Player profile
Persia
Persia is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 51 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 184.1 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 51 | 1,098 | 715 | 711 | 441 | +4 | 1.01 | 184.1 | 118.1 | 74.5% | 27.4% | 79 | 71 | 1.04 | 39 | |
| 2025 | Nongshim RedForce | 49 | 1,052 | 682 | 678 | 431 | +4 | 1.01 | 182.8 | 117.2 | 74.6% | 27.5% | 76 | 69 | 1.04 | 36 |
| 2021 | TUBEPLE Gaming | 2 | 46 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1.00 | 216.0 | 140.5 | 72.0% | 26.5% | 3 | 2 | 1.02 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Lotus | T1 | L 6–13 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 139 | 0.64 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | T1 | L 9–13 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 114 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–10 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 160 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–6 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 245 | 1.55 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Corrode | TALON | L 14–16 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 251 | 1.31 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | TALON | L 5–13 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 82 | 0.45 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Gen.G | W 14–12 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 215 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Gen.G | W 13–9 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 259 | 1.53 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Bind | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 157 | 1.10 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | Global Esports | W 13–7 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 229 | 1.29 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 30 | 661 | 440 | 433 | 1.02 | 187.0 | 118.4 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 141 | 123 | 1.15 | 170.2 | 110.5 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 63 | 82 | 0.77 | 180.6 | 116.8 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 190.7 | 130.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 208.0 | 129.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 224.0 | 152.0 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 30 | 661 | 440 | 433 | 1.02 | 187.0 | 118.4 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 141 | 123 | 1.15 | 170.2 | 110.5 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 63 | 82 | 0.77 | 180.6 | 116.8 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 190.7 | 130.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 208.0 | 129.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 224.0 | 152.0 | 1.17 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 61 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Persia have in VCT?
Persia has 715 kills across 51 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 711 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is Persia's K/D and rating in VCT?
Persia holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 184.1 ACS, 1.04 rating, 74.5% KAST, over 51 maps since 2021.
What agents does Persia play in VCT?
Persia is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (30 maps), Astra (11 maps), Brimstone (5 maps).
How long has Persia played in VCT?
Persia has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 51 maps and 1,098 rounds; last active 2025-08-16.
What teams has Persia played for in VCT?
Persia has played VCT for 2 teams: TUBEPLE Gaming (2021) and Nongshim RedForce (2025).
Which team does Persia play best against?
Persia plays best against KIWOOM DRX: a 1.06 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 1.03.
How many aces and clutches does Persia have in VCT?
Persia has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across 51 VCT maps.