Player profile
Derke
Derke is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 381 career maps — a 1.18 K/D, 243.4 ACS, 1.12 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Raze. Derke was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Duelist |
| 2024 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Duelist |
| 2023 | EMEA League | Best Duelist |
| LOCK//IN São Paulo | Best Duelist | |
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 381 | 8,099 | 6,851 | 5,808 | 1,543 | +1,043 | 1.18 | 243.4 | 157.8 | 71.3% | 26.0% | 1,624 | 1,383 | 1.12 | 140 | |
| 2026 | Team Vitality | 81 | 1,718 | 1,362 | 1,228 | 367 | +134 | 1.11 | 227.8 | 148.9 | 71.7% | 24.9% | 289 | 253 | 1.07 | 31 |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 49 | 1,050 | 866 | 789 | 200 | +77 | 1.10 | 239.6 | 156.4 | 68.8% | 25.8% | 216 | 212 | 1.08 | 17 |
| 2024 | FNATIC | 75 | 1,591 | 1,323 | 1,139 | 300 | +184 | 1.16 | 236.5 | 156.5 | 71.0% | 26.4% | 273 | 261 | 1.08 | 32 |
| 2023 | FNATIC | 66 | 1,357 | 1,182 | 953 | 250 | +229 | 1.24 | 252.2 | 166.0 | 71.8% | 24.8% | 327 | 255 | 1.14 | 13 |
| 2022 | FNATIC | 65 | 1,397 | 1,250 | 981 | 219 | +269 | 1.27 | 252.4 | 163.0 | 71.2% | 27.3% | 294 | 219 | 1.19 | 22 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 45 | 986 | 868 | 718 | 207 | +150 | 1.21 | 261.4 | 157.6 | 73.4% | 27.0% | 225 | 183 | 1.20 | 25 |
| CrowСrowd | 9 | 192 | 146 | 144 | 34 | +2 | 1.01 | 230.6 | 137.1 | — | 24.9% | 52 | 46 | — | 0 | |
| FNATIC | 36 | 794 | 722 | 574 | 173 | +148 | 1.26 | 269.1 | 162.8 | 73.4% | 27.5% | 173 | 137 | 1.20 | 25 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–4 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 277 | 1.52 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 188 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 21 | 16 | 8 | 233 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 127 | 0.41 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–8 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 283 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Summit | LOUD | W 19–17 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 224 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Ascent | LOUD | W 13–7 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 171 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 256 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 220 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 203 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 133 | 2,842 | 2,389 | 2,064 | 1.16 | 246.7 | 162.6 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 111 | 2,340 | 2,081 | 1,703 | 1.22 | 253.7 | 160.9 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 973 | 767 | 701 | 1.09 | 224.6 | 147.1 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 40 | 873 | 796 | 572 | 1.39 | 252.5 | 164.9 | 1.26 | |
| Duelist | 30 | 661 | 486 | 487 | 1.00 | 211.9 | 133.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 146 | 104 | 91 | 1.14 | 204.3 | 135.5 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 77 | 80 | 51 | 1.57 | 304.0 | 201.5 | 1.49 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 44 | 60 | 0.73 | 177.3 | 126.8 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 45 | 21 | 2.14 | 340.0 | 187.0 | 1.75 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 34 | 25 | 1.36 | 282.5 | 184.5 | 1.31 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 176.0 | 108.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 194.0 | 134.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 577 | 417 | 420 | 0.99 | 207.6 | 131.1 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 514 | 441 | 350 | 1.26 | 242.1 | 158.9 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 241 | 192 | 176 | 1.09 | 235.5 | 159.9 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 147 | 116 | 110 | 1.05 | 219.3 | 140.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 77 | 80 | 51 | 1.57 | 304.0 | 201.5 | 1.49 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 76 | 44 | 60 | 0.73 | 177.3 | 126.8 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 86 | 72 | 61 | 1.18 | 237.7 | 153.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 456 | 402 | 335 | 1.20 | 258.5 | 167.7 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 332 | 248 | 252 | 0.98 | 220.9 | 144.9 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 178 | 147 | 135 | 1.09 | 227.4 | 152.3 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 69 | 67 | 1.03 | 239.5 | 151.3 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 39 | 858 | 700 | 614 | 1.14 | 234.2 | 156.6 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 494 | 403 | 339 | 1.19 | 228.5 | 150.3 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 185 | 173 | 145 | 1.19 | 262.2 | 169.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 34 | 25 | 1.36 | 282.5 | 184.5 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 194.0 | 134.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 765 | 645 | 541 | 1.19 | 248.7 | 166.2 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 592 | 537 | 412 | 1.30 | 257.0 | 165.8 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 787 | 724 | 511 | 1.42 | 253.7 | 165.9 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 313 | 258 | 242 | 1.07 | 240.4 | 152.2 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 297 | 268 | 228 | 1.18 | 262.6 | 167.5 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 558 | 525 | 419 | 1.25 | 274.2 | 162.1 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 225 | 182 | 170 | 1.07 | 255.2 | 158.4 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 146 | 104 | 91 | 1.14 | 204.3 | 135.5 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 45 | 21 | 2.14 | 340.0 | 187.0 | 1.75 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 176.0 | 108.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 286 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Derke have in VCT?
Derke has 6,851 kills across 381 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,808 deaths — a 1.18 career K/D.
What is Derke's K/D and rating in VCT?
Derke holds a 1.18 career K/D in VCT, with 243.4 ACS, 1.12 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 381 maps since 2021.
What agents does Derke play in VCT?
Derke is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (133 maps), Jett (111 maps), Yoru (47 maps).
How long has Derke played in VCT?
Derke has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 381 maps and 8,099 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.
What teams has Derke played for in VCT?
Derke has played VCT for 3 teams: CrowСrowd (2021), FNATIC (2021–2024) and Team Vitality (2025–2026).
What was Derke's best VCT season?
By rating, Derke's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.20 rating, 261.4 ACS and a 1.21 K/D over 45 maps.
Which team does Derke play best against?
Derke plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.38 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.11.
Has Derke won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Derke was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2024, one of 6 All-VCT / All-Role honors.