Player profile
MOLSI
MOLSI is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 95 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 198.4 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 95 | 2,029 | 1,394 | 1,469 | 702 | -75 | 0.95 | 198.4 | 131.8 | 70.7% | 27.4% | 163 | 170 | 0.99 | 31 | |
| 2025 | Apeks | 31 | 656 | 409 | 477 | 246 | -68 | 0.86 | 184.0 | 122.7 | 71.5% | 29.0% | 35 | 44 | 0.93 | 10 |
| 2023 | Team Vitality | 31 | 667 | 447 | 471 | 249 | -24 | 0.95 | 190.2 | 126.5 | 72.2% | 25.5% | 52 | 49 | 0.99 | 7 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 33 | 706 | 538 | 521 | 207 | +17 | 1.03 | 219.7 | 145.4 | 68.7% | 27.7% | 76 | 77 | 1.05 | 14 |
| LDN UTD | 12 | 239 | 175 | 171 | 70 | +4 | 1.02 | 216.3 | 143.7 | 68.0% | 26.3% | 28 | 29 | 1.04 | 5 | |
| OG LDN UTD | 21 | 467 | 363 | 350 | 137 | +13 | 1.04 | 221.7 | 146.4 | 69.1% | 28.6% | 48 | 48 | 1.05 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 10–13 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 133 | 0.48 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Bind | FNATIC | L 5–13 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 155 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Movistar KOI | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 161 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | L 4–13 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 275 | 1.24 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Movistar KOI | W 13–9 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 151 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 144 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Corrode | Team Liquid | W 13–11 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 195 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 12–14 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 145 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 197 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 240 | 1.26 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 445 | 293 | 338 | 0.87 | 186.6 | 121.2 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 405 | 315 | 303 | 1.04 | 233.1 | 155.1 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 354 | 249 | 244 | 1.02 | 213.3 | 149.2 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 377 | 233 | 264 | 0.88 | 173.4 | 112.4 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 134 | 133 | 1.01 | 194.6 | 129.2 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 70 | 54 | 53 | 1.02 | 218.3 | 136.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 36 | 44 | 0.82 | 144.7 | 107.7 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 46 | 41 | 1.12 | 207.0 | 131.7 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 155.0 | 92.0 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 184.0 | 125.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 212 | 132 | 155 | 0.85 | 178.4 | 116.6 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 109 | 119 | 0.92 | 207.3 | 149.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 58 | 78 | 0.74 | 164.6 | 101.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 46 | 41 | 1.12 | 207.0 | 131.7 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 27 | 30 | 0.90 | 173.0 | 116.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 155.0 | 92.0 | 0.59 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 133.0 | 89.0 | 0.48 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 184.0 | 125.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 171 | 126 | 121 | 1.04 | 219.9 | 150.3 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 165 | 101 | 109 | 0.93 | 166.1 | 106.3 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 125 | 88 | 87 | 1.01 | 188.8 | 126.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 78 | 94 | 0.83 | 190.5 | 121.2 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 36 | 44 | 0.82 | 144.7 | 107.7 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 265.0 | 164.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 223 | 157 | 166 | 0.95 | 195.2 | 130.9 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 211 | 179 | 163 | 1.10 | 255.9 | 166.7 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 186 | 140 | 125 | 1.12 | 218.7 | 148.8 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 51 | 36 | 37 | 0.97 | 202.7 | 127.3 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 272.0 | 170.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 0.64 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 112 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MOLSI have in VCT?
MOLSI has 1,394 kills across 95 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 1,469 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is MOLSI's K/D and rating in VCT?
MOLSI holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 198.4 ACS, 0.99 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 95 maps since 2022.
What agents does MOLSI play in VCT?
MOLSI is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (21 maps), Raze (18 maps), Sova (17 maps).
How long has MOLSI played in VCT?
MOLSI has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 95 maps and 2,029 rounds; last active 2025-08-13.
What teams has MOLSI played for in VCT?
MOLSI has played VCT for 4 teams: LDN UTD (2022), OG LDN UTD (2022), Team Vitality (2023) and Apeks (2025).
What was MOLSI's best VCT season?
By rating, MOLSI's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.05 rating, 219.7 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 33 maps.
Which team does MOLSI play best against?
MOLSI plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.12 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does MOLSI have in VCT?
MOLSI has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 31 across 95 VCT maps.