Player profile
HYUNMIN
HYUNMIN is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 141 career maps — a 1.11 K/D, 228.1 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Kickoff | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 141 | 3,038 | 2,447 | 2,208 | 571 | +239 | 1.11 | 228.1 | 149.4 | 71.5% | 32.0% | 436 | 358 | 1.06 | 41 | |
| 2026 | KIWOOM DRX | 61 | 1,298 | 1,026 | 949 | 270 | +77 | 1.08 | 225.0 | 148.7 | 71.4% | 30.3% | 150 | 155 | 1.05 | 20 |
| 2025 | KIWOOM DRX | 80 | 1,740 | 1,421 | 1,259 | 301 | +162 | 1.13 | 230.5 | 149.9 | 71.6% | 33.3% | 286 | 203 | 1.07 | 21 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Abyss | T1 | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 111 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Lotus | T1 | L 10–13 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 194 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 245 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 251 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 11–13 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 180 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 268 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 14–16 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 242 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | Sharper Esports | W 13–2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 165 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–6 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 177 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | ZETA DIVISION | L 11–13 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 128 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 35 | 801 | 687 | 594 | 1.16 | 246.4 | 163.0 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 34 | 739 | 572 | 515 | 1.11 | 220.1 | 143.4 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 638 | 539 | 462 | 1.17 | 236.5 | 154.2 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 342 | 273 | 244 | 1.12 | 227.4 | 151.5 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 296 | 212 | 224 | 0.95 | 200.4 | 128.8 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 222 | 164 | 169 | 0.97 | 205.5 | 132.1 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 342 | 273 | 244 | 1.12 | 227.4 | 151.5 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 338 | 293 | 259 | 1.13 | 250.0 | 166.8 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 266 | 213 | 189 | 1.13 | 231.2 | 149.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 209 | 163 | 155 | 1.05 | 216.4 | 144.4 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 79 | 46 | 51 | 0.90 | 162.0 | 104.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 64 | 38 | 51 | 0.75 | 175.0 | 112.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 473 | 359 | 326 | 1.10 | 214.0 | 139.9 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 429 | 376 | 307 | 1.22 | 246.1 | 158.9 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 463 | 394 | 335 | 1.18 | 243.7 | 160.2 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 217 | 166 | 173 | 0.96 | 215.7 | 138.7 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 158 | 126 | 118 | 1.07 | 218.6 | 140.7 | 1.02 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 122 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does HYUNMIN have in VCT?
HYUNMIN has 2,447 kills across 141 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,208 deaths — a 1.11 career K/D.
What is HYUNMIN's K/D and rating in VCT?
HYUNMIN holds a 1.11 career K/D in VCT, with 228.1 ACS, 1.06 rating, 71.5% KAST, over 141 maps since 2025.
What agents does HYUNMIN play in VCT?
HYUNMIN is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (35 maps), Waylay (34 maps), Jett (31 maps).
How long has HYUNMIN played in VCT?
HYUNMIN has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 141 maps and 3,038 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has HYUNMIN played for in VCT?
HYUNMIN has played every VCT map for KIWOOM DRX (2025–2026).
What was HYUNMIN's best VCT season?
By rating, HYUNMIN's best VCT season was 2025 with KIWOOM DRX: a 1.07 rating, 230.5 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 80 maps.
Which team does HYUNMIN play best against?
HYUNMIN plays best against VARREL: a 1.26 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.05.
How many aces and clutches does HYUNMIN have in VCT?
HYUNMIN has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 41 across 141 VCT maps.