Player profile
t3xture
t3xture is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 340 career maps — a 1.17 K/D, 237.6 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett. t3xture was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Duelist |
| Masters Shanghai | Finals MVP | |
| Pacific Kickoff | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 340 | 7,290 | 6,119 | 5,221 | 1,198 | +898 | 1.17 | 237.6 | 151.8 | 70.4% | 26.6% | 1,325 | 1,111 | 1.10 | 159 | |
| 2026 | Gen.G | 43 | 969 | 784 | 702 | 156 | +82 | 1.12 | 230.9 | 147.5 | 70.5% | 23.7% | 178 | 146 | 1.07 | 18 |
| 2025 | Gen.G | 64 | 1,336 | 1,122 | 941 | 226 | +181 | 1.19 | 235.3 | 149.4 | 69.0% | 26.4% | 242 | 240 | 1.09 | 31 |
| 2024 | Gen.G | 112 | 2,405 | 2,028 | 1,694 | 390 | +334 | 1.20 | 236.7 | 152.9 | 71.7% | 26.8% | 465 | 344 | 1.12 | 51 |
| 2023 | Global Esports | 25 | 542 | 430 | 387 | 80 | +43 | 1.11 | 218.8 | 139.8 | 71.9% | 28.8% | 76 | 62 | 1.07 | 16 |
| 2022 | DAMWON Gaming | 57 | 1,189 | 1,046 | 863 | 173 | +183 | 1.21 | 253.8 | 160.7 | 70.6% | 28.5% | 238 | 189 | 1.14 | 29 |
| 2021 | DAMWON Gaming | 39 | 849 | 709 | 634 | 173 | +75 | 1.12 | 239.5 | 151.5 | 67.0% | 24.9% | 126 | 130 | 1.07 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Split | T1 | L 11–13 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 241 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | T1 | L 5–13 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 247 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 330 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–9 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 261 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 271 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | FULL SENSE | W 13–11 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 238 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | L 10–13 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 147 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Lotus | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 224 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 305 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Global Esports | W 14–12 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 264 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 162 | 3,454 | 2,974 | 2,473 | 1.20 | 242.1 | 152.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 97 | 2,104 | 1,708 | 1,542 | 1.11 | 234.1 | 153.6 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 37 | 776 | 642 | 552 | 1.16 | 235.4 | 151.1 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 481 | 413 | 327 | 1.26 | 237.8 | 150.1 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 217 | 180 | 141 | 1.28 | 228.5 | 151.9 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 152 | 135 | 113 | 1.19 | 250.4 | 154.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 184.5 | 124.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 0.85 | 175.5 | 113.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 160.0 | 106.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 339 | 294 | 221 | 1.33 | 236.5 | 148.1 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 232 | 179 | 179 | 1.00 | 238.1 | 156.8 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 175 | 137 | 125 | 1.10 | 219.6 | 141.5 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 136 | 105 | 108 | 0.97 | 226.7 | 143.3 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 56 | 54 | 1.04 | 234.7 | 145.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 180.0 | 127.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 29 | 600 | 514 | 413 | 1.24 | 241.8 | 155.2 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 378 | 290 | 276 | 1.05 | 212.0 | 135.6 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 272 | 239 | 193 | 1.24 | 244.5 | 151.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 79 | 59 | 1.34 | 262.3 | 161.3 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 59 | 1,256 | 1,077 | 867 | 1.24 | 234.7 | 147.9 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 52 | 1,125 | 936 | 810 | 1.16 | 240.5 | 159.5 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 160.0 | 106.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 217 | 180 | 141 | 1.28 | 228.5 | 151.9 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 172 | 147 | 128 | 1.15 | 234.1 | 142.3 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 92 | 64 | 77 | 0.83 | 193.3 | 122.8 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 0.85 | 175.5 | 113.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 189.0 | 121.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 795 | 733 | 570 | 1.29 | 266.3 | 166.0 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 212 | 171 | 156 | 1.10 | 232.8 | 154.4 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 142 | 119 | 106 | 1.12 | 240.6 | 154.4 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 169.0 | 113.5 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 784 | 641 | 590 | 1.09 | 234.5 | 148.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 68 | 44 | 1.55 | 300.3 | 187.3 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 239 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does t3xture have in VCT?
t3xture has 6,119 kills across 340 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,221 deaths — a 1.17 career K/D.
What is t3xture's K/D and rating in VCT?
t3xture holds a 1.17 career K/D in VCT, with 237.6 ACS, 1.10 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 340 maps since 2021.
What agents does t3xture play in VCT?
t3xture is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (162 maps), Raze (97 maps), Neon (37 maps).
How long has t3xture played in VCT?
t3xture has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 340 maps and 7,290 rounds; last active 2026-08-29.
What teams has t3xture played for in VCT?
t3xture has played VCT for 3 teams: DAMWON Gaming (2021–2022), Global Esports (2023) and Gen.G (2024–2026).
What was t3xture's best VCT season?
By rating, t3xture's best VCT season was 2022 with DAMWON Gaming: a 1.14 rating, 253.8 ACS and a 1.21 K/D over 57 maps.
Which team does t3xture play best against?
t3xture plays best against World Game Star: a 1.46 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.37 above their usual 1.09.
Has t3xture won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — t3xture was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2024, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.