Player profile
Jinggg
Jinggg is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 378 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 228.3 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Raze. Jinggg was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Duelist |
| 2025 | Masters Toronto | Best Duelist |
| Pacific Stage 1 | Best Flex | |
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 1 | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
| 2022 | Masters Copenhagen | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 378 | 8,010 | 6,316 | 5,740 | 2,080 | +576 | 1.10 | 228.3 | 150.6 | 73.7% | 22.7% | 1,060 | 927 | 1.07 | 109 | |
| 2026 | Paper Rex | 112 | 2,396 | 1,832 | 1,673 | 619 | +159 | 1.10 | 219.5 | 145.9 | 74.0% | 25.6% | 296 | 247 | 1.08 | 39 |
| 2025 | Paper Rex | 84 | 1,821 | 1,436 | 1,247 | 494 | +189 | 1.15 | 226.4 | 148.9 | 74.9% | 24.5% | 223 | 200 | 1.11 | 30 |
| 2024 | Paper Rex | 61 | 1,241 | 967 | 894 | 329 | +73 | 1.08 | 225.7 | 149.0 | 74.6% | 22.2% | 162 | 146 | 1.06 | 15 |
| 2023 | Paper Rex | 62 | 1,334 | 1,068 | 981 | 349 | +87 | 1.09 | 234.6 | 155.1 | 72.6% | 18.7% | 178 | 166 | 1.06 | 17 |
| 2022 | Paper Rex | 52 | 1,079 | 904 | 841 | 265 | +63 | 1.07 | 245.0 | 160.0 | 71.4% | 19.9% | 171 | 147 | 1.04 | 8 |
| 2021 | Paper Rex | 7 | 139 | 109 | 104 | 24 | +5 | 1.05 | 233.9 | 146.3 | 73.0% | 15.3% | 30 | 21 | 1.00 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Summit | T1 | L 11–13 | 23 | 16 | 11 | 286 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–6 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 166 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | T1 | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 158 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Sunset | LOUD | L 13–15 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 223 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Split | LOUD | L 9–13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 217 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Lotus | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 259 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 250 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Split | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 269 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 155 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 24 | Haven | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 197 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 218 | 4,563 | 3,794 | 3,312 | 1.15 | 242.3 | 159.7 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 42 | 879 | 638 | 599 | 1.07 | 206.0 | 136.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 40 | 858 | 621 | 562 | 1.10 | 199.0 | 131.4 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 35 | 789 | 580 | 554 | 1.05 | 216.1 | 143.5 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 235 | 191 | 183 | 1.04 | 233.8 | 153.7 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 195 | 145 | 147 | 0.99 | 224.0 | 146.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 125 | 86 | 97 | 0.89 | 193.3 | 122.7 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 55 | 65 | 0.85 | 179.8 | 120.5 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 75 | 43 | 55 | 0.78 | 174.0 | 119.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 35 | 42 | 0.83 | 251.0 | 166.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 47 | 28 | 1.68 | 329.0 | 210.5 | 1.70 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 197.0 | 125.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 160.0 | 118.0 | 0.51 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 189.0 | 128.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 219.0 | 140.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 163.0 | 110.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 51 | 1,072 | 883 | 761 | 1.16 | 237.1 | 157.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 21 | 441 | 344 | 286 | 1.20 | 212.0 | 139.5 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 389 | 275 | 276 | 1.00 | 210.6 | 139.9 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 183 | 132 | 117 | 1.13 | 207.9 | 142.3 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 87 | 52 | 64 | 0.81 | 179.0 | 124.3 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 55 | 65 | 0.85 | 179.8 | 120.5 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 75 | 43 | 55 | 0.78 | 174.0 | 119.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 64 | 48 | 49 | 0.98 | 203.3 | 131.7 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 51 | 1,089 | 913 | 749 | 1.22 | 242.9 | 160.3 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 19 | 417 | 277 | 276 | 1.00 | 184.7 | 122.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 120 | 87 | 80 | 1.09 | 203.2 | 130.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 70 | 66 | 1.06 | 223.0 | 144.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 47 | 28 | 1.68 | 329.0 | 210.5 | 1.70 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 197.0 | 125.5 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 163.0 | 110.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 767 | 613 | 547 | 1.12 | 234.9 | 156.4 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 287 | 204 | 197 | 1.04 | 195.8 | 127.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 73 | 65 | 1.12 | 256.3 | 161.3 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 35 | 42 | 0.83 | 251.0 | 166.5 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 145.0 | 97.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 219.0 | 140.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 10 | 1.70 | 207.0 | 146.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 44 | 949 | 793 | 713 | 1.11 | 244.0 | 160.4 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 289 | 218 | 202 | 1.08 | 221.8 | 147.8 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 57 | 66 | 0.86 | 185.0 | 127.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 32 | 650 | 557 | 518 | 1.08 | 254.3 | 165.9 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 193 | 158 | 139 | 1.14 | 233.3 | 150.7 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 175 | 147 | 134 | 1.10 | 235.1 | 154.4 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 160.0 | 118.0 | 0.51 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 1.11 | 275.0 | 175.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 189.0 | 128.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 38 | 48 | 0.79 | 183.3 | 113.7 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 35 | 24 | 1.46 | 270.5 | 162.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 1.13 | 273.0 | 179.5 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 279 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Jinggg have in VCT?
Jinggg has 6,316 kills across 378 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,740 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is Jinggg's K/D and rating in VCT?
Jinggg holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 228.3 ACS, 1.07 rating, 73.7% KAST, over 378 maps since 2021.
What agents does Jinggg play in VCT?
Jinggg is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (218 maps), Sage (42 maps), Omen (40 maps).
How long has Jinggg played in VCT?
Jinggg has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 378 maps and 8,010 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has Jinggg played for in VCT?
Jinggg has played every VCT map for Paper Rex (2021–2026).
What was Jinggg's best VCT season?
By rating, Jinggg's best VCT season was 2025 with Paper Rex: a 1.11 rating, 226.4 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 84 maps.
Which team does Jinggg play best against?
Jinggg plays best against TALON: a 1.20 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.07.
Has Jinggg won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Jinggg was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.