Player profile
JitBoyS
JitBoyS is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 189 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 193.7 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 189 | 3,920 | 2,699 | 2,747 | 1,001 | -48 | 0.98 | 193.7 | 126.5 | 70.7% | 33.6% | 394 | 439 | 0.96 | 73 | |
| 2026 | FULL SENSE | 62 | 1,273 | 883 | 919 | 279 | -36 | 0.96 | 197.1 | 127.6 | 69.0% | 28.2% | 177 | 186 | 0.91 | 9 |
| 2025 | TALON | 54 | 1,107 | 737 | 751 | 268 | -14 | 0.98 | 186.6 | 122.6 | 71.5% | 37.8% | 104 | 123 | 0.98 | 17 |
| 2024 | TALON | 45 | 944 | 680 | 657 | 283 | +23 | 1.04 | 202.2 | 132.6 | 72.0% | 38.0% | 75 | 73 | 1.04 | 33 |
| 2023 | TALON | 28 | 596 | 399 | 420 | 171 | -21 | 0.95 | 186.0 | 121.6 | 70.9% | 30.4% | 38 | 57 | 0.94 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 10–13 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 133 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | ONSIDE GAMING | L 6–13 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 289 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 133 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–11 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 156 | 0.60 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 137 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 237 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | T1 | L 1–13 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 0.15 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | QT DIG∞ | W 13–4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 191 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | QT DIG∞ | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 195 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | QT DIG∞ | W 13–7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 230 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 35 | 744 | 499 | 514 | 0.97 | 185.5 | 121.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 25 | 521 | 350 | 391 | 0.90 | 188.3 | 122.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 476 | 328 | 352 | 0.93 | 193.5 | 122.9 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 416 | 274 | 274 | 1.00 | 187.2 | 129.3 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 18 | 373 | 267 | 227 | 1.18 | 202.3 | 131.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 15 | 302 | 210 | 203 | 1.03 | 196.9 | 125.7 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 279 | 224 | 203 | 1.10 | 224.0 | 144.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 102 | 108 | 0.94 | 191.6 | 119.6 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 7 | 146 | 100 | 97 | 1.03 | 182.3 | 121.7 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 147 | 110 | 109 | 1.01 | 219.1 | 148.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 66 | 83 | 0.80 | 159.7 | 106.2 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 43 | 47 | 0.91 | 204.0 | 129.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 40 | 51 | 0.78 | 193.0 | 121.7 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 32 | 27 | 1.19 | 222.0 | 146.5 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 31 | 27 | 1.15 | 214.0 | 140.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 14 | 20 | 0.70 | 185.0 | 133.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 149.0 | 92.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 476 | 328 | 352 | 0.93 | 193.5 | 122.9 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 263 | 220 | 188 | 1.17 | 234.8 | 151.4 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 101 | 138 | 0.73 | 158.9 | 108.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 147 | 110 | 109 | 1.01 | 219.1 | 148.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 5 | 95 | 56 | 64 | 0.88 | 172.2 | 105.2 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 31 | 27 | 1.15 | 214.0 | 140.5 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 26 | 24 | 1.08 | 178.0 | 116.5 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 149.0 | 99.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 422 | 287 | 283 | 1.01 | 189.7 | 124.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 11 | 227 | 150 | 140 | 1.07 | 186.3 | 119.3 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 140 | 86 | 99 | 0.87 | 181.0 | 127.4 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 76 | 79 | 0.96 | 190.8 | 125.4 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 55 | 66 | 0.83 | 161.8 | 107.6 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 32 | 27 | 1.19 | 222.0 | 146.5 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 31 | 26 | 1.19 | 220.5 | 127.5 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 149.0 | 92.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 170.0 | 115.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 20 | 415 | 274 | 312 | 0.88 | 187.7 | 121.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 168 | 123 | 113 | 1.09 | 206.4 | 138.1 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 95 | 67 | 1.42 | 240.0 | 155.0 | 1.34 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 75 | 61 | 1.23 | 190.2 | 130.6 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 40 | 51 | 0.78 | 193.0 | 121.7 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 47 | 38 | 1.24 | 227.7 | 151.7 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 1.73 | 282.0 | 179.0 | 1.53 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 178 | 115 | 113 | 1.02 | 179.8 | 125.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 102 | 108 | 0.94 | 191.6 | 119.6 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 114 | 85 | 78 | 1.09 | 197.6 | 123.4 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 43 | 47 | 0.91 | 204.0 | 129.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 2 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 1.10 | 196.5 | 138.0 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 155.0 | 84.0 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 95.0 | 66.0 | 0.24 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 14 | 20 | 0.70 | 185.0 | 133.0 | 0.77 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 145 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does JitBoyS have in VCT?
JitBoyS has 2,699 kills across 189 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,747 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is JitBoyS's K/D and rating in VCT?
JitBoyS holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 193.7 ACS, 0.96 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 189 maps since 2023.
What agents does JitBoyS play in VCT?
JitBoyS is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (35 maps), Omen (25 maps), Neon (24 maps).
How long has JitBoyS played in VCT?
JitBoyS has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 189 maps and 3,920 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has JitBoyS played for in VCT?
JitBoyS has played VCT for 2 teams: TALON (2023–2025) and FULL SENSE (2026).
What was JitBoyS's best VCT season?
By rating, JitBoyS's best VCT season was 2024 with TALON: a 1.04 rating, 202.2 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 45 maps.
Which team does JitBoyS play best against?
JitBoyS plays best against Nongshim RedForce: a 1.09 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does JitBoyS have in VCT?
JitBoyS has 6 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 73 across 189 VCT maps.