Player profile
stax
stax is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 396 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 179.9 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Skye. stax was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Korea Stage 2 Challengers | Best Initiator |
| 2021 | Korea Stage 3 Challengers | Best Initiator |
| Korea Stage 1 Masters | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 396 | 8,315 | 5,341 | 5,386 | 3,045 | -45 | 0.99 | 179.9 | 117.5 | 73.1% | 31.1% | 424 | 507 | 1.00 | 242 | |
| 2026 | T1 | 74 | 1,569 | 955 | 998 | 567 | -43 | 0.96 | 171.4 | 113.0 | 73.2% | 27.0% | 82 | 79 | 0.98 | 47 |
| 2025 | T1 | 87 | 1,904 | 1,136 | 1,250 | 624 | -114 | 0.91 | 167.6 | 114.4 | 70.9% | 31.1% | 77 | 108 | 0.95 | 55 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 36 | 773 | 485 | 496 | 365 | -11 | 0.98 | 181.9 | 116.2 | 74.1% | 29.1% | 49 | 59 | 1.01 | 18 |
| KIWOOM DRX | 24 | 505 | 304 | 327 | 219 | -23 | 0.93 | 174.0 | 111.3 | 72.3% | 28.5% | 40 | 45 | 0.98 | 8 | |
| T1 | 12 | 268 | 181 | 169 | 146 | +12 | 1.07 | 197.6 | 125.9 | 77.6% | 30.3% | 9 | 14 | 1.07 | 10 | |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 73 | 1,521 | 933 | 1,067 | 648 | -134 | 0.87 | 177.1 | 114.7 | 71.6% | 28.5% | 77 | 120 | 0.93 | 31 |
| 2022 | KIWOOM DRX | 87 | 1,764 | 1,234 | 1,094 | 599 | +140 | 1.13 | 192.5 | 125.4 | 76.1% | 36.6% | 90 | 85 | 1.09 | 73 |
| 2021 | Vision Strikers | 39 | 784 | 598 | 481 | 242 | +117 | 1.24 | 199.0 | 122.1 | 73.1% | 33.3% | 49 | 56 | 1.08 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 135 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 115 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 213 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 182 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 6–13 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 138 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 184 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | NRG | L 7–13 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 77 | 0.36 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | NRG | L 11–13 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 150 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Ascent | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 207 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 119 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 93 | 1,901 | 1,322 | 1,202 | 1.10 | 191.7 | 122.3 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 74 | 1,529 | 958 | 984 | 0.97 | 173.8 | 112.9 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 63 | 1,295 | 843 | 885 | 0.95 | 189.2 | 122.4 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 58 | 1,291 | 827 | 845 | 0.98 | 176.2 | 117.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 56 | 1,206 | 711 | 756 | 0.94 | 166.9 | 115.8 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 30 | 629 | 387 | 408 | 0.95 | 167.0 | 105.6 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 164 | 115 | 105 | 1.10 | 184.3 | 115.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 8 | 152 | 77 | 98 | 0.79 | 166.9 | 118.1 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 53 | 47 | 1.13 | 248.0 | 145.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 60 | 36 | 37 | 0.97 | 184.0 | 123.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 149.0 | 106.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 29 | 613 | 383 | 394 | 0.97 | 169.9 | 107.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 330 | 204 | 207 | 0.99 | 175.7 | 121.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 298 | 190 | 184 | 1.03 | 178.6 | 115.4 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 70 | 84 | 0.83 | 146.3 | 96.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 27 | 48 | 0.56 | 138.3 | 104.3 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 63 | 59 | 1.07 | 215.5 | 143.3 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 36 | 18 | 22 | 0.82 | 154.0 | 108.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 795 | 463 | 505 | 0.92 | 165.3 | 115.1 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 430 | 248 | 287 | 0.86 | 156.1 | 107.6 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 309 | 206 | 216 | 0.95 | 184.3 | 123.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 298 | 159 | 197 | 0.81 | 155.9 | 102.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 42 | 30 | 1.40 | 253.0 | 166.0 | 1.38 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 214.0 | 138.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 306 | 180 | 202 | 0.89 | 176.9 | 109.1 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 183 | 129 | 119 | 1.08 | 194.0 | 131.1 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 61 | 62 | 0.98 | 200.0 | 126.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 59 | 50 | 1.18 | 197.5 | 117.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 44 | 44 | 1.00 | 146.5 | 98.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 12 | 19 | 0.63 | 149.0 | 106.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 30 | 624 | 408 | 425 | 0.96 | 182.4 | 115.1 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 376 | 219 | 265 | 0.83 | 169.2 | 110.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 268 | 155 | 198 | 0.78 | 181.2 | 122.1 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 160 | 97 | 115 | 0.84 | 170.1 | 111.0 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 4 | 77 | 50 | 50 | 1.00 | 195.5 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0.29 | 82.0 | 47.0 | 0.26 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 700 | 500 | 434 | 1.15 | 197.3 | 130.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 502 | 337 | 297 | 1.13 | 180.4 | 118.1 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 282 | 197 | 176 | 1.12 | 198.8 | 123.1 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 220 | 163 | 140 | 1.16 | 202.0 | 130.4 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 178.0 | 122.7 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 311 | 243 | 179 | 1.36 | 205.1 | 123.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 261 | 182 | 163 | 1.12 | 178.5 | 113.8 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 78 | 58 | 1.34 | 188.0 | 110.4 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 53 | 47 | 1.13 | 248.0 | 145.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 42 | 34 | 1.24 | 238.5 | 160.0 | 1.14 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 316 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does stax have in VCT?
stax has 5,341 kills across 396 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,386 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is stax's K/D and rating in VCT?
stax holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 179.9 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 396 maps since 2021.
What agents does stax play in VCT?
stax is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (93 maps), Breach (74 maps), KAY/O (63 maps).
How long has stax played in VCT?
stax has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 396 maps and 8,315 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has stax played for in VCT?
stax has played VCT for 3 teams: Vision Strikers (2021), KIWOOM DRX (2022–2024) and T1 (2024–2026).
What was stax's best VCT season?
By rating, stax's best VCT season was 2022 with KIWOOM DRX: a 1.09 rating, 192.5 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 87 maps.
Which team does stax play best against?
stax plays best against Maru Gaming: a 1.32 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 0.99.
Has stax won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — stax was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2022, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.