Player profile
yuran
yuran is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 45 career maps — a 0.84 K/D, 179.7 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 921 | 557 | 664 | 337 | -107 | 0.84 | 179.7 | 121.7 | 68.4% | 26.8% | 64 | 92 | 0.90 | 14 | |
| 2026 | QT DIG∞ | 6 | 126 | 72 | 96 | 26 | -24 | 0.75 | 163.7 | 114.0 | 56.2% | 30.8% | 11 | 21 | 0.72 | 2 |
| 2024 | ZETA DIVISION | 39 | 795 | 485 | 568 | 311 | -83 | 0.85 | 182.2 | 122.9 | 70.3% | 26.2% | 53 | 71 | 0.93 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 158 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 151 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 14–12 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 251 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | FULL SENSE | L 4–13 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 92 | 0.18 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 183 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FULL SENSE | L 7–13 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 147 | 0.52 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 125 | 0.58 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 109 | 0.47 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | Paper Rex | W 13–9 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 254 | 1.39 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Haven | TALON | W 13–8 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 166 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 18 | 355 | 231 | 243 | 0.95 | 198.2 | 137.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 72 | 103 | 0.70 | 143.7 | 93.4 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 83 | 99 | 0.84 | 178.0 | 115.8 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 94 | 55 | 73 | 0.75 | 182.4 | 120.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 44 | 50 | 0.88 | 183.7 | 123.3 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 36 | 45 | 0.80 | 164.0 | 112.7 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 36 | 51 | 0.71 | 163.3 | 115.3 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 36 | 45 | 0.80 | 164.0 | 112.7 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 36 | 51 | 0.71 | 163.3 | 115.3 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 18 | 355 | 231 | 243 | 0.95 | 198.2 | 137.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 72 | 103 | 0.70 | 143.7 | 93.4 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 83 | 99 | 0.84 | 178.0 | 115.8 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 94 | 55 | 73 | 0.75 | 182.4 | 120.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 44 | 50 | 0.88 | 183.7 | 123.3 | 0.91 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 56 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does yuran have in VCT?
yuran has 557 kills across 45 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 664 deaths — a 0.84 career K/D.
What is yuran's K/D and rating in VCT?
yuran holds a 0.84 career K/D in VCT, with 179.7 ACS, 0.90 rating, 68.4% KAST, over 45 maps since 2024.
What agents does yuran play in VCT?
yuran is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (18 maps), Breach (7 maps), Sova (6 maps).
How long has yuran played in VCT?
yuran has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 45 maps and 921 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has yuran played for in VCT?
yuran has played VCT for 2 teams: ZETA DIVISION (2024) and QT DIG∞ (2026).
Which team does yuran play best against?
yuran plays best against Global Esports: a 1.27 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.44 above their usual 0.83.
How many aces and clutches does yuran have in VCT?
yuran has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across 45 VCT maps.