Player profile
kamyk
kamyk is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 76 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 198.3 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 76 | 1,633 | 1,163 | 1,116 | 494 | +47 | 1.04 | 198.3 | 129.7 | 73.5% | 29.9% | 123 | 125 | 1.03 | 52 | |
| 2026 | Joblife | 13 | 289 | 205 | 192 | 91 | +13 | 1.07 | 198.7 | 130.1 | 72.3% | 29.8% | 18 | 25 | 1.09 | 18 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 58 | 1,239 | 879 | 860 | 385 | +19 | 1.02 | 198.0 | 129.8 | 73.8% | 30.0% | 92 | 93 | 1.01 | 33 |
| Team Liquid | 31 | 648 | 447 | 431 | 176 | +16 | 1.04 | 197.0 | 131.2 | 75.0% | 26.5% | 53 | 46 | 1.04 | 19 | |
| Gentle Mates | 27 | 591 | 432 | 429 | 209 | +3 | 1.01 | 199.1 | 128.1 | 72.3% | 33.9% | 39 | 47 | 0.99 | 14 | |
| 2023 | FNATIC | 5 | 105 | 79 | 64 | 18 | +15 | 1.23 | 199.8 | 127.8 | 73.6% | 29.0% | 13 | 7 | 1.07 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | L 8–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 142 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 149 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Breeze | FNATIC | W 13–8 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 321 | 1.66 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 237 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–10 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 172 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 120 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 186 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Eternal Fire | L 7–13 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 221 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 12–14 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 252 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–10 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 164 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 12 | 288 | 216 | 205 | 1.05 | 199.3 | 129.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 213 | 147 | 143 | 1.03 | 199.8 | 135.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 9 | 198 | 145 | 131 | 1.11 | 199.0 | 129.3 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 103 | 109 | 0.94 | 177.8 | 119.4 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 8 | 162 | 112 | 115 | 0.97 | 198.4 | 130.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 83 | 99 | 0.84 | 175.9 | 117.9 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 136 | 108 | 100 | 1.08 | 227.5 | 142.2 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 5 | 125 | 92 | 77 | 1.19 | 195.4 | 125.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 45 | 36 | 1.25 | 216.7 | 141.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 34 | 28 | 1.21 | 174.5 | 107.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 217.5 | 135.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 38 | 30 | 1.27 | 249.0 | 164.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 173.0 | 109.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 9 | 198 | 145 | 131 | 1.11 | 199.0 | 129.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 180.0 | 124.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | 252.0 | 154.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 288 | 216 | 205 | 1.05 | 199.3 | 129.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 213 | 147 | 143 | 1.03 | 199.8 | 135.6 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 103 | 109 | 0.94 | 177.8 | 119.4 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 83 | 99 | 0.84 | 175.9 | 117.9 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 136 | 108 | 100 | 1.08 | 227.5 | 142.2 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 5 | 97 | 75 | 68 | 1.10 | 209.4 | 134.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 99 | 69 | 63 | 1.10 | 181.3 | 117.8 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 217.5 | 135.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 38 | 30 | 1.27 | 249.0 | 164.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 173.0 | 109.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 45 | 36 | 1.25 | 216.7 | 141.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 34 | 28 | 1.21 | 174.5 | 107.0 | 0.97 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kamyk have in VCT?
kamyk has 1,163 kills across 76 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 1,116 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is kamyk's K/D and rating in VCT?
kamyk holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 198.3 ACS, 1.03 rating, 73.5% KAST, over 76 maps since 2023.
What agents does kamyk play in VCT?
kamyk is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (12 maps), Tejo (11 maps), Omen (9 maps).
How long has kamyk played in VCT?
kamyk has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 76 maps and 1,633 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has kamyk played for in VCT?
kamyk has played VCT for 4 teams: FNATIC (2023), Team Liquid (2025), Gentle Mates (2025) and Joblife (2026).
What was kamyk's best VCT season?
By rating, kamyk's best VCT season was 2026 with Joblife: a 1.09 rating, 198.7 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 13 maps.
Which team does kamyk play best against?
kamyk plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.15 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does kamyk have in VCT?
kamyk has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 52 across 76 VCT maps.