Player profile

batujnax

  • Team Fire Flux Esports
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2025–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-28

batujnax is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 45 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 185.3 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Fade.

Rating by event

0.73 0.87 1.01 VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.72 over 3 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.85 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.84 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.02 over 16 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 18
Maps 45
Rounds 962
Rating 0.83 Better than 12% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −0.07 Career 0.90
ACS 180.0 Better than 24% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −5.3 Career 185.3
K/D 0.83 Better than 14% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −0.05 Career 0.88
KAST 68.8% Better than 31% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −1.6 Career 70.4%
ADR 116.3 Better than 20% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −5.0 Career 121.4
Opening duel % 41.8% Better than 10% of 47 Sentinels ▼ −2.4 Career 44.2%
Headshot % 28.3% Better than 31% of 47 Sentinels ▲ +2.2 Career 26.0%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers47 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.83 12
ACS 180.0 24
KAST 68.8% 31
ADR 116.3 20

Fragging

Kills / round 0.63 24
K/D 0.83 14
Headshot % 28.3% 31
Multi-kill rounds 14.6% 24

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.097 73
First deaths / round 0.134 1
Opening duel win % 41.8% 10

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.25 69
Clutch pts / 100 rds 0.49 5

By side

Attack kills / round 0.59 16
Defense kills / round 0.68 52
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
batujnax vs 47 Sentinels · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.73 0.87 1.01 VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.72 over 3 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.85 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.84 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.02 over 16 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-28

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 45962613699278-860.88185.3121.470.4%26.0%881110.9013
2026 Fire Flux Esports 16352227233127-60.97194.9130.473.4%22.0%29291.0210
2025 Apeks 29610386466151-800.83180.0116.368.8%28.3%59820.833

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 28 Lotus Team Liquid L 10–13 Fade 9 16 7 123 0.80 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 28 Haven Team Liquid L 10–13 Sova 21 15 2 255 1.19 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 23 Summit BBL Esports W 13–11 Sova 17 17 8 215 1.02 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 23 Abyss BBL Esports W 13–11 Sova 10 20 5 122 0.43 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Split Team Vitality W 13–7 Skye 12 12 12 207 1.16 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Ascent Team Vitality W 13–11 Cypher 14 17 9 183 0.90 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Abyss Team Vitality L 11–13 Sova 20 13 2 235 1.32 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 16 Lotus Joblife W 13–8 Fade 9 12 6 104 0.72 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 16 Split Joblife W 13–9 Skye 8 16 9 123 0.63 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 15 Split Enterprise Esports L 10–13 Skye 17 16 7 219 0.99 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Fade Initiator 7 153 91 108 0.84 181.0 125.3 0.91
Sova Initiator 7 152 88 116 0.76 164.9 106.4 0.76
Yoru Duelist 7 164 116 124 0.94 205.3 130.6 0.95
Viper Controller 6 124 81 94 0.86 193.8 123.8 0.90
Cypher Sentinel 5 106 60 81 0.74 167.8 111.8 0.74
Deadlock Sentinel 5 108 84 71 1.18 207.2 135.4 1.11
Skye Initiator 4 84 49 56 0.88 189.0 122.0 0.99
Omen Controller 2 37 23 25 0.92 155.0 95.0 0.84
Killjoy Sentinel 1 19 13 15 0.87 184.0 119.0 0.76
KAY/O Initiator 1 15 8 9 0.89 192.0 149.0 1.13

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 64 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does batujnax have in VCT?

batujnax has 613 kills across 45 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 699 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is batujnax's K/D and rating in VCT?

batujnax holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 185.3 ACS, 0.90 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 45 maps since 2025.

What agents does batujnax play in VCT?

batujnax is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (7 maps), Sova (7 maps), Yoru (7 maps).

How long has batujnax played in VCT?

batujnax has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 45 maps and 962 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.

What teams has batujnax played for in VCT?

batujnax has played VCT for 2 teams: Apeks (2025) and Fire Flux Esports (2026).

What was batujnax's best VCT season?

By rating, batujnax's best VCT season was 2026 with Fire Flux Esports: a 1.02 rating, 194.9 ACS and a 0.97 K/D over 16 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does batujnax play best against?

batujnax plays best against Team Heretics: a 0.97 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.89.

How many aces and clutches does batujnax have in VCT?

batujnax has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across 45 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →