Player profile
Lightningfast
Lightningfast is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 41 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 181.0 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 41 | 832 | 533 | 608 | 248 | -75 | 0.88 | 181.0 | 115.1 | 66.9% | 33.7% | 68 | 65 | 0.88 | 12 | |
| 2024 | Global Esports | 31 | 631 | 399 | 462 | 205 | -63 | 0.86 | 179.9 | 116.4 | 68.8% | 34.2% | 48 | 46 | 0.90 | 11 |
| 2023 | Global Esports | 2 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 8 | -3 | 0.89 | 177.5 | 108.5 | 55.5% | 20.0% | 7 | 8 | 0.80 | 0 |
| 2021 | Global Esports | 8 | 163 | 110 | 119 | 35 | -9 | 0.92 | 186.4 | 110.2 | 60.0% | 36.2% | 13 | 11 | 0.74 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 153 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 1–13 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 155 | 0.72 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 10 | 103 | 0.57 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 136 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | T1 | W 13–10 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 210 | 0.89 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | BLEED | W 13–6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 122 | 1.07 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | BLEED | W 13–6 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 174 | 0.95 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 10–13 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 191 | 0.89 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 17 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 123 | 0.56 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Apr 27 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 119 | 0.73 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 20 | 401 | 230 | 287 | 0.80 | 163.4 | 104.9 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 133 | 102 | 101 | 1.01 | 214.7 | 138.7 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 6 | 135 | 86 | 108 | 0.80 | 185.0 | 123.2 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 44 | 43 | 1.02 | 191.3 | 127.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 47 | 42 | 1.12 | 204.0 | 111.5 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 0.89 | 177.5 | 108.5 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 20 | 401 | 230 | 287 | 0.80 | 163.4 | 104.9 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 117 | 94 | 87 | 1.08 | 225.7 | 146.2 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 75 | 88 | 0.85 | 190.8 | 126.4 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 0.89 | 177.5 | 108.5 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 44 | 43 | 1.02 | 191.3 | 127.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 47 | 42 | 1.12 | 204.0 | 111.5 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 149.0 | 94.0 | 0.72 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 11 | 20 | 0.55 | 156.0 | 107.0 | 0.66 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 60 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Lightningfast have in VCT?
Lightningfast has 533 kills across 41 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 608 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is Lightningfast's K/D and rating in VCT?
Lightningfast holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 181.0 ACS, 0.88 rating, 66.9% KAST, over 41 maps since 2021.
What agents does Lightningfast play in VCT?
Lightningfast is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (20 maps), Sage (7 maps), Viper (6 maps).
How long has Lightningfast played in VCT?
Lightningfast has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 41 maps and 832 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has Lightningfast played for in VCT?
Lightningfast has played every VCT map for Global Esports (2021–2024).
How many aces and clutches does Lightningfast have in VCT?
Lightningfast has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across the 38 of their 41 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.