Player profile
Art
Art is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 30 career maps — a 0.75 K/D, 176.7 ACS, 0.83 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 30 | 597 | 342 | 453 | 162 | -111 | 0.75 | 176.7 | 114.2 | 65.7% | 19.8% | 34 | 59 | 0.83 | 8 | |
| 2025 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 20 | 405 | 198 | 312 | 123 | -114 | 0.63 | 154.3 | 102.5 | 64.5% | 21.9% | 23 | 49 | 0.71 | 2 |
| 2022 | Sengoku Gaming | 4 | 79 | 49 | 63 | 23 | -14 | 0.78 | 191.8 | 126.8 | 67.3% | 15.8% | 7 | 6 | 0.84 | 1 |
| 2021 | Feeling | 6 | 113 | 95 | 78 | 16 | +17 | 1.22 | 241.3 | 144.7 | 69.0% | 15.8% | 4 | 4 | 1.20 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21 | Ascent | BOOM Esports | L 6–13 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 195 | 0.90 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Fracture | BOOM Esports | L 8–13 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 103 | 0.35 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Pearl | Paper Rex | L 13–15 | 9 | 23 | 11 | 133 | 0.54 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 7–13 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 129 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Ascent | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 128 | 0.65 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Fracture | Gen.G | L 4–13 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 87 | 0.44 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 2–13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 146 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | L 8–13 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 205 | 1.11 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 3–13 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 93 | 0.18 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 22 | Pearl | Global Esports | L 11–13 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 168 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 90 | 131 | 0.69 | 168.6 | 114.9 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 113 | 95 | 78 | 1.22 | 241.3 | 144.7 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 5 | 91 | 39 | 75 | 0.52 | 134.8 | 87.6 | 0.55 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 98 | 58 | 73 | 0.79 | 176.4 | 114.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 177.0 | 128.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 9 | 31 | 0.29 | 95.0 | 60.0 | 0.40 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 0.90 | 235.0 | 144.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 169.0 | 107.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 90 | 131 | 0.69 | 168.6 | 114.9 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 98 | 58 | 73 | 0.79 | 176.4 | 114.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 4 | 70 | 26 | 59 | 0.44 | 124.0 | 82.8 | 0.50 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 9 | 31 | 0.29 | 95.0 | 60.0 | 0.40 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 169.0 | 107.0 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 177.0 | 128.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 0.90 | 235.0 | 144.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 178.0 | 107.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 113 | 95 | 78 | 1.22 | 241.3 | 144.7 | 1.20 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 53 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Art have in VCT?
Art has 342 kills across 30 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 453 deaths — a 0.75 career K/D.
What is Art's K/D and rating in VCT?
Art holds a 0.75 career K/D in VCT, with 176.7 ACS, 0.83 rating, 65.7% KAST, over 30 maps since 2021.
What agents does Art play in VCT?
Art is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (8 maps), Killjoy (6 maps), Omen (5 maps).
How long has Art played in VCT?
Art has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 30 maps and 597 rounds; last active 2025-04-21.
What teams has Art played for in VCT?
Art has played VCT for 3 teams: Feeling (2021), Sengoku Gaming (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2025).
How many aces and clutches does Art have in VCT?
Art has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across 30 VCT maps.