Player profile
Boaster
Boaster is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 394 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 162.6 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. Boaster was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EMEA League | Best Controller |
| LOCK//IN São Paulo | Best Controller | |
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 394 | 8,484 | 4,688 | 5,535 | 3,217 | -847 | 0.85 | 162.6 | 105.1 | 71.9% | 23.5% | 575 | 816 | 0.91 | 204 | |
| 2026 | FNATIC | 55 | 1,236 | 620 | 821 | 460 | -201 | 0.76 | 145.7 | 95.2 | 68.8% | 28.1% | 63 | 105 | 0.83 | 16 |
| 2025 | FNATIC | 93 | 2,024 | 1,044 | 1,282 | 731 | -238 | 0.81 | 150.7 | 98.9 | 70.3% | 26.3% | 127 | 181 | 0.88 | 51 |
| 2024 | FNATIC | 75 | 1,591 | 819 | 1,040 | 633 | -221 | 0.79 | 151.4 | 99.1 | 72.4% | 23.7% | 113 | 169 | 0.86 | 30 |
| 2023 | FNATIC | 66 | 1,357 | 795 | 850 | 592 | -55 | 0.94 | 170.2 | 106.1 | 76.8% | 20.3% | 109 | 122 | 0.99 | 45 |
| 2022 | FNATIC | 69 | 1,482 | 894 | 1,011 | 580 | -117 | 0.88 | 183.2 | 118.9 | 71.0% | 19.4% | 108 | 157 | 0.94 | 43 |
| 2021 | FNATIC | 36 | 794 | 516 | 531 | 221 | -15 | 0.97 | 188.5 | 121.0 | 72.3% | 22.2% | 55 | 82 | 0.96 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 86 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Joblife | L 11–13 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 171 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 102 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 131 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Haven | Enterprise Esports | L 11–13 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 138 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Enterprise Esports | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 140 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Lotus | Enterprise Esports | W 13–3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 234 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | Team Heretics | L 0–13 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 67 | 0.10 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 184 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 4–13 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 130 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 147 | 3,134 | 1,642 | 2,046 | 0.80 | 152.8 | 98.1 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 107 | 2,351 | 1,296 | 1,509 | 0.86 | 160.3 | 104.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 51 | 1,120 | 653 | 723 | 0.90 | 170.9 | 107.6 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 41 | 858 | 511 | 534 | 0.96 | 180.1 | 118.8 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 325 | 207 | 217 | 0.95 | 190.9 | 129.5 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 250 | 116 | 190 | 0.61 | 155.8 | 110.3 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 145 | 89 | 99 | 0.90 | 172.6 | 105.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 61 | 94 | 0.65 | 140.0 | 89.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 78 | 52 | 57 | 0.91 | 187.5 | 122.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 50 | 51 | 0.98 | 193.5 | 121.3 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 181.0 | 112.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 24 | 506 | 257 | 340 | 0.76 | 147.5 | 95.5 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 18 | 426 | 206 | 285 | 0.72 | 136.6 | 89.6 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 8 | 195 | 101 | 117 | 0.86 | 160.6 | 109.1 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 5 | 109 | 56 | 79 | 0.71 | 146.2 | 91.6 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 48 | 1,028 | 498 | 665 | 0.75 | 142.4 | 92.6 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 29 | 635 | 337 | 380 | 0.89 | 151.2 | 100.2 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 8 | 175 | 100 | 116 | 0.86 | 168.3 | 110.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 8 | 186 | 109 | 121 | 0.90 | 180.8 | 120.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 39 | 814 | 426 | 536 | 0.79 | 148.8 | 96.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 15 | 303 | 163 | 195 | 0.84 | 165.6 | 111.9 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 11 | 263 | 118 | 171 | 0.69 | 132.9 | 87.4 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 8 | 174 | 95 | 109 | 0.87 | 166.9 | 104.1 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 109.0 | 76.0 | 0.43 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 166.0 | 118.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 28 | 572 | 342 | 357 | 0.96 | 172.6 | 107.9 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 19 | 403 | 226 | 255 | 0.89 | 166.8 | 102.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 14 | 283 | 161 | 180 | 0.89 | 164.9 | 101.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 5 | 99 | 66 | 58 | 1.14 | 184.4 | 120.6 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 17 | 383 | 235 | 250 | 0.94 | 183.1 | 115.5 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 11 | 240 | 157 | 170 | 0.92 | 197.5 | 131.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 250 | 116 | 190 | 0.61 | 155.8 | 110.3 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 11 | 225 | 157 | 135 | 1.16 | 211.6 | 135.8 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 78 | 101 | 0.77 | 160.6 | 102.9 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 78 | 52 | 57 | 0.91 | 187.5 | 122.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 77 | 50 | 51 | 0.98 | 193.5 | 121.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 49 | 57 | 0.86 | 165.8 | 98.8 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 305 | 195 | 203 | 0.96 | 192.7 | 130.4 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 10 | 215 | 136 | 146 | 0.93 | 184.2 | 117.9 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 6 | 146 | 118 | 100 | 1.18 | 219.2 | 126.3 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 40 | 42 | 0.95 | 181.7 | 115.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 16 | 25 | 0.64 | 103.0 | 68.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 181.0 | 112.0 | 0.81 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 287 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Boaster have in VCT?
Boaster has 4,688 kills across 394 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,535 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is Boaster's K/D and rating in VCT?
Boaster holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 162.6 ACS, 0.91 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 394 maps since 2021.
What agents does Boaster play in VCT?
Boaster is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (147 maps), Astra (107 maps), Brimstone (51 maps).
How long has Boaster played in VCT?
Boaster has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 394 maps and 8,484 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.
What teams has Boaster played for in VCT?
Boaster has played every VCT map for FNATIC (2021–2026).
What was Boaster's best VCT season?
By rating, Boaster's best VCT season was 2023 with FNATIC: a 0.99 rating, 170.2 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 66 maps.
Which team does Boaster play best against?
Boaster plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.00 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 0.90.
Has Boaster won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Boaster was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2023, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.