Player profile
Kushy
Kushy is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 141 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 186.1 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-07-26
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 141 | 3,032 | 1,953 | 2,096 | 851 | -143 | 0.93 | 186.1 | 124.0 | 72.1% | 32.8% | 197 | 216 | 0.97 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Rex Regum Qeon | 42 | 931 | 556 | 651 | 278 | -95 | 0.85 | 173.5 | 116.8 | 72.3% | 31.7% | 52 | 64 | 0.91 | 11 |
| 2025 | Rex Regum Qeon | 84 | 1,775 | 1,137 | 1,211 | 491 | -74 | 0.94 | 185.3 | 124.1 | 71.6% | 34.6% | 112 | 132 | 0.98 | 45 |
| 2022 | Alter Ego | 15 | 326 | 260 | 234 | 82 | +26 | 1.11 | 225.9 | 143.7 | 74.7% | 25.6% | 33 | 20 | 1.10 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 26 | Sunset | Gen.G | L 5–13 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 108 | 0.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Summit | Gen.G | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 209 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Haven | Gen.G | W 13–7 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 197 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Summit | Global Esports | L 14–16 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 125 | 0.31 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Sunset | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 197 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| May 10 | Breeze | T1 | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 150 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 165 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Haven | T1 | L 6–13 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 192 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–8 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 193 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 142 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 59 | 1,246 | 826 | 836 | 0.99 | 192.3 | 130.9 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 689 | 443 | 484 | 0.92 | 188.4 | 122.2 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 151 | 179 | 0.84 | 177.4 | 111.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 206 | 137 | 143 | 0.96 | 189.1 | 133.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 216 | 126 | 136 | 0.93 | 161.2 | 105.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 113 | 95 | 77 | 1.23 | 231.4 | 153.8 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 113 | 58 | 88 | 0.66 | 155.8 | 96.4 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 31 | 50 | 0.62 | 133.7 | 87.7 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 74 | 41 | 56 | 0.73 | 177.0 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 39 | 31 | 1.26 | 225.5 | 151.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 108.0 | 80.0 | 0.26 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 464 | 279 | 335 | 0.83 | 173.9 | 120.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 216 | 126 | 136 | 0.93 | 161.2 | 105.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 159 | 104 | 108 | 0.96 | 198.0 | 128.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 74 | 41 | 56 | 0.73 | 177.0 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 108.0 | 80.0 | 0.26 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 743 | 522 | 469 | 1.11 | 203.2 | 138.2 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 421 | 248 | 295 | 0.84 | 169.7 | 111.5 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 206 | 137 | 143 | 0.96 | 189.1 | 133.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 179 | 102 | 135 | 0.76 | 167.1 | 105.4 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 113 | 58 | 88 | 0.66 | 155.8 | 96.4 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 31 | 50 | 0.62 | 133.7 | 87.7 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 39 | 31 | 1.26 | 225.5 | 151.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 113 | 95 | 77 | 1.23 | 231.4 | 153.8 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 91 | 81 | 1.12 | 245.6 | 154.2 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 49 | 44 | 1.11 | 208.3 | 127.7 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 25 | 32 | 0.78 | 189.0 | 116.0 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 117 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Kushy have in VCT?
Kushy has 1,953 kills across 141 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,096 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is Kushy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Kushy holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 186.1 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 141 maps since 2022.
What agents does Kushy play in VCT?
Kushy is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (59 maps), Fade (31 maps), KAY/O (12 maps).
How long has Kushy played in VCT?
Kushy has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 141 maps and 3,032 rounds; last active 2026-07-26.
What teams has Kushy played for in VCT?
Kushy has played VCT for 2 teams: Alter Ego (2022) and Rex Regum Qeon (2025–2026).
What was Kushy's best VCT season?
By rating, Kushy's best VCT season was 2022 with Alter Ego: a 1.10 rating, 225.9 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does Kushy play best against?
Kushy plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.18 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does Kushy have in VCT?
Kushy has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 67 across 141 VCT maps.