Player profile

Rossy

  • Team ENVY
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2022–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-23

Rossy is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 110 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 190.8 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.85 0.98 1.11 VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.84 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.12 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 1.05 over 25 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.08 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.87 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.03 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.99 over 21 maps 2022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 46
Maps 110
Rounds 2,356
Rating 1.03 Better than 69% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.02 Career 1.01
ACS 187.3 Better than 53% of 79 Controllers ▼ −3.5 Career 190.8
K/D 0.97 Better than 50% of 79 Controllers = +0.00 Career 0.97
KAST 71.7% Better than 46% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.3 Career 72.0%
ADR 122.7 Better than 51% of 79 Controllers ▼ −2.1 Career 124.8
Opening duel % 44.1% Better than 27% of 79 Controllers ▼ −1.1 Career 45.3%
Headshot % 28.4% Better than 41% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.8 Career 27.6%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.03 69
ACS 187.3 53
KAST 71.7% 46
ADR 122.7 51

Fragging

Kills / round 0.66 47
K/D 0.97 50
Headshot % 28.4% 41
Multi-kill rounds 16.0% 55

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.051 7
First deaths / round 0.064 85
Opening duel win % 44.1% 27

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.32 37
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.94 91

By side

Attack kills / round 0.65 51
Defense kills / round 0.66 47
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Rossy vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.85 0.98 1.11 VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.84 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.12 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 1.05 over 25 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.08 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 0.87 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.03 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.99 over 21 maps 2022202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-23

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1102,3561,5591,611780-520.97190.8124.872.0%27.6%1391681.0187
2026 ENVY 46964633654308-210.97187.3122.771.7%28.4%49621.0338
2025 LEVIATÁN 1122914317385-300.83174.6114.470.6%29.3%13230.875
2024 T1 43933661625325+361.06205.7133.174.6%26.7%67651.0733
2022 TSM 1023012215962-370.77160.4110.065.0%25.7%10180.8411

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 23 Haven G2 Esports L 8–13 Astra 11 14 9 151 0.94 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 23 Ascent G2 Esports W 14–12 Omen 20 17 4 188 1.09 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 23 Lotus G2 Esports L 6–13 Viper 11 13 3 181 0.94 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Split MIBR L 5–13 Viper 11 15 6 179 0.93 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Ascent MIBR L 9–13 Omen 14 11 8 169 1.17 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 21 Sunset MIBR W 13–5 Omen 12 9 6 160 1.18 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Summit Sentinels W 13–3 Sage 13 10 7 196 1.19 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Ascent Sentinels W 13–10 Omen 11 13 9 140 0.89 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Split M80 W 13–11 Viper 14 17 4 166 0.85 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Ascent M80 W 13–5 Omen 10 10 10 157 0.96 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 43 918 609 614 0.99 193.8 127.8 1.01
Omen Controller 13 271 185 169 1.09 187.2 119.6 1.10
Breach Initiator 12 252 160 188 0.85 181.8 115.8 0.85
KAY/O Initiator 11 234 163 167 0.98 205.9 131.8 1.06
Astra Controller 9 205 133 136 0.98 185.4 119.2 1.06
Sova Initiator 7 155 108 107 1.01 208.4 142.0 1.07
Sage Sentinel 4 77 50 58 0.86 175.5 109.0 0.88
Tejo Initiator 3 63 41 46 0.89 182.3 128.7 1.00
Skye Initiator 2 46 32 32 1.00 203.5 132.0 1.02
Gekko Initiator 2 48 28 32 0.88 168.5 111.5 0.95
Deadlock Sentinel 1 16 4 14 0.29 73.0 60.0 0.37
Cypher Sentinel 1 22 20 14 1.43 252.0 161.0 1.33
Killjoy Sentinel 1 30 15 20 0.75 151.0 107.0 0.90
Vyse Sentinel 1 19 11 14 0.79 178.0 130.0 0.97

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 127 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Rossy have in VCT?

Rossy has 1,559 kills across 110 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,611 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Rossy's K/D and rating in VCT?

Rossy holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 190.8 ACS, 1.01 rating, 72.0% KAST, over 110 maps since 2022.

What agents does Rossy play in VCT?

Rossy is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (43 maps), Omen (13 maps), Breach (12 maps).

How long has Rossy played in VCT?

Rossy has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 110 maps and 2,356 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.

What teams has Rossy played for in VCT?

Rossy has played VCT for 4 teams: TSM (2022), T1 (2024), LEVIATÁN (2025) and ENVY (2026).

What was Rossy's best VCT season?

By rating, Rossy's best VCT season was 2024 with T1: a 1.07 rating, 205.7 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 43 maps.

2024 season leaders →

Which team does Rossy play best against?

Rossy plays best against MIBR: a 1.16 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.99.

How many aces and clutches does Rossy have in VCT?

Rossy has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 87 across the 105 of their 110 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →