Player profile
sScary
sScary is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 128 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 206.0 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific Stage 1 Challengers | Best Controller |
| 2021 | SEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
| SEA Stage 1 Masters | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-02-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 128 | 2,695 | 1,937 | 1,785 | 960 | +152 | 1.09 | 206.0 | 134.5 | 74.1% | 23.4% | 190 | 173 | 1.10 | 111 | |
| 2026 | FunPlus Phoenix | 7 | 141 | 77 | 107 | 58 | -30 | 0.72 | 172.9 | 117.0 | 71.8% | 24.8% | 9 | 5 | 0.93 | 0 |
| 2024 | BLEED | 31 | 652 | 475 | 437 | 247 | +38 | 1.09 | 208.5 | 135.7 | 76.1% | 25.8% | 52 | 40 | 1.10 | 25 |
| 2022 | XERXIA Esports | 52 | 1,094 | 845 | 713 | 402 | +132 | 1.19 | 221.9 | 145.0 | 73.8% | 24.8% | 80 | 75 | 1.18 | 68 |
| 2021 | X10 Esports | 38 | 808 | 540 | 528 | 253 | +12 | 1.02 | 187.7 | 120.9 | 72.7% | 19.3% | 49 | 53 | 0.97 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 1 | Haven | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 223 | — | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Bind | JD Gaming | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 156 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Pearl | JD Gaming | W 13–5 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 197 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 29 | Bind | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 15–17 | 11 | 22 | 11 | 114 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 29 | Pearl | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 9–13 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 210 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 22 | Haven | TYLOO | L 4–13 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 220 | — | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 22 | Pearl | TYLOO | L 3–13 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 90 | — | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jul 8 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 166 | 0.76 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–9 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 272 | 1.36 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | T1 | L 11–13 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 225 | 1.36 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 41 | 877 | 666 | 558 | 1.19 | 214.8 | 138.9 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 36 | 750 | 532 | 517 | 1.03 | 203.9 | 131.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 35 | 740 | 531 | 489 | 1.09 | 203.4 | 134.5 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 15 | 309 | 197 | 207 | 0.95 | 194.9 | 130.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 172.0 | 107.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 4 | 88 | 45 | 63 | 0.71 | 169.3 | 114.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 221.5 | 126.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0.31 | 90.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 21 | 432 | 313 | 292 | 1.07 | 208.1 | 133.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 5 | 116 | 81 | 74 | 1.09 | 194.8 | 132.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 70 | 57 | 1.23 | 237.0 | 157.3 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 172.0 | 107.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 22 | 460 | 388 | 288 | 1.35 | 241.9 | 154.0 | 1.27 | |
| Controller | 18 | 385 | 291 | 256 | 1.14 | 215.7 | 143.1 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 9 | 197 | 134 | 134 | 1.00 | 195.0 | 132.9 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 52 | 32 | 35 | 0.91 | 193.0 | 127.7 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 18 | 401 | 274 | 257 | 1.07 | 188.6 | 120.4 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 12 | 239 | 159 | 159 | 1.00 | 187.3 | 121.5 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 50 | 52 | 0.96 | 179.8 | 122.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 57 | 60 | 0.95 | 192.8 | 120.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 146 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does sScary have in VCT?
sScary has 1,937 kills across 128 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 1,785 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is sScary's K/D and rating in VCT?
sScary holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 206.0 ACS, 1.10 rating, 74.1% KAST, over 128 maps since 2021.
What agents does sScary play in VCT?
sScary is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (41 maps), Omen (36 maps), Viper (35 maps).
How long has sScary played in VCT?
sScary has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 128 maps and 2,695 rounds; last active 2026-02-01.
What teams has sScary played for in VCT?
sScary has played VCT for 4 teams: X10 Esports (2021), XERXIA Esports (2022), BLEED (2024) and FunPlus Phoenix (2026).
What was sScary's best VCT season?
By rating, sScary's best VCT season was 2022 with XERXIA Esports: a 1.18 rating, 221.9 ACS and a 1.19 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does sScary play best against?
sScary plays best against BLEED: a 1.38 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.30 above their usual 1.08.
How many aces and clutches does sScary have in VCT?
sScary has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 111 across the 116 of their 128 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.