Player profile
al0rante
al0rante is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 38 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 199.2 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PCIFIC Esports | 38 | 797 | 583 | 582 | 138 | +1 | 1.00 | 199.2 | 131.9 | 66.7% | 43.6% | 65 | 70 | 0.97 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Split | Joblife | L 10–13 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 185 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–8 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 225 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | Joblife | L 6–13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 117 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 6–13 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 199 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 168 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 143 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 202 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 245 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | Natus Vincere | L 12–14 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 203 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 135 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 24 | 513 | 375 | 373 | 1.01 | 200.2 | 132.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 91 | 64 | 72 | 0.89 | 189.8 | 129.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 54 | 43 | 1.26 | 234.3 | 148.7 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 48 | 44 | 1.09 | 189.7 | 129.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 1.21 | 281.0 | 177.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 132.0 | 88.0 | 0.45 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 130.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 24 | 513 | 375 | 373 | 1.01 | 200.2 | 132.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 91 | 64 | 72 | 0.89 | 189.8 | 129.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 54 | 43 | 1.26 | 234.3 | 148.7 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 48 | 44 | 1.09 | 189.7 | 129.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 1.21 | 281.0 | 177.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 132.0 | 88.0 | 0.45 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 130.0 | 100.0 | 0.68 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 52 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does al0rante have in VCT?
al0rante has 583 kills across 38 VCT maps (2026), against 582 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is al0rante's K/D and rating in VCT?
al0rante holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 199.2 ACS, 0.97 rating, 66.7% KAST, over 38 maps since 2026.
What agents does al0rante play in VCT?
al0rante is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (24 maps), Cypher (5 maps), Brimstone (3 maps).
How long has al0rante played in VCT?
al0rante has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 38 maps and 797 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.
What teams has al0rante played for in VCT?
al0rante has played every VCT map for PCIFIC Esports (2026).
Which team does al0rante play best against?
al0rante plays best against GIANTX: a 1.03 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does al0rante have in VCT?
al0rante has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across 38 VCT maps.