Player profile

xffero

  • Team Rex Regum Qeon
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region Pacific
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-19

xffero is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 250 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 194.7 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Cypher.

Rating by event

0.87 1.00 1.13 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 1 Challengers: 1.02 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 2 Challengers: 0.97 over 6 maps VCT 2022: Pacific LCQ: 0.88 over 12 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.97 over 6 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 1.14 over 21 maps VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ: 1.11 over 8 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.01 over 6 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.97 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 0.96 over 27 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 5 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 1.05 over 33 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.86 over 7 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 1.10 over 21 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.99 over 19 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 92
Maps 250
Rounds 5,361
Rating 1.05 Better than 62% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.03 Career 1.02
ACS 198.2 Better than 47% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +3.5 Career 194.7
K/D 1.07 Better than 59% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.03 Career 1.04
KAST 72.7% Better than 80% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.5 Career 72.2%
ADR 134.1 Better than 61% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +5.7 Career 128.4
Opening duel % 52.5% Better than 65% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.3 Career 51.1%
Headshot % 28.0% Better than 29% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.4 Career 27.6%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.05 62
ACS 198.2 47
KAST 72.7% 80
ADR 134.1 61

Fragging

Kills / round 0.70 41
K/D 1.07 59
Headshot % 28.0% 29
Multi-kill rounds 17.6% 41

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.070 5
First deaths / round 0.063 92
Opening duel win % 52.5% 65

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.26 95
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.70 47

By side

Attack kills / round 0.69 41
Defense kills / round 0.72 47
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
xffero vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.87 1.00 1.13 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 1 Challengers: 1.02 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 2 Challengers: 0.97 over 6 maps VCT 2022: Pacific LCQ: 0.88 over 12 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.97 over 6 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 1.14 over 21 maps VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ: 1.11 over 8 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 1.01 over 6 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 1.10 over 14 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.97 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 0.96 over 27 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 5 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 1.05 over 33 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.86 over 7 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 1.10 over 21 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.99 over 19 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-19

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2505,3613,7443,5921,415+1521.04194.7128.472.2%27.6%3843671.02172
2026 Rex Regum Qeon 561,221859801317+581.07198.2134.172.7%28.0%85771.0533
2025 Rex Regum Qeon 841,7751,1911,148421+431.04184.6124.071.3%28.7%1311310.9962
2024 Rex Regum Qeon 32708523490169+331.07209.1137.272.8%31.9%61591.0529
2023 Rex Regum Qeon 31645480440209+401.09212.8133.873.8%23.0%55361.1219
2022 BOOM Esports 34733504519226-150.97189.9124.671.2%26.7%38500.9522
2021 Alter Ego 1327918719473-70.96179.0108.173.9%21.2%14140.957

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 19 Lotus FULL SENSE L 7–13 Viper 6 16 4 118 0.47 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 19 Sunset FULL SENSE L 11–13 Sage 14 14 10 163 0.94 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 19 Summit FULL SENSE W 13–4 Cypher 14 7 3 210 1.54 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 13 Breeze Sharper Esports L 6–13 Cypher 4 15 0 57 0.24 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset Sharper Esports W 13–1 Sage 11 7 9 181 1.28 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 13 Haven Sharper Esports L 10–13 Cypher 18 15 10 236 1.28 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 9 Haven Nongshim RedForce W 13–10 Cypher 18 13 10 218 1.23 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 9 Sunset Nongshim RedForce L 11–13 Sage 14 16 6 171 0.98 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 9 Breeze Nongshim RedForce W 14–12 Cypher 19 15 7 187 0.92 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 1 Sunset FULL SENSE W 13–8 Sage 17 12 10 233 1.25 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Cypher Sentinel 57 1,220 841 806 1.04 189.5 126.9 1.01
Viper Controller 56 1,225 885 797 1.11 205.2 136.6 1.06
Astra Controller 31 654 416 447 0.93 177.5 115.1 0.95
Killjoy Sentinel 31 641 478 408 1.17 205.9 141.4 1.09
Sova Initiator 14 301 224 206 1.09 222.1 143.5 1.16
Breach Initiator 13 284 192 208 0.92 180.8 112.5 0.89
Vyse Sentinel 10 219 136 157 0.87 166.9 111.1 0.82
Omen Controller 9 200 143 141 1.01 197.2 125.6 1.05
Skye Initiator 6 126 83 95 0.87 177.3 109.7 0.93
Brimstone Controller 5 123 76 89 0.85 169.6 104.8 0.90
Sage Sentinel 4 83 56 49 1.14 187.0 127.3 1.11
Veto Sentinel 4 78 66 47 1.40 242.8 164.0 1.22
Fade Initiator 3 61 51 35 1.46 220.3 134.7 1.23
KAY/O Initiator 2 41 25 25 1.00 174.0 108.0 1.01
Chamber Sentinel 2 40 30 31 0.97 211.5 137.5 0.92
Raze Duelist 1 23 16 18 0.89 211.0 132.0 0.93
Reyna Duelist 1 21 11 17 0.65 149.0 92.0 0.61
Harbor Controller 1 21 15 16 0.94 175.0 98.0 0.93

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 182 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does xffero have in VCT?

xffero has 3,744 kills across 250 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,592 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is xffero's K/D and rating in VCT?

xffero holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 194.7 ACS, 1.02 rating, 72.2% KAST, over 250 maps since 2021.

What agents does xffero play in VCT?

xffero is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (57 maps), Viper (56 maps), Astra (31 maps).

How long has xffero played in VCT?

xffero has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 250 maps and 5,361 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.

What teams has xffero played for in VCT?

xffero has played VCT for 3 teams: Alter Ego (2021), BOOM Esports (2022) and Rex Regum Qeon (2023–2026).

What was xffero's best VCT season?

By rating, xffero's best VCT season was 2023 with Rex Regum Qeon: a 1.12 rating, 212.8 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 31 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does xffero play best against?

xffero plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.23 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 1.01.

How many aces and clutches does xffero have in VCT?

xffero has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 172 across 250 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →