best VCT season?
By rating, Crws's best VCT season was 2021 with X10 Esports: a 0.92 rating, 190.4 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does Crws play best against?
Crws plays best against BOOM Esports: a 1.03 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 0.86.
How many aces and clutches does Crws have in VCT?
Crws has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 150 across the 262 of their 272 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.