Player profile
Ruxic
Ruxic is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 92 career maps — a 1.16 K/D, 222.4 ACS, 1.13 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen. Ruxic was an All-Role Controller selection in 2025.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 92 | 1,965 | 1,550 | 1,338 | 645 | +212 | 1.16 | 222.4 | 144.3 | 74.3% | 29.1% | 197 | 176 | 1.13 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Natus Vincere | 43 | 942 | 716 | 637 | 309 | +79 | 1.12 | 216.1 | 141.4 | 72.5% | 26.7% | 83 | 79 | 1.12 | 17 |
| 2025 | Natus Vincere | 49 | 1,023 | 834 | 701 | 336 | +133 | 1.19 | 228.0 | 146.8 | 75.9% | 31.3% | 114 | 97 | 1.15 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 12 | 18 | 11 | 185 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 194 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 13–15 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 188 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Joblife | L 13–15 | 18 | 20 | 12 | 184 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | Joblife | W 13–7 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 250 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 258 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | PCIFIC Esports | W 14–12 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 252 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–11 | 12 | 23 | 5 | 171 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 3–13 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 252 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 155 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 45 | 949 | 733 | 665 | 1.10 | 216.0 | 138.3 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 27 | 581 | 486 | 382 | 1.27 | 236.7 | 156.9 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 8 | 175 | 123 | 114 | 1.08 | 195.5 | 126.3 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 7 | 149 | 119 | 100 | 1.19 | 238.0 | 155.7 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 58 | 39 | 1.49 | 230.7 | 140.7 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 258.0 | 174.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 0.52 | 171.0 | 115.0 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 19 | 418 | 300 | 287 | 1.05 | 203.7 | 130.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 13 | 280 | 221 | 186 | 1.19 | 226.5 | 154.1 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 4 | 89 | 66 | 59 | 1.12 | 205.0 | 132.5 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 58 | 39 | 1.49 | 230.7 | 140.7 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 40 | 28 | 1.43 | 268.5 | 175.0 | 1.36 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 258.0 | 174.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 0.52 | 171.0 | 115.0 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 26 | 531 | 433 | 378 | 1.15 | 225.0 | 143.7 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 14 | 301 | 265 | 196 | 1.35 | 246.1 | 159.6 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 79 | 72 | 1.10 | 225.8 | 148.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 57 | 55 | 1.04 | 186.0 | 120.0 | 1.01 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 82 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Ruxic have in VCT?
Ruxic has 1,550 kills across 92 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,338 deaths — a 1.16 career K/D.
What is Ruxic's K/D and rating in VCT?
Ruxic holds a 1.16 career K/D in VCT, with 222.4 ACS, 1.13 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 92 maps since 2025.
What agents does Ruxic play in VCT?
Ruxic is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (45 maps), Viper (27 maps), Astra (8 maps).
How long has Ruxic played in VCT?
Ruxic has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 92 maps and 1,965 rounds; last active 2026-08-12.
What teams has Ruxic played for in VCT?
Ruxic has played every VCT map for Natus Vincere (2025–2026).
What was Ruxic's best VCT season?
By rating, Ruxic's best VCT season was 2025 with Natus Vincere: a 1.15 rating, 228.0 ACS and a 1.19 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does Ruxic play best against?
Ruxic plays best against Team Vitality: a 1.31 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 1.12.
Has Ruxic won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Ruxic was an All-Role Controller selection in 2025.