Player profile
iZu
iZu is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 220 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 204.7 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Yoru. iZu was an All-Role Flex selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
| Pacific Kickoff | Best Duelist | |
| 2025 | Masters Bangkok | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 220 | 4,765 | 3,506 | 3,197 | 1,116 | +309 | 1.10 | 204.7 | 133.5 | 72.6% | 28.6% | 491 | 479 | 1.05 | 152 | |
| 2026 | T1 | 84 | 1,796 | 1,370 | 1,130 | 373 | +240 | 1.21 | 207.9 | 136.2 | 73.9% | 29.4% | 178 | 151 | 1.12 | 56 |
| 2025 | T1 | 87 | 1,904 | 1,362 | 1,278 | 420 | +84 | 1.07 | 200.4 | 130.0 | 71.6% | 28.7% | 185 | 195 | 1.03 | 69 |
| 2024 | T1 | 49 | 1,065 | 774 | 789 | 323 | -15 | 0.98 | 206.9 | 135.3 | 72.0% | 27.0% | 128 | 133 | 0.97 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 204 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 251 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 130 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 290 | 1.52 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 6–13 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 244 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 142 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | NRG | L 7–13 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 168 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | NRG | L 11–13 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 142 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Ascent | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 248 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 288 | 1.67 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 44 | 981 | 768 | 659 | 1.17 | 220.7 | 141.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 650 | 480 | 410 | 1.17 | 200.4 | 132.3 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 25 | 527 | 366 | 362 | 1.01 | 192.9 | 124.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 411 | 283 | 256 | 1.11 | 188.8 | 124.1 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 385 | 295 | 234 | 1.26 | 202.1 | 132.4 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 401 | 295 | 307 | 0.96 | 214.9 | 137.1 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 300 | 246 | 234 | 1.05 | 232.6 | 152.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 257 | 172 | 154 | 1.12 | 178.5 | 121.4 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 10 | 232 | 159 | 166 | 0.96 | 200.9 | 134.3 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 144 | 97 | 1.48 | 223.5 | 143.1 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 89 | 100 | 0.89 | 173.4 | 114.9 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 125 | 98 | 78 | 1.26 | 221.0 | 146.5 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 94 | 47 | 76 | 0.62 | 149.5 | 103.5 | 0.67 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0.90 | 193.0 | 120.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 20 | 0.80 | 185.0 | 127.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 1.47 | 305.0 | 211.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 188.0 | 109.0 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 549 | 416 | 331 | 1.26 | 204.5 | 134.2 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 331 | 283 | 207 | 1.37 | 232.5 | 150.1 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 329 | 226 | 207 | 1.09 | 189.4 | 125.8 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 144 | 97 | 1.48 | 223.5 | 143.1 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 131 | 91 | 102 | 0.89 | 199.8 | 126.5 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 59 | 54 | 1.09 | 190.5 | 119.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 55 | 51 | 1.08 | 187.5 | 126.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 1.12 | 195.0 | 143.5 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 1.32 | 263.0 | 181.0 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 205.0 | 144.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 1.24 | 232.0 | 163.0 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 531 | 398 | 357 | 1.11 | 214.6 | 136.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 332 | 248 | 198 | 1.25 | 198.5 | 129.6 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 270 | 204 | 205 | 1.00 | 222.5 | 142.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 217 | 144 | 129 | 1.12 | 175.2 | 117.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 89 | 100 | 0.89 | 173.4 | 114.9 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 7 | 162 | 111 | 116 | 0.96 | 202.6 | 135.7 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 64 | 79 | 0.81 | 178.8 | 122.8 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 57 | 49 | 1.16 | 186.5 | 117.8 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 41 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 220.5 | 136.5 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 188.0 | 109.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 21 | 443 | 307 | 308 | 1.00 | 193.4 | 124.9 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 237 | 195 | 189 | 1.03 | 237.4 | 156.5 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 119 | 87 | 95 | 0.92 | 210.8 | 136.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 26 | 59 | 0.44 | 122.0 | 83.7 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 3 | 70 | 48 | 50 | 0.96 | 197.0 | 131.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 43 | 27 | 1.59 | 288.0 | 186.5 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0.90 | 193.0 | 120.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 198.0 | 129.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 20 | 0.80 | 185.0 | 127.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 1.47 | 305.0 | 211.0 | 1.30 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 165 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does iZu have in VCT?
iZu has 3,506 kills across 220 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,197 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is iZu's K/D and rating in VCT?
iZu holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 204.7 ACS, 1.05 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 220 maps since 2024.
What agents does iZu play in VCT?
iZu is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (44 maps), Sova (31 maps), Omen (25 maps).
How long has iZu played in VCT?
iZu has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 220 maps and 4,765 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has iZu played for in VCT?
iZu has played every VCT map for T1 (2024–2026).
What was iZu's best VCT season?
By rating, iZu's best VCT season was 2026 with T1: a 1.12 rating, 207.9 ACS and a 1.21 K/D over 84 maps.
Which team does iZu play best against?
iZu plays best against Rex Regum Qeon: a 1.20 rating over 19 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 1.04.
Has iZu won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — iZu was an All-Role Flex selection in 2026.